Tom Clancy listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Clancy, Tom Patriot Games; Clear And Present Danger (2 Books) NY Berkley 1st Berkley Edition Paperback VG Very Good condition. TWO books. Both are 1st printings. Light reading creases. A bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Patriot is 1988, 1st printing, 503 pages; Danger is 1990, 1st printing, 688 pages, ISBN 0425122123. Excellent Reading! Price: 7.00 USD
Clancy, Tom Rainbow Six NY Berkley Books 1999 First Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ 897 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Front hinge crease. NO spine crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Price: 6.00 USD
Clancy, Tom Red Rabbit NY G. P. Putman's Sons 2002 First Edition Hardback; First Printing F/F 618 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In a protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! Tom Clancy returns to Jack Ryan's early days, in an extraordinary novel of global political drama. Price: 15.00 USD
Clancy, Tom The Bear And The Dragon NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000 Hard Cover; Fourth Printing F/F 1028 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great. Now in protective sleeve. Jack Ryan's Presidency faces a world crisis unlike any he has ever known. Price: 20.00 USD
Clancy, Tom The Hunt For Red October NY Berkley 1985 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing NF 470 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Somewhere under the Atlantic, a Soviet Sub commander has just made a fateful decision. The Red October is heading west. Price: 4.00 USD
Clancy, Tom The Sum Of All Fears NY Berkley 1992 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ 914 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Two very shallow reading creases. Solid, clean. The Gulf War is over . An Israeli nuclear weapon is missing. The balance of power in the Mideast - and the world - is about to change forever. Price: 4.00 USD
Clancy, Tom Without Remorse NY Berkley 1994 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing VG 750 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Without Remorse is the epic Clancy fans have been waiting for. It's hero is a man very familiar to his readers. His Code Name is Mr. Clark. And his work for the CIA is brilliant, cold-blooded and efficient..but who is he really? It is an unforgettable journey. Price: 4.00 USD
Clancy, Tom & Pieczenik, Steve Mirror Image (vol. 2) (op-center Ser., No. 2) NY Berkley Books 1994 Paperback VG Very Good condition. Front hinge and spine reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy. Price: 4.00 USD
Clancy, Tom; Pieezenik, Steve Mirror Image (vol. 2) (op-center Ser., No. 2) NY Berkley Books 2002 Paperback VG Very Good condition. A Solid Clean copy. First time in print. Front hinge crease - Spine creases. Price: 3.00 USD