|
|
Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bachman, Richard (Stephen King) The Regulators NY Dutton 1996 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/NF Illustrated by Ryden, Mark 450 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Full number sequence. Bright boards with silver lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny closed tear at top edge. Fantastic artwork by Ryden. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! By the tme night falls on Poplar Street, the surviving residents will find themselves in another world, one where anything, no matter how terrible, is possible and the regulators are on their way... Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | King, Stephen Bag Of Bones NY Pocket Books 2002 Paperback VG Very Good condition. A Solid, Clean copy. Front hinge crease. Spine is bowed. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | King, Stephen Bag Of Bones NY Scribner 1998 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 530 pages; Fine/Fine. Bright boards, tan and white with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great also. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! This is haunted love story. It recounts the plight forty-year-old bestselling novelist Mike Noonan, who is unable to stop grieving even four years after the sudden death of his wife, Jo, and who can no longer bear to face the blank screen on his word processor. Now his nights are plagued by vivid nightmares of the house by the lake... Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | King, Stephen Four Past Midnight; The Talisman; The Tommyknockers (3 books) NY Signet 1991 Paperback VG Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. THREE books: Four Past Midnight, Signet, 1991, 1st printing, 744 pages; The Talisman, Berkley, 1985, 1st Berkley printing, 768 pages, ISBN: 0425081818; Tommyknockers, Signet, 1988, 1st printing, 747 pages, ISBN: 0451156609. Great Reading! Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | King, Stephen Pet Sematary; Needful Things (2 Books) NY Signet 1984 Paperback VG+ Illustrated by Russell, Bill Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Pet Sematary has full number sequence. Both copies have shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Pet Semarary: The most frightening book Stephen King has ever written. 1984, 411 pages, 1st printing; Needful Things: 1992, 731 pages, Later printing; ISBN 0451172817. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | King, Stephen The Dark Half; Gerald's Game (2 books) NY Signet 1990 Paperback VG (pgs. 484) TWO books. Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Solid, Clean. Dark Half, Signet, 1990, 3rd printing, 484 pages; Gerald's Game, Signet, 1993, 1st printing, 445 pages, ISBN: 0451176464. Great Reading! But, please, do not read late at night by yourself! Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | King, Stephen The Drawing Of The Three NY Signet Books 1990 Paperback; First Printing VG 463 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, Clean Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | King, Stephen The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon NY Scribner 1999 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by O'Leary, Shasti 224 pages; Fine/Fine. Bright black and grey boards with bright gilt lettering and illustration. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great also! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A classic story that engages our emotions at the most primal level, The Girl Who loved Tom Gordon explores our deep dread of the unknown and the extent of which faith can conquer it. It is a fairy tale grimmer than Grimm, but aglow with a girl's indomitable spirit... Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | King, Stephen; ( One book Writing as Richard Bachman) Desperation; Thinner (Writing as Richard Bachman); Needful Things; The Eyes of the Dragon - (4 books) NY Signet 1997 Paperback VG Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. FOUR books. Desperaton, Signet, 1997, 1st printing, 547 pages; Thinner, Signet, 1985, 1st printing, 318 pages, ISBN: 0451137965; Needful Things, Signet, 1992, 1st printing, 736 pages, ISBN: 0451172817; The Eyes of the Dragon, Signet, 1988, 1st printing, 380 pages, ISBN: 0451151259. Great Reading! Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | King, Stephen; Rusch, Kristine Kathryn, Benford, Gregory; and others Fantasy & Science Fiction Magazine, October and November 1997, Vol. 93, No. 4 & 5 NY Mercury Press 1997 First Edition Softcover; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Bauman, Jill 240 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light reading creases. Part of prior owner's address lable on front cover. A Solid, Clean book. Featured Novellas: Deus X by Jerry Oltion and Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Everything's Eventual by Stephen King. Novelets: God is Thus by Walter M. Miller, Jr. Includes Short Stories by Nancy Springer, Jack Williamson, Michael Blumlein and four others. A Scientist's Notebook: Selfness by Gregory Benford. Great Reading! Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | King, Stephen; Straub, Peter The Talisman NY Ballantine 2001 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ 735 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. One shallow crease from opening the front cover. No spine crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. On a brisk autumn day, a thirteen year-old boy stands on the shores of the gray Atlantic, near a silent amusement park and a fading ocean resort called the Alhambra. The past has driven Jack Sawyer here: His father is gone, his mother is dying, and the world no longer makes sense. But for Jack everything is about to change. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings |