White Unicorn Books Home

Try our Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Jordan listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Jordan, Robert  Conan The Magnificent
NY TOR 1984 First Edition Paperback; First Printing VG Illustrated by Boris
286 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Store stamp to inside cover. Light stain to back fly-leaf. Cover is rubbed and bumped at edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Great cover art. To conquer, to survive, he must be Conan the Magnificent!
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Jordan, Robert  Lord Of Chaos (the Wheel Of Time Ser., Bk. 6)
NY Tom Doherty 1997 Hard Cover VG/VG Illustrated by Darrell K. Sweet
Ex-Library; Very Good/Very Good. First - with Full Number Sequence. Pocket on inside of front FFP. Top corner cut off on front FFP. Stamps - NONE on outside page edges. Ever-so-slight Lean. Outside page edges lightly dusted/handled. Spine has slight bow. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ was covered with protective cover then taped (no glue) to board edge. A Solid, otherwise Clean copy.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Jordan, Robert  New Spring The Novel The Wheel Of Time, In The Beginning
NY TOR 2004 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing VG+/F Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K.
334 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Light bump to top corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic wrap-around art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift!
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Jordan, Robert  The Eye Of The World (the Wheel Of Time Ser., Bk. 1)
NY Tom Doherty 1995 Paperback; Ninth Printing VG+ Illustrated by Darrell K. Sweet
814 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. A Tight, Clean copy. Robert Jordan has created a fantasy world as tangible and credible as history. He has a fine eye for detail and a vivid sense of drama. Great Reading!
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Jordan, Robert  The Path Of Daggers (the Wheel Of Time Ser.)
NY Tom Doherty 1998 First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing NF/NF Illustrated by Darrell K. Sweet
604 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Book is so fat it has a slightly sprung hinges. Binding tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny rub at front fold. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work by Sweet. Book Eight of The Wheel of Time. An Excellent Gift!
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Jordan, Robert  The Path Of Daggers (the Wheel Of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
NY Tom Doherty 1999 Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell
685 pages; Near Fine condition. Light bump bottom front corner tip. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. NO reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy. The Wheel of Time turns, and Ages come and go. What was, what will be , and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow.... Fantastic wrap around Artwork by Sweet.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert HeinleinRobert Ludlum >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Jordan Listings

Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Bookbin.net
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Bachtobooks.com
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions