|
|
Orson Card listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Card, Orson Card The Call Of Earth - Homecoming: Volume 2 NY TOR 1994 1st Baen Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith 332 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. First mass market edition. Very shallow reading creases. Very light shelf rub to spine tips. Solid, clean. Great art work by Keith Parkinson. As Harmony's Oversoul grows weaker, a great warrior has arisen to challenge its bans. His name is Moozh, and he has won control of an army using forbidden technology. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Card, Orson Scott ALVIN WANDERING, ALVIN JOURNEYMAN HEARTFIRE - The Tales of Alvin Maker IV & V NY Science Fiction Book Club 1998 Book Club Edition Hardcover NF/F Illustrated by Hickman, Steve Book Club Edition; 613 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Not a used book - As received from the publisher - Un-read tight. Tee-niny soft bump to bottom corner tips. Boards are straight and tips are still pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover by Steven Hickman. Includes 16 x 20 poster of jacket. The Tales of Alvin Maker IV & V. An Excellent Gift! Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Card, Orson Scott Hart's Hope NY TOR 1988 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing VG Illustrated by Nolan,dennis 261 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Light green spots on outside edges - does not even go onto the margins. Solid, otherwise clean. Beautiful artwork to cover. Justice is cruel. But tender mercy is the cruelist of all. Hart's Hope--a fantasy tapestry woven around wholly believable characters... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Card, Orson Scott Homecoming: Harmony - The Memory Of Earth, The Call Of Earth, The Ships Of Earth NY Guild America Book Club Edition Hardcover F/NF Illustrated by Scanlan, Peter 819 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Un-read tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Fantastic wrap around art work. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! They named the new world Harmony, expressing their greatest hope. As refugees from a devasted Earth, they knew humanity would never survive another global war. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Card, Orson Scott Songmaster NY Dial Press 1980 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Cowell, Lucinda 338 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Prior owner's name and date top inside edge of back board, under flap. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny chips at top spine tip. Back white panel just a bit age tanned. Crinkle with small closed tear. Enhanced with new protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Price: 150.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Card, Orson Scott Songmaster NY TOR 1987 1st TOR Edition Paperback; First Printing VG Illustrated by Nolan, Dennis 377 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. No creases. A few very light spots on outside edges - does not even go onto the margins. Solid, otherwise clean. The Songmaster is the story of a younger singer, Ansset. He was kidnapped at an early age and raised in isolation at the mystical retreat called the Songhouse. His life has been filled with music, and having only songs for companions, he develops a voice that is unlike any heard before... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Card, Orson Scott Speaker For The Dead, Sequel To Ender's Game NY TOR 1987 1st TOR Edition Paperback; First Printing VG Illustrated by Harris, John 415 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Light green spots on outside page edges - does not even go onto the margins. Solid, unread tight and otherwise clean. The most powerful work Card has produced. Speaker not only completes Enders Game, it transcends it... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Card, Orson Scott The Memory Of Earth (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 1) NY Tom Doherty Associates 1993 1st TOR Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith 332 pages; Near Fine condition. One faint, shallow reading crease. Fantastic art work! A Solid, Clean copy. But now there is a problem. In orbit, the Oversoul realizes that it has lost access to some of its memory banks, and some of its power systems are failing. Great Reading! Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Card, Orson Scott; Kidd, Kathryn H. Lovelock The Mayflower Triology - Book I NY Tom Doherty 1994 Stated First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing NF/F Illustrated by Donato 285 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Remainder line. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Kaye, Marvin (Ed); Card, Orson Scott; Lee, Tanith; Moon, Elizabeth; Lackey, Mercedes; Swanwick, M THE DRAGON QUINTET NY Science Fiction Book Club 2003 Hardcover F/F Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob Book Club Edition; 277 pages; Fine/Fine. As New condition. No flaws. DJ in protective sleeve. Five great dragon stories by five great authors. Fantastic wrap around artwork. Includes: In the Dragon's House by Card; Judgment by Moon; Love in a Time of Dragons by Lee; Joust by Lackey; King Dragon by Swamwick; And the Afterword - Have I Got a Dragon for You! Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Orson Card Listings |