|
|
Keith Laumer listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Keith, William H. Jr.; Created by Keith Laumer Bolo Strike NY Baen 2001 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing NF/F Illustrated by Blair, Dru 338 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New, not a used book. Remainder line. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! In protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work by Blair! An excellent gift! D-Day turns into a disaster, and Caern is a deadly trap. Colonel Streicher and his command team find themselves stranded on the target planet, desperately attempting to survive the hellfire chaos of modern warfare, as Bolo faces Bolo-human hybrid in a cataclysmic show down that will uncover unexpected truths, reveal hidden secrets, and even call into question the loyalty of the Dinochrome Brigade itself. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Keith, William H. Jr.; Created by Keith Laumer Bolo Strike NY Baen 2001 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing NF/VG+ Illustrated by Blair, Dru 338 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. New, not a used book. Remainder line. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has thin scrape at front edge and cut chip to top back edge. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work by Blair! An excellent gift! D-Day turns into a disaster, and Caern is a deadly trap. Colonel Streicher and his command team find themselves stranded on the target planet, desperately attempting to survive the hellfire chaos of modern warfare, as Bolo faces Bolo-human hybrid in a cataclysmic show down that will uncover unexpected truths, reveal hidden secrets, and even call into question the loyalty of the Dinochrome Brigade itself. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Laumer, Keith A Plague Of Demons NY Paperback Library (Publisher) 1971 Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Meltzer, Davis 159 pages; Fine. No reading creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! ! Giant robots with human brains fight the demons' wars... Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Laumer, Keith A Trace Of Memory NY Warner 1972 Paperback; First Printing NF 174 pages; Near Fine condition. NO creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to white of cover. Solid, clean. A shorter version of this novel appeared in Amazing, July-August-September, 1962. Warner Paperback Library Edition First Printing: September, 1972. Legion was a sholdier of fortunne and a loser, bit now he had to be a hero in an alien world... Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Laumer, Keith A Trace Of Memory NY Berkley 1963 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing VG 174 pages; Very Good condition. Heavy hinge reading creases. No spine creases. Shelf wear at cover edges - especially the spine ends. Inside covers evenly age tanned. Solid, clean. The story of a fantastic meeting with an alien space ship... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Laumer, Keith Assignment In Nowhere NY Berkley Medallion 1968 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing VG 143 pages; Very Good condition. Light hinge creases. No spine creases. Light shelf rub and bump at edges. It seemed as though the world was eroding under everyone's feet. The baron's silver coat of arms, polished in the morning , was pitted with corrosion by afternoon; toadstools were springing up from every corner. These were but the first signs of the coming plague... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Laumer, Keith Back To The Time Trap NY Baen 1992 First Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Morrissey, Dean 339 pages; Fine condition. Like new. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! A Wall Street trader leaves the bulls and bears--and comes face-to-face with hungrier dinosaurs. A Roaring '20s gangster gets roughed up --by real cavemen. A pioneer hitches up his covered wagon on the Oregon Trail--and winds up in a modern shopping mall. And Roger Tyson, who thought the space-time continuum had finally settled down to normal, is flung from the distant past to the far future, and back again... Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Laumer, Keith Beyond The Imperium NY TOR 1986 Paperback; Second Printing G Illustrated by Petillo, Bob 318 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Laumer, Keith Dinosaur Beach NY DAW 1971 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 151 pages; Fine condition. DAW No. 21. No creases. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantstic cover art work by Freas. Laumer has a gift for time travel, the technology in this novel is fascinating... Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Laumer, Keith End As A Hero NY Ace 1985 First Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Edwards, Les 150 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. An excellent gift. The one man with the power to save Earth must die! Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Laumer, Keith Greyhorn NY Berkley Medallion 1968 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing VG 192 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Some age tanning to inside covers. Enter the intriguing and unpredictable world of Keith Lamer in this volume, which also contains The Night of the Trolls, The Other Sky, and The King of the City, previous appearing only in magazines... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Laumer, Keith Night Of Delusions (two Books) NY Berkley Medallion 1974 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Powers, Richard Very Good Plus. Very light Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Two Books. One book lacks the stiff paper ad in the center of the book. Solid, tight and clean. An excellent gift! These are two books with the same title, same publisher, same SBN number, same author, same copyright page, same story plurb on back cover, same statement on the covers - First Time in Paperback. But they are two different stories. One is 175 pages the other is 159 pages - both 1st printing. Fantastic art work - one by Powers. Plunging into and out of hair-raising adventures, combating on extra-galactic threat to Earth along with defending his own sanity, Florin comes to astonishing discoveries about the universe he lives in and defends... Great Reading! Price: 17.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Laumer, Keith Retief And The Warlords NY Pocket 1978 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Ochagaria, Carlos 175 pages; Fine condition. . No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work. Across the galaxies, against wrongdoers and rogues! Only Retief--the indomitable champion of the underdog and the 27th century diplomacy--can seal the peace between the battling earthlings and the lobster-like aliens known as Haterakans... Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Laumer, Keith Retief Of The CDT NY Pocket 1978 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ 191 pages; Very Good Plus. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work. An excellent gift! Follow the further adventures of Retief--already an underground Hero... Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Laumer, Keith Retief's War NY Berkley Medallion 1967 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing G 175 pages; Good condition. Very worn cover with taping to spine edge and with reading creases. Name on inside cover. Age tanning to inside cover edges. Read and reread with many readings left. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Laumer, Keith Retief: Ambassador To Space NY Berkley Medallion 1969 Paperback; First Printing VG+ 190 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Tiny name or price inside front cover crossed out. Very light front hinge crease. Un-read tight. No spine creases. Just a bit o rub to spine edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Laumer, Keith Retief: Emissaary To The Stars NY Pocket 1979 Paperback; First Printing G 256 pages; Good condition. Note written inside back cover. Very light reading creases. Tear to top layer of bottom spine tip. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Laumer, Keith Retief: Emissary To The Stars NY Dell 1975 1st Dell Edition Paperback; First Printing NF 171 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny bit of rub to corner tips. No creases. Solid, clean. Un-read tight. The amazing new adventures of the smoothest detente deplomat in the universe... Fantastic art work. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Laumer, Keith Retief: Emissary To The Stars; The Long Twilight (2 Books) NY Paperback VG Illustrated by Warhola, James Very Good condition. TWO books. Light reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean. Retief: Dell, 1975, 1st printing, 171 pages; Long Twilight, Berkley, 1982, 222 pages, ISBN: 0425056295. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Laumer, Keith Reward For Retief NY Baen 1989 First Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Ruddell, Gary 340 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light reading creases. Solid, clean. Retief's latest assignment is on Zany-Doo, a wild , undeveloped planet whose residents have a marked dislike for Terrans... Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Keith Laumer Listings |