|
|
John Grisham listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Grisham, John A Time To Kill NY Dell Distributing 1992 Paperback VG Very Good condition. NO creases. Small spot on outside fore edges. A Solid, otherwise Clean copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Grisham, John The Brethren NY Dell Publishing Co. , Inc. 2001 Paperback VG+ Very Good condition. Hinge reading crease - spine has NO creases. A Solid, Clean copy. Tape at bottom spine tip may be mending tape - can't tell. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Grisham, John The Client NY Dell 1994 Paperback; Ninth Printing F 566 pages; Fine Condition. NO creases. Gift Quality. A District Attorney out for a conviction, a new lawyer out of her league, a young boy who knew too much. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Grisham, John The Firm NY Island By Dell 1992 Paperback; Seventh Printing VG+ 501 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Shallow reading creases. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. When Mitch McDeere signed on with Bendini, Lambert & Locke of Memphis, he thought he and his beautiful wife, Abby, were on their way. The firm leased him a BMW, paid off his school loans, arranged a mortgage, and hired him a decorator. He should have remembered what his brother, Ray, doing fifteen years in a Tennessee jail - already knew. You never get nothing for nothing. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Grisham, John The Pelican Brief NY Dell / Island 1993 Paperback; First Printing VG 436 pages; Very Good condition. First - with Full Number Sequence. Spine reading creases. A Little rubbed at the edges. A Solid, Clean copy. In suburban Georgetown a killer's Reeboks whisper on the floor of a posh home. In a seedy D.C. porno house a patron is swiftly garroted to death... Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Grisham, John The Street Lawyer NY Dell Distributing 1999 Paperback VG First - with full number sequence. Very Good condition. A Solid, Clean copy. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Grisham, John The Summons NY Doubleday 2002 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 341 pages; Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Handsome black on brown boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A story of Ray Atlee, a professor of law at the University of Virginia. He is 43, newly single and still endurig the aftershocks of a surprise divorce. He has a younger brother, Forrest, who redefines the notion of a family's black sheep. And he has a father, who is very sick and lives alone in the ancestral home in Clanton, MS. Wiith the end in sight, he summons both sons home to discuss the details of his estate. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Grisham Listings |