|
|
Greg Bear listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bear, Greg Anvil Of The Stars; Psychlone (2 Books) NY Paperback G Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob; Bear, Greg Good condition. Reading creases. Two Books. Anvil...The sequel to The Forge of God, 471 Pages; Psychlone...Spine-chilling science fiction from the author of Forge of God.. 312 Pages. Great Reading. Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bear, Greg Beyond Heaven's River NY Dell 1980 1st Dell Edition Paperback; First Printing NF 192 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. NO spine crease. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Moments from death, he was thrust into an alien world - and seemingly eternal life. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bear, Greg Eon; Foundation And Chaos ( 2 Books) NY Paperback VG Illustrated by Miller, Ron; Targete, Jean Very Good condition. Reading creases. Eon has wear to cover edges. Two Books - Eon, hard SF epic, 504 pages; The second Foundation Triloogy, authorized by the Estate of Isaac Asimov, 401 Pages. Great Reading! Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bear, Greg Eternity NY Warner Books 1988 First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing VG+/NF Illustrated by Ron Miller 399 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. One page was dog eared. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny chip at top corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Beyond the most staggering human achievements, beyond ambition, beyond war, beyond death. There waits - Eternity. Great reading! Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bear, Greg Eternity, The Sequel To Eon NY Warner Books 1988 First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing NF/F Illustrated by Ron Miller 399 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Several pages have a soft bump. Boards are Straight and Tips Pointed. DJ has tiny rub at top front corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. A Really Great Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. An excellent gift! Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bear, Greg Eternity; Songs Of Earth & Power (2 Books) NY Paperback G Illustrated by Miller, Ron; Jainschigg, Nicolas Good condition. Read and re-read with many readings left. Hugo and Nebula Winning Author - Eternity the sequel to the National bestseller Eon - 367 pages; Songs...a joy to read - 695 pages. Great Science Fiction. Complete, clean and intact. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bear, Greg Hegira NY Dell 1979 1st Dell Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Fox, James (Cover); Fabian, Stephen (Interior) 240 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by James Fox and fabulous interior art by Stephen Fabian. An excellent gift! Their quest was bizarre enough - but their world was downright impossible! Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bear, Greg Hegira NY Dell 1979 1st Dell Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Fox, James (Cover); Fabian, Stephen (Interior) 240 pages; Near Fine condition. Inscribed on first page by Author. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by James Fox and fabulous interior art by Stephen Fabian. An excellent gift! Their quest was bizarre enough - but their world was downright impossible! Great Reading! ; Signed by Author Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Greg Bear Listings |