White Unicorn Books Home

Try our Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Fred Saberhagen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserker Man
NY Ace 1979 First Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Boris
220 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Unread tight. Tee-niny bump to top corner tip. Solid, clean. Great art to cover. An excellent gift! Even the dread berserkers must fear the ultimate syntheis of man and machine. First oublication in any form.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserkers -the Ultimate Enemy
NY Baen 1988 1st Baen Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Martin, David
228 pages; Very Good Plus condition. One faint spine crease. Solid, clean. For countless millennia the dreadful berserker fleets have ranged across the galaxy in a relentless war against all things living...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserkers Planet
NY DAW 1975 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
173 pages; Fine condition. DAW No. 147. Full Number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! The invincible weapon of a war that had gone on long before the first life stirred on Earth's primeval seas still ranged the gallaxy - though its war was long over and its master extinct...
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Saberhagen, Fred  Brother Berserker
London Orbit 1975 1st Orbit Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
167 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light hinge creases. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work. Deep down under the surface of Sirgol, the horrified watchers saw that the berserkers had discovered the potential of time warfare and knew that unless the missiles were destroyed now, the beginnings of life would be annihilated, and they would all soon have ceased to exist...
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Saberhagen, Fred  Dancing Bears
NY Tom Doherty 1995 First Edition Hard Cover VG/VG Illustrated by Gary Ruddell
Ex-Library; 349 pages; First Edition with Full Number Sequence. Very Good/Very Good. No flaws except for being an Ex-library copy with usual stamps. Pocket detached on back FFP. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are tight and clean. DJ is Great! Covered in Brodart protector then taped (and glued) to board at ends. Spine label. A Bright, Beautiful, Solid, Clean copy.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Saberhagen, Fred  Dancing Bears
NY Tom Doherty 1996 Stated First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing F/F Illustrated by Ruddell, Gary
349 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift!
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Saberhagen, Fred  Octagon
NY Baen Books 1987 1st Baen Edition Paperback; First Printing VG Illustrated by Kidd, Tom
281 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Back cover very lightly soiled. Solid, otherwise clean. They call it Starweb. Players scattered across the continent are engaged in a game. Each player has certain attributes, including skill, strength, courage, cunning, and daring...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Saberhagen, Fred  Specimens
NY Popular Library 1976 1st Popular Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Punchatz, Don Ivan
224 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. And Dan Post could only wish that he was mad - that the nightmare was only a dream - that the horror was not inescapably real...
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Saberhagen, Fred  The Book Of Saberhagen
NY DAW 1975 1st Daw Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
172 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 136. Full Number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of age tan to white cover. Solid, clean. Ten selections of the best stories chosen by the author. Written in his first 13 years, up through 1973; these are the ones he liked best and hopes you will agree...
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Saberhagen, Fred  THE ULTIMATE ENEMY (4TH BOOK IN THE BERSERKER SAGA)
NY Ace 1979 1st Ace Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Whelan, Michael
242 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Super light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Light shelf rub to cover. Solid, tight and clean. Fantastic cover art work! The newest volume in the Berserker Saga!
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Saberhagen, Fred  The White Bull
NY Baen 1988 First Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Ruddell, Gary
323 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint, un-seen front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work to cover. An excellent gift! Join Daedelus, Icarus, Theseus, Adriadne, Minos and other immortal figures from Greek legend as they seek to penetrate the truth.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Saberhagen, Fred and Zelazny, Roger  Coils
NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1982 Hard Cover NF/NF Illustrated by Ron Miller
Near Fine/Near Fine. Outside page edges lightly foxed, faint trace of shelfwear at spine tips, otherwise Fine. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ has very light rubbing at front flap fold with tee-niny chip at each corner tip. Spine tips are lightly rubbed and bottom spine tip has one tiny, tiny chip. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Zelazny, Roger; Saberhagen, Fred  THE BLACK THRONE
NY Baen Books 1190 Paperback; First Printing VG/NONE Illustrated by Mattingly, David
278 pages; Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. Age tanning to outside page edges and inside covers. A Solid, Clean copy.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklin DixonFred Stewart >>>


Try these sites for other Fred Saberhagen Listings

Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Confettibooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Lanasbooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions