White Unicorn Books Home

Try our Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eric Van Lustbader listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Lustbader, Eric Van  Jian, A Novel
NY Villard Books 1985 First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing VG/NF Illustrated by Stephanie Gerber
4to ; 448 pages; Very Good/Near Fine. Book has several tiny, light spots on outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at at back panel. Now in protective sleeve. Jian is Eric Van Lustbader's best, most thrilling, and most satisfying book.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Lustbader, Eric Van  Zero
NY Fawcett Crest 1989 Paperback; First Printing VG
423 pages; Very Good condition. 1st U. S. Paperback edition. Light reading creases. Tiny bumps and rub to corner. Inside covers are lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. There is an evil so powerful that only the purest good can conquer it...
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Lustbader. Eric Van  Zero
NY Random House 1988 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing NF/F Illustrated by Bacon, Paul
425 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Bright red and black boards with gilt lettering and illustration. Soft bump top back corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Set in the exotic Hawaiian Island of Maui, Washington, D. C. , Japan, and Russia, Zero tells the story of Michael Doss, who sets out to discover the secrets of his father's life - and death.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Van Lustbader, Eric  Shallows Of Night
NY Berkley 1980 1st Berkley Edition Paperback; First Printing NF
288 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work! The Dolman howls and when it howls it howls for Man. The universe itself trembles at the sound. But across the frozen seas and through the forgotten cities a warrior strides, seeking to feast his blade on the flesh of evil indescribable...
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Van Lustbader, Eric  Shan
NY Ballantine 1988 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing VG
524 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Light green spots on outside edges - does not even go onto the margins. Just a bit of shelf wear to cover edges. Solid, otherwise clean. The dark and dangerous place where men are tested, and only one surviives. A far East Arthurian epic, laden with dragons, mountains, fire..and a story line mined with mystical aphorisms...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Van Lustbader, Eric  The Black Heart
NY Fawsett Crest 1984 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing NF
695 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of rub to cover edges. Unread tight. Solid, clean. A sudden death of a major presidential contender in the arms of his beautiful mistress sends his best friend, Tracy Richtr, on an epic journey of violence back into the heart of the Cambodian jungle and into a desperate web of intrigue in which every action masks a hidden motive...
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Van Lustbader, Eric  The Sunset Warrior
NY Jove/Hbj 1978 1st Jove Edition Paperback; First Printing NF
220 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Who had the strength to defy the war lords? Who could attain the secrets of the forbidden world above? One man - The Sunset Warrior!
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Van Lustbader, Eric  The Sunset Warrior
NY Jove/Hbj 1978 1st Jove Edition Paperback; First Printing NF
220 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to covers. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Who had the strength to defy the war lords? Who could attain the secrets of the forbidden world above? One man - The Sunset Warrior!
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Van Lustbader, Eric  Zero
NY Fawcett Crest 1989 1st US Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
423 pages; Very Good condition Plus. Two shallow reading creases. Light bit of shelf rub to back cover edges. Solid, clean. There is an evil so powerful that only the purest good can conquer it...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Eric LustbaderErica Jong >>>


Try these sites for other Eric Van Lustbader Listings

Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Darkhollowbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Themissingvolume.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Gtbookshelf.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions