White Unicorn Books Home

Try our Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Merwin, Sam Jr. ; Norton, Andre  3 Faces Of Time; The Stars Are Ours!
NY Ace Double 1955 1st Ace Edition Paperback; First Printing VG Illustrated by Valigursky, Ed
183 pages; Very Good condition. ACE D-121. Two Novels in One Book: Reading creases. Shelf/reading wear to cover edges and spine edges. Outside page edges are age tanned. Solid, clean. These Double novels are classic science fiction: 3 Faces: Present and future clash in a world of the past! 128 pages; The Stars: The gripping always exciting story of how Dard Nordis fought his way through an antagnostic world to find the gateway to the stars is one of Andre Norton's finest science-fiction novels.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Norton, Andre  Android At Arms
NY Ace 1973 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good+
288 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Paperback. Faint reading creases. Solid, clean. A master at sustained suspense. Evil gnawing at the Heart of empire. Was he an Andrid? Or, was he, as he thought, the rightful Emperor of Inyanga, imprisoned on an alien planet and kept in mind lock while an android ruled in his place?
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Norton, Andre  Catseye
NY Ace 1961 Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Emsh, Ed
176 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease with tiny tear at bottom spine edge. No spine creases. Inside cover edges very lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Admirably conceived and written, should fascinate young or old readers...
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Norton, Andre  Crossroads Of Time
NY Ace 1956 Paperback VG+
190 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 12312 - which has a different cover thant the D-546 & F-391 covers. Very light reading creases. Light bumps and just a bit of rub to edges. Fantastic wrap around art work! Solid, clean. When Blake Walker foiled a murder attempt on his neighbors he somehow found himself drafted into a frantic chase for a dangerous criminal, through the almost infinite levels of alternate Earths...
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Norton, Andre  Dark Piper
NY Ace 1968 Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
220 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Name on inside front cover. Solid, otherwise clean. Andre Norton's books of science fiction have as much appeal for adults as for juveniles. This one is vintage Norton, a master at sustained suspense...
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Norton, Andre  Dragon Magic
NY Ace 1973 Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 16647. One faint spine crease. Great artwork! Solid, clean. What was the power of the dust-covered puzzle they had discovered in the old abandoned house? Each of the four that tried to find out was caught in a strange spell that took him into the past, time-warped into a fantasy world populated by unusual men and the dragons of lore...
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Norton, Andre  Dread Companion
NY Ace 1970 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Near Fine
191 pages; Near Fine condition. Paperback - ACE 16669. Cover states First Time in Paperback but so does ACE 16670 - so who knows? Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Soft bump to cover. Inside cover edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Here is vintage Andre Norton, who is outstanding among science fiction authors. The story is about a girl changeling who leads her brother and an older girl, Kilda, into an evil and enchanted land...
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Norton, Andre  Exiles Of The Stars
NY Ace 1972 Paperback NF
249 pages; Near Fine condition. No reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. The Free Traders agreed. But shortly after lift-off disaster struck - and their ship was forced down on the uninhabited, terror-filled planet of Sekhmet...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Norton, Andre  Eye Of The Monster
NY Ace 1962 Paperback VG
135 pages; Very Good condition. ACE 22375. Light reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. A master at sustained suspense. The ever-reliable Andre Norton is, if anything, better than usual in Eye of the Monster...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Norton, Andre  Forerunner
NY TOR - Pinnacle 1981 First Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Johnson, Barbi
282 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very, very light reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork, cover and interior, by Barbi Johnson. First publication anywhere. Here is the definitive novel in the series - The Time Traders, Galactic Derelict, Forerunner Foray... Fantastic cover art work! Great Norton reading!
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norton, Andre  Forerunner Foray
NY Ace 1973 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
286 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE #24620. No creases. Tiny bit of rub at edge. Tiny speck at fore edge. Un-read tight. Solid, otherwise clean. Beautiful wrap around art work! Only Andre Norton could have created Ziantha, and the story of how her mental talents led her to the eerie stone of power that drew her on a deadly quest, back through ancient empires seeking the lost talisman of a forgotten race...
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Norton, Andre  Forerunner Foray
NY The Viking Press 1973 Hardcover F/VG Illustrated by Charles Mikolaycak
Book Club Edition; 216 pages; Fine/Very Good. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has three very thin, fine, scratches on front panel. Flap folds, corner tips and spine tips are very lightly rubbed. Now in protective sleeve. Beautiful wrap around art work by MIkolaycak. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. Ziantha was a highly skilled sensitive who had been trained in many areas of mind-touch, but she was totally unprepared for her contact with the strange, throbbing green stone that took her out of body into the ancient forerunner worlds of hidden treasure and wisdom.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Norton, Andre  Forerunner Foray
NY Ace 1973 1st Ace Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
286 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Super shallow reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover and cover edges. Solid, tight and clean. Great wrap around art work to cover. No credit given. An excellent gift! Only Andre Norton could have created Ziantha, and the story of how her powerful mental talents led her to the eerie stone of power that drew her on a deadly quest.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Norton, Andre  Fur Magic
NY Pocket Archway 1978 First Edition Paperback; First Printing Near Fine Illustrated by Kaufmann, John
205 pages; Near Fine condition. Paperback. Tiny bit of shelf rub on back cover. No creases. Solid, clean. Now, to reverse the magic spell and change into a boy again, Cory must undertake a dangerous mission and summon enough courage to overcome his fear of the unknown!
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Norton, Andre  Galactic Derelict
NY Ace 1964 Paperback NF Illustrated by Emsh, Ed
192 pages; Near Fine condition. ACE F-310 (reprint of ACE D-498) . No creases. Tiny bit of rub at edges. Age tanning to inside covers. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. All the classic elements are present in full measure in Galactic Derelict. It does not suffer at all in being a sequel to Andre Norton's excellent Time Traders...
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Norton, Andre  Garan The Eternal
NY DAW 1973 Paperback; Tenth Printing VG+ Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
156 pages; Very Good Plus condition. DAW No. 45. Light hinge creases. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Garan the Eternal s a web of wonders woven by a master writer. It is the story of three lives tied by a recurrent destiny, that of Kepta the Ambitious, of Thrala the Divine, and of Garan himself, man of three worlds...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Norton, Andre  Garan The Eternal
NY DAW 1973 Paperback; Fifth Printing VG Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
156 pages; Very Good condition. DAW No. 45. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to white back cover. Store stamp on bottom outside page edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. Garan the Eternal s a web of wonders - it is the story of three lives tied by a recurrent destiny - that of Kepta the Ambitious, of Thrala the Divine, and of Garan himself, man of three worlds.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Norton, Andre  Gryphon In Glory
NY Ballantine 1983 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing F Illustrated by Schwinger, Laurence
213 pages; Fine condition. First Paperback Publication. No creases. Solid, clean. Great Artwork! An excellent Gift! A master at sustained suspense. They each had their own reason for venturing into the Waste, but together they had to face the awful powers of the Dark!
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Norton, Andre  Here Abide Monsters
NY DAW 1974 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
205 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 121. Full number sequence. Tiny bit of rub to front cover. Faint bookstore stamp on first ad page. No reading creases. Solid, clean. Have you ever wondered how much of ancient folklore is grounded in fact? Are there really unicorns, elves, magic cities? Here Abide Monsters is a fresh approach to myth...
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Norton, Andre  Here Abide Monsters
NY DAW 1974 1st Daw Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack
205 pages; Very Good Plus condition. DAW No. 121. Full number sequence. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Soft bump at bottom corner. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! Have you ever wondered how much of ancient folklore is grounded in fact? Are there really unicorns, elves, magic cities? Here Abide Monsters is a fresh approach to myth.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ana SeymourAndrew Greeley >>>


Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings

Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Whitingbooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions