White Unicorn Books Home

Try our Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Foster, Alan Dean  A Splinter Of The Mind's Eye
NY Ballantine 1986 Paperback VG Illustrated by Ralph McQuarrie
Very Good Condition - Cover edges rubbed - spine creases - front cover crease - Inside pages clean and solid.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Foster, Alan Dean  Alien
NY Warner Books 1979 First Edition Trade Paperback; First Printing Near Fine Illustrated by Designed by H. Roberts
8vo ; Near Fine condition. Uncorrected Page Proof. No creases. Un-read tight. Trade Paperback. First Edition - Full Number Sequence. Copyright 1979 by Twentieth Century Fox - Fox Films Corporation. Book is Trade Paperback. Has one tiny spot on front cover and like tiny spots on back of cover - appears to be binding glue. Book is Bright, Tight and Clean. A Great copy for the Collector. Be prepared for the year's most terrifying movie and movie tie-in.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Foster, Alan Dean  Diuturnity's Dawn, Book Three of the Founding of the Commonwealth
NY Ballantine / Del Rey 2002 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing F/NF Illustrated by Harrison, Mark
341 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New, not a used book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny closed tear top edge. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work by Harrison! An excellent gift! Fanielle holds the key to triumph, but only if she can outwit those desperate to silence her forever.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Foster, Alan Dean  Icerigger
NY Ballantine 1975 Paperback; Fourth Printing NF Illustrated by Ellis, Dean
313 pages; Near Fine condition. Signed by author and inscribed on Title page. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, tight and clean. Great wrap around artwork to cover. An excellent gift! A crash landing on the frigid iceworld of Tran-Ky-Ky starts a small band of humans on an incredible journey for survival.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Foster, Alan Dean  Into The Out Of
NY Warner Books 1986 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
293 pages; Near Fine/ Fine. Remainder dot. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift!
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Foster, Alan Dean  Into The Out Of
NY Warner 1987 First Paperback Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
377 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Just a bit rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Black is the color of the Shetani, the color of night, the only color with which they can mask themselves--the Shetani have been very smart to disguise themselves as pieces of tires...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Foster, Alan Dean  Midworld
NY Ballantine 1976 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing Very Good Illustrated by H. R. Van Dongen
213 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Cover lightly rubbed at edges. A Solid, Clean copy. It was a peaceful, arboreal planet - if you knew how to stay alive. Great Reading!
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Foster, Alan Dean  Midworld; Splinter Of The Mind's Eye (2 Books)
NY Ballantine Paperback VG+ Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. ; McQuarre, Ralph
Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Both have very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Un-read tight. Just a bit of shelf rub and soft bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. An excellent gift! MidWorld: It was a peaceful, arboreal planet, if you knew how to stay alve. Ballantine 25364, 1976, 1st printing, 213 pages; Splinter has small book store stamp on top outside page edges, Ballantine 26062, 1978, 9th printing, 199 pages. Great Reading.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Foster, Alan Dean  Mission To Moulokin
NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 Book Club Edition Hard Cover F/VG+ Illustrated by D. K. Stone
282 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Un-read tight. Code J 03. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has lightly shelf rubbed spine. Crinkle at bottom spine tip, with tee-niny chip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic Art Work. An Excellent Gift! It began with a bungled kidnapping.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Foster, Alan Dean  Orphan Star
NY Ballantine 1978 Paperback; Second Printing VG Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K
234 pages; Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. Small store stamp to outside page edges. Just a bit of rub to cover and cover edges. Solid, clean. One man in the Universe held the key to the mystery of Flinx's parentage, and that man was trying to kill him.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Foster, Alan Dean  Reunion, A Pip And Flinx Novel
NY Del Rey / Ballantine 2001 First Edition Hard Cover; First Printing F/F Illustrated by Hunt, Robert (Painting), Tillinghast ,john(Photo B
327 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic wrap around art work. In protective sleeve. A young human orphan called Flinx seeks to unlock the dangerous secrets of his past and the uncertain prospects of his future with the aid of the formidable minidrag know as Pip. An Excellent Gift!
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek - Log Four; Star Trek - Log Five (2 Books)
NY Ballantine 1975 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Log Four has one very light spine crease. Solid, clean. 215 pages, 1st printing. Log Five has no spine creases, one very light front hinge crease. Solid, clean. 195 pages, ISBN 0345245326, 1st print. First time in print. Great Reading!
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek - Log Nine
NY Ballantine 1977 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
183 pages; Very Good Plus condition. One faint spine reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Ballantine proudly launches the Star Trek Log series, lively adaptations of the best episodes - now in paperback for the first time. Complete in this volume: BEM.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek - Log Six And Star Trek Log Seven (2 Books)
NY Ballantine 1976 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing NF Illustrated by Filmation Associates
Near Fine condition. TWO books. No creases. Un-read tight. Both books have soft bump top front corner tip. Solid, clean. First time in print. An excellent gift! Another exciting episode from television's most popular science fiction series. Log Six is First Print, 195 pages, ISBN 0345246551; Log Seven is First Print, 182 pages. Great Reading!
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek - Log Three; Star Trek - Log Four (2 Books)
NY Ballantine 1975 Paperback; First Printing NF
Near Fine condition. TWO books. Both books have No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. Log Three is Third printing, 1975, 215 pages; Log Four is 1st printing, 1975, 215 pages, ISBN: 0345244354. Great Reading!
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek Log One; Star Trek Log Two (2 Books)
NY Ballantine 1974 Paperback NF
TWO Books. Log One is in Near Fine condition. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Ballantine 24014, 1974, 2nd printing, 184 pages. Includes: Beyond the Farthest Star, Yesteryear, and One of Our Planets is Missing. Log Two is in Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of soft bump at cover edges. Ballantine 24184, 1974, 1st printing, 177 pages. Includes: The Survivor; The Lorelei Signal; The Infinite Vulcan. Great Reading!
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek Log Seven
NY Ballantine 1976 Stated First Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+
182 pages; Very Good Plus Condition. Small tear at back top edge by the spine. NO creases. A Solid, Clean copy.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Foster, Alan Dean  Star Trek, Log One, Log Two, Log Three (3 Books)
NY Ballantine Paperback VG+
Very Good Plus condition. THREE books. Each one has light front hinge crease. No spine reading creases. Log Two has lightly tanned outside page edges. All are Solid, tight and clean. Ballantine proudly launches the Star Trek Log series, lively adaptations of the best episodes - now in paperback for the first time. Log One is 1975, 7th printing, 184 pages; Log Two is 1975, 4th printing, 177 pages; Log Three is 1975, 1st printing, 215 pages. Great Reading!
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Foster, Alan Dean  The Black Hole
NY Ballantine 1979 1st Ballantine Edition Paperback; First Printing VG+ Illustrated by Walt Disney Productions
213 pages; Very Good Plus condition. NO reading creases. Light bump bottom corner by the spine - light rubbing on spine edges. Solid, clean.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Foster, Alan Dean  The Man Who Used The Universe
NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1983 Book Club Edition Hard Cover F/NF Illustrated by Jill Bauman
243 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ front top corner tip has tee-niny chip. Fantastic wrap around art work! Now in protective sleeve. Kees van Loo-Macklin is the man who grabbed control of the mob itself - but never again had to resort to violence to do it. He's the underworld mastermind who swiftly rose from an 83rd class illegal to the top by building up every vile vice business the syndicate owned to unforeseen proportions.
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Agatha ChristieAlan Moorehead >>>


Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings

Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Scribesofgor.us
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions