White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Zahn, Timothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 11220Zahn, Timothy A Coming Of Age
Baen NY 1986 0671655787 / 9780671655785 1st Baen Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
294 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Super shallow reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work by Jael. An excellent gift! The first colonists to reach Tigris thought they had found Eden--but the planet had a horrifying effect on their children. Babies born there developed frightening telekinetic powers at the age of five. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 12278Zahn, Timothy Cobra ; Cobra Strike ( 2 Books)
Baen Books NY 0671559605 / 9780671559601 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Difate, Vincent 
TWO books by Timothy Zahn. Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. Baen Books Originals. Books have light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid and Clean. COBRA won the Hugo Award, Published in May, 1985 - 1st Baen printing, 346 pages; COBRA STRIKE, printed in Feb, 1986, 1st printing, 344 pages, ISBN: 0671655515. Great Reading! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 6607Zahn, Timothy; Crispin, A. C. ; Elliott, Jannean Conquerors' Heritage; Shadow World (2 Books)
NY 0553567721 / 9780553567724 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good condition. 2 Books. Reading creases. Conquerors', 360 pages, the breathtaking Conquerors' saga continues... Shadow World, Starbridge Book Three, 279 pages; Great Reading. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 15752Zahn, Timothy Dragonback Bargain, Includes Dragon and Thief, Dragon and Soldier, Dragon and Slave
SFBC NY 2005 0765301261 / 9780765301260 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Farley, A. C. 
Book Club Edition; 597 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ, with fantastic art work, is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work. An excellent gift! Includes Dragon and Thief; Dragon and Soldier; and, Dragon and Slave. Great reading! 
Price: 17.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 1693Kube-Mcdowell, Michael P.; Zahn, Timothy Shield Of Lies & Before the Storm (Star Wars Series Bk. 2 & Bk 1) Also Heir to the Empire
Bantam Books NY 1996 0553572776 / 9780553572773 Paperback Good Illustrated by Drew Struzan 
Good to Very Good Condition. THREE BOOKS: Shield Of Lies & Before the Storm (Star Wars Series Bk. 2 & Bk 1) Also Heir to the Empire. Reading creases. Read and re-read with many more readings left. Shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Previous owner's name on first page. Inside pages clean and solid. Great Reading! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 6779Zahn, Timothy Star Wars - Survivor's Quest
Ballantine NY 2004 0345459164 / 9780345459169 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Kimball, A. J. 
368 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Light bump top corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic wrap-around art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 18313Zahn, Timothy The Blackcollar
DAW 1983 0879979593 / 9780879979591 Third Printing Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author
272 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED and inscribed by Timothy Zahn on the Title Page. DAW No. 536. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. Allen Caine has never met any of those superbly trained guerrilla warriors, but their exploits in the war against the alien Ryqril invaders were legendary. Chemically augmented with drugs to prolong youth, double speed and reflexes, and enhance memory, they were a special task force trained in hand to hand combat against an enemy far more powerful and swift than human soldiers. Fantastic cover art by Vincent DiFate.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zahn, Timothy on Abooktrader.com
Zahn, Timothy on Ahabbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Aziomedia.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bachtobooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bbrownandassoc.net
Zahn, Timothy on Booksbythesea.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookwebpages.com
Zahn, Timothy on Brookingsbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Brusselembroidery.com
Zahn, Timothy on Centralbooksource.net
Zahn, Timothy on Coasbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Confettibooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Zahn, Timothy on Cozybookcellar.com
Zahn, Timothy on Cupboardmaker.com
Zahn, Timothy on Empirebooksellers.com
Zahn, Timothy on Film-tvtieins.com
Zahn, Timothy on Flyingelfbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Foxfirebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Heirloombookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Zahn, Timothy on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Kathmandubooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Kovachbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zahn, Timothy on Mysteryandimagination.com
Zahn, Timothy on Njbonline.com
Zahn, Timothy on Pagemaster-books.com
Zahn, Timothy on Patbookman.net
Zahn, Timothy on Pennysbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Pinaclebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Reading-well.com
Zahn, Timothy on Rileybooks.co.uk
Zahn, Timothy on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Rowns.com
Zahn, Timothy on Seaoceanbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Svbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Thebookquest.com
Zahn, Timothy on Themissingvolume.com
Zahn, Timothy on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Zahn, Timothy on Three-spires.com
Zahn, Timothy on Topshelfbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Waverlybooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Websterbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com