|
|
White, Ted (Ed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
16579: White, Ted (Ed) Amazing Science Fiction - 50th Anniversary Issue - June 1976, Volume 50 No 1 Ultimate Publications NY 1972 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Fabian, Stephen E. (Cover); Olsen, Richard; Bryant 130 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Excellent interior with great illustrations to stories and to cover by Stephen Fabian. This is a big all new all star 50th Anniversary Issue! Starring: Isaac Asimov, Lester Del Rey, Harlan Ellison, Gregory Benford, Jack Dann, Robert F. Young, Lil and Kris Neville, Fritz Leiber, Barry N. Malzberg, Ted White, and more. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10695: White, Ted (editor) Amazing Science Fiction September 1976, Volume 50, No. 2 Ultimate Publishing NY 1976 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Beekman, Doug 132 pages; Near Fine condition. Digest format. Light shelf rub to white back cover. Front cover excellent. No creases. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Features: Wilderness by Fred Saberhagen; Nobody Leaves New Pittsbury by George R. R. Martin; Salty for the Cat by Charles V. DeVet; Mrs. T. By Lisa Tuttle; and others. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
10702: White, Ted (Ed) Amazing Science Fiction Volume 49 No 2 September 1975 Ultimate Publishing NY 1975 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Hinge, Mike 128 pages; Very Good condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Soft bump to front cover. Crease to back cover. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art. Featuring new Serial by Jack Vance, Marune: Alastor 933 ; What is Happening to Sarah Anne Lawrenc? By Ted White; To Gain A Dream by William Rotsler; Deliveryman Richard E. Peck; and other features. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
10721: White, Ted (Ed) Amazing Science Fiction, 50th Anniversary Issue, June, 1976, Volume 50, No. 1 Ultimate Publishing NY 1976 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Fabian, Stephen E. 130 pages; Near Fine condition. Digest Magazine size. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to back cover. Solid, clean. This is the 50th anniversary All-Star issue, including: Isaac Asimov, Fritz Leiber, Lester Del Rey, Barry N. Malzberg, Harlan Ellison, Ted White, Greg Benford, Jack Dann, Robert F. Young, Lil & Kris Neville and more. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
10719: White, Ted (Ed) Amazing Science Fiction, April 1974, Volume 47, No. 6 Ultimate Publishing NY 1974 1773474049 / 9781773474045 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Miller, Ron 129 pages; Very Good condition. Digest Magazine size. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Two small date stamps to front cover. Pages age tanning. Solid, clean. The beginning of John Brunner's great new novel of alien culture. Total Eclipse. New Novelette: Duncan Lunan's Derelict, and many more. Cover art work by Ron Miller. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
10718: White, Ted (Ed) Amazing Science Fiction, August 1974, Volume 48, No. 22 Ultimate Publishing NY 1974 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 129 pages; Near Fine condition. Digest Magazine size. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Beginning in this issue: Jack Vance's major new novel - The Domain of Koryphon; short stories by Robert Thurston, Ted White and Calvin Demmon, and more! Cover art work by Todd & Bode Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
10720: White, Ted (Ed) Amazing Science Fiction, March 1973, Volume 46, No. 6 Ultimate Publishing NY 1973 1773473034 / 9781773473031 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 130 pages; Very Good condition. Digest Magazine size. Faint number written on front top corner tip. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Small peel spot at fore edge. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, otherwise clean. Jack Vance's outstanding new novel, Trullion Allastor: 2262; New short stories by: George Alec Effinger, Joe Haldeman, Thomas F. Monteleone; Serial - Part Three of the Club House (The Enchanted Duplicator) by Bob Shaw and Walt Willis, and more. Cover art work by Mike Hinge. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
10492: White, Ted (Ed) Fantastic Sword & Sorcery And Fantasy Stories Volume 25, No 5, November 1976 Ultimate Publishing NY 1976 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Beekman, Doug 130 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine or cover creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Outside page edges a bit age tanned. Solid, clean. Editorial: Ted White. Featuring new novelet by Fred Saberhagen, The White Bull; Stories by Robert Thurston, Brian Lumley and Lin Carter. New Sword and Sorcery novelet by Dennis More. Others featured: L. Sprague DeCamp, and Fritz Leiber. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
8653: White, Ted; Van Arnam, Dave Sideslip Pyramid NY 1968 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 188 pages; Very Good condition. No spine creases. Bump to front corner tips. Hinge crease. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. One minute I was in New York, walking down Sixth Avenue, a private eye on a two bit job. Next minute I was in New York, a crazy town I almost recognized, but Goebbels was speaking in Union Square, Hitler invited me to a cocktail party, and aliens from outer space were running the whole show. Fun City it wasn't... Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
10760: White, Ted (Ed) The Best From Fantastic Manor NY 1973 0532952421 / 9780532952428 1st Manor Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. 1st Edition Manor 95242, .95 (Currey) . Shallow reading creases. A bit of light shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Here is the first Big Annual of The Best from Fantastic, containing some of the best Sci-Fi stories ever written. Among the great authors in this collection are: Poul Anderson, Isaac Asimov, Keith Laumer, Ursula K. Le Guin, Fritz Leiber and Roger Zelazny. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
10701: White, Ted (Ed) The New Amazing Science Fiction Stories Volume 44, No 3 September 1970 Ultimate Publishing NY 1970 First Printing Trade Paperback Good Illustrated by Jones, Jeff 145 pages; Good condition. Digest format. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. First ad page missing. Tiny tears at spine tips. Small chip bottom front cover edge. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. The Oogenesis of Bird City by Philip Jose Farmer; The Startiling conclusion of ORN by Piers Anthony, The Low Road by Christopher Anvil; Dry Spell by Bill Pronzoni; and others. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
8645: White, Ted The Spawn Of The Death Machine Warner NY 1974 044675532X / 9780446755320 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Weston, A. 175 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Bumps to corner tips. Some shelf rub to back cover. Solid, clean. Was he a barbaric superman--or a computer-created monster? Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
White, Ted (Ed) on Abookstop.com White, Ted (Ed) on Ahabbooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Aldertonbooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Anovelplace.net White, Ted (Ed) on Bibliotique.us White, Ted (Ed) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk White, Ted (Ed) on Booksinrockford.com White, Ted (Ed) on Booksliquidation.com White, Ted (Ed) on Derbybookshelf.com White, Ted (Ed) on Easychairbooks.com
| White, Ted (Ed) on Johnbalebooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Jondalbook.com White, Ted (Ed) on Literatecat.com White, Ted (Ed) on Llfbooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Merrimonbooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Mysteryandimagination.com White, Ted (Ed) on Mythosbooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Northamericanrarities.net White, Ted (Ed) on Oldkidsbooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| White, Ted (Ed) on Parigibooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Rebook.us White, Ted (Ed) on Scifietc.com White, Ted (Ed) on Scififantasybooks.com White, Ted (Ed) on Second-chance-books.com White, Ted (Ed) on Thebooksend.com White, Ted (Ed) on Wfsandercombe.com White, Ted (Ed) on Whitingbooks.com |
|
|