White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 4562Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) Elizabethan Drama, The Harvard Classics
Grolier CT 1985 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
463 pages; Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Beautiful book! Gilt outside page edges. Burgundy silk ribbon book mark. Bright burgundy leather boards with gilt lettering and design. Raised band spine. Marble pattern endpapers. Very thin, very shallow, scrape line on the gilt at the bottom edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are un-read tight and clean. An excellent gift! Includes: Edward the Second; The Tragedy of Hamlet Prince of Denmark; The Tragedy of King Lear; The Tragedy of Macbeth; The Tempest. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 4532Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Abbey Library London Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1099 pages; Very Good/Good. No copyright information. No frontispiece - No Illustrations. Outside page edges are age tanned. Four inches thick (6 by 8). A Solid, Tight, Clean copy. Black boards with gilt stamping. DJ is in Good condition. Colors are bright, sharp and clean but crinkled with tiny tears/chips to edges and small chip missing bottom spine tip. Almost rubbed through at flap folds. Now in protective sleeve. The Complete Works of William Shakespeare. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 7855Shakespeare, William; Berger, Thomas The Second Part Of King Henry The Fourth 1600
Malone Society Reprints London 1990 0197290280 / 9780197290286 Reprint; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
94 pages; Fine/No Jacket. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Glassine plain wrapper. An excellent gift! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 19112SHAKESPEARE, William The Tragedy of Hamlet
Peter Pauper Press Hardcover Very Good 
121 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. No copyright/issue date. Decorated cloth boards. Outside page edges are age tanned. Spine lettering faded. Shelf wear at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Play format. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Adamsavebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Ahabbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Areaderscorner.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Avonhillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Aziomedia.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Bachtobooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Bookcollector.net
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Bookmaven.net
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Booksr4u.net
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Cinemagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Coasbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Confettibooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Darkwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Dustjacket.ca
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Easychairbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Ellwoodbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Funstons.net
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Genesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Heirloombookstore.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Hurleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Intertextuality.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Kensvideo.net
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Lanesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Molliesloft.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Moodybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Mybookiejoint.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Nowandthenbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Pagemaster-books.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Patcat.net
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Pbobooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Pennysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Pinaclebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Poormansbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Recordking.com.au
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Runforcoverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Thebookquest.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Theshelfbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William; Marlow, Christopher; Eliot, Charles W. (Ed) on Walter-saxenararebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com