|
|
Zelazny, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
743: Zelazny, Roger A Dark Traveling Walker & Company NY 1987 0802766862 / 9780802766861 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Lebbus Woods 143 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Tiny, super light, spot at fore edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ is Fine with price sticker under original price (both the same price). In protective sleeve. The transcomp makes it possible to travel between parallel worlds, alternative universes that branch off from history. Some of the parallel worlds are very much like our own, and some are different enough to be waging a secret war against us. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
19975: Carr, Terry (Ed. ); Silverberg, Robert; Zelazny, Roger; Pangborn, Edgar An Exaltation Of Stars, Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction Simon & Schuster NY 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 181 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Solid binding and hinges. Very Light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is lightly shelf rubbed at spine edges and flap folds. Shelf rub crinkle at spine tips with tiny chip at bottom spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. Great Reading! Three never before published novellas by science fiction's major writers - three vastly different views of what might happen when rational, scientific man comes into contact with the realities of future religious experience. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
12310: Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert Bring Me The Head Of Prince Charming Bantam Spectra NY 1992 0553299352 / 9780553299359 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Maitz, Don (Cover); Elmore, Larry (Interior) 310 pages; Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Fantastic wrap around art work to cover by Don Maitz, and interior illustrations by Larry Elmore. People feared, back in the Middle Ages, that the world would end with the millennium. Not that they were incorrect. It does this every millenium, only nobody notices - except the forces for good and evil, who vie for control of the universe every thousand years. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
964: Saberhagen, Fred and Zelazny, Roger Coils Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1982 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ron Miller Near Fine/Near Fine. Outside page edges lightly foxed, faint trace of shelfwear at spine tips, otherwise Fine. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ has very light rubbing at front flap fold with tee-niny chip at each corner tip. Spine tips are lightly rubbed and bottom spine tip has one tiny, tiny chip. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
942: Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae Doubleday NY 1976 0385045271 / 9780385045278 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by John Cayea 182 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny rub at front top corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work. Here, in the aftermath of World War III's devastating holocaust, the atomic energy commission (ERDA) that masterminded it has given rise to a mysterious new religion, with the ERDA's bizarre and charismatic head worshipped as the Deus Irae, or God of Wrath. Great Reading! Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
741: Zelazny, Roger Eye Of Cat Ultramarine Publishing NY 1982 0671255193 / 9780671255190 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ozzie Greif 217 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition with Full Number sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A retired hunter of alien zoo specimens, William Blackhorse Singer, the last Navajo on a future Earth, has come to what he sees as the end of his life. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
402: Williams, Walter J.; Zelazny, Roger (Intro) Facets Tom Doherty NY 1990 0312850190 / 9780312850197 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Rodney Matthews 321 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages tight and clean. Fantastic DJ art work. A collection of short stories of a future darker than our own present, where the odds against survival are highter, but the potential for love and heroism remains. Introduction by Roger Zelazny. An Excellent Gift! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
321: Zelazny, Roger Knight Of Shadows Wm. Morrow & Co. NY 1989 0688087264 / 9780688087265 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Linda Burr (c 1989) Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Ever so slight lean. Foxing speckles on outside page edges. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. All text is Bright & Sharp. DJ shows shelfwear at spine tips and corner tips - with tiny chips. Ninth in the Amber Series - Suspense, Intrigue and Imagery. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
304: Zelazny, Roger Prince Of Chaos Morrow/Avon NY 1991 0688087272 / 9780688087272 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 225 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at top spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. A really Beautiful, Bright, Tight Copy. Tales of adventure in the fascinating world of Amber, the true world of which all others are but shadows. The Amber books of Zelazny are a Great Reading experinece! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
315: Zelazny, Roger Sign Of Chaos (amber Ser.) Morrow/Avon NY 1987 0877959269 / 9780877959267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Linda Burr 214 pages; Very Good/Very Good Plus. Outside edges of pages very, very lightly soiled. Dust jacket appears to have been glued to inside board. Glue dried and jacket did not stick. Glue remnents are on the inside boards, FFP, and back side of cover flaps. Same color smudge, finger tip size on edge of pages 88 to 90, at the front edge, does not effect text. Boards are straight and tips pointed. DJ Except for as described above no flaws. No chips or dings. Fantastic wraparound artwork. A really nice copy for the beginning Collector. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
5832: Zelazny, Roger Sign Of Chaos - A New Amber Novel Arbor House NY 1987 0877959269 / 9780877959267 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Burr, Linda 214 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Name plate on inside board under flap. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine, with fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The world of Amber is ruled by different physical laws and governed by one powerful family of warring princes and princesses. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
19399: Zelazny, Roger Sign Of The Unicorn Doubleday & Company NY 1975 038508515X / 9780385085151 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Margo Herr 186 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Outside page edges ever-so-lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has a wrinkle look if you hold it just right to the light - but there is no wrinkle?? Tiny rub at bottom spine tip. An Excellent Gift! The third volume of Amber - after Nine Princes in Amber and The Guns of Avalon. This story is a complete adventure in its own right - a swashbuckling, mind-boggling tale of fantasy and intrigue. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
4472: Zelazny, Roger; Saberhagen, Fred THE BLACK THRONE Baen Books NY 1190 0671720139 / 9780671720131 First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mattingly, David 278 pages; Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. Age tanning to outside page edges and inside covers. A Solid, Clean copy. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
11589: Zelazny, Roger The Courts Of Chaos; Wizard World (saga Of The Changeling Who Became A Madwand) 2 Books NY 1979 0380471752 / 9780380471751 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Walotsky, Ron; Mattingly, David TWO books by Zelazny. Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work! COURTS OF CHAOS: Avon, 1979, 1st printing, 142 pages. A universe of many universes united by magical threads. Amber faces final destruction from the world beyond the shadow world; WIZARD WORLD, Baen, 1989, 1st printing, 408 pages, ISBN: 0671698427. First publication in a single volume. Great Reading! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
15822: Zelazny, Roger; Morrow, Gray; Preiss, Byron (Ed. ) The Illustrated Roger Zelazny Baronet Publishing Company NY 1978 0894370146 / 9780894370144 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Morrow, Gary Signed by Author & Illustrator Unpaginated pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. Only 2500 copies printed. Signed by Roger Zelazny and Gray Morrow, and numbered. This one is #1146. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. A 'Comic Book' style book in hardcover binding. A fantastic full color Illustrations throughout. A GREAT Gift for the Collector. Features: Shadowjack; An Amber Tapestry; A Rose for Ecclesiastes; The Doors of His Face, The Lamps of His Mouth; A Zelazny Tapestry and The Furies. ; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
4471: Zelazny, Roger THE LAST DEFENDER OF CAMELOT Pocket Books NY 1980 0671417738 / 9780671417734 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 308 pages; Very Good condition. Light front hinge crease. Tiny tear at bottom spine edge. A Solid, Clean copy. Contains 5 Nebula and Hugo Nominees. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
1116: Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) , Zelazny, Roger (Ed. ) , Blish, James (Ed.) Three For Tomorrow, Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction Victor Gollancz, Ltd London 1970 0575005467 / 9780575005464 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 204 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Bright red boards with bright gilt lettering. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. Based on a theme proposed by Arthur C. Clarke. The stories are at once profoundly pessimistic, extremely stimulating, and refreshingly different from one another in conception and treatment. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
748: Zelazny, Roger To Die In Italbar Doubleday NY 1973 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Margo Herr 182 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Name, address sticker on inside front board (under flap). Soft bump to back bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. White back panel of DJ is lightly shelf rubbed and lightly age tanned. Now in protective sleeve. The galaxy is in chaos, with people falling prey to an unidentifiable disease. Only one man has the ability to help, a man who can heal or kill with a touch. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
11422: Zelazny, Roger To Die In Italbar DAW NY 1974 0879974397 / 9780879974398 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 174 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 117. Light hinge creases. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to back cover. Solid, clean. Great art work. An excellent gift! The walker in the valley of the shadow. H was the name he was known by. H was unique in the galaxy, for he had the healing touch. Where there was plague, sickness, pain, H was the universal cure. But H also had the slaying touch. The talent alternated. It reversed itself - and H always warned people of this. To live in Italbar or TO DIE IN ITALBAR, that was always the question. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zelazny, Roger on Ahabbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Aucott.com Zelazny, Roger on Bbrownandassoc.net Zelazny, Roger on Blossombooks.co.uk Zelazny, Roger on Bookcrazy.us Zelazny, Roger on Bookwebpages.com Zelazny, Roger on Brooklynbooks.us Zelazny, Roger on Capricornbooks.ca Zelazny, Roger on Confettibooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Covertocoverbooks.ca Zelazny, Roger on Cozybookcellar.com Zelazny, Roger on Crazy4bookz.com Zelazny, Roger on Cupboardmaker.com Zelazny, Roger on Dragonsheadbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Easychairbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Eurolibros.com
| Zelazny, Roger on Film-tvtieins.com Zelazny, Roger on Flyingelfbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Foxfirebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Goodwillbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Infinitybooksjapan.com Zelazny, Roger on Johnbalebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Kathmandubooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Lanesbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Leonsbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger on Lpbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Maydaybooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Mixdbooks.net Zelazny, Roger on Montclairbookcenter.com Zelazny, Roger on Mybookiejoint.com Zelazny, Roger on Mysteryandimagination.com Zelazny, Roger on Mysterymikes.com
| Zelazny, Roger on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Orielisbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Patbookman.net Zelazny, Roger on Ptpbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Seaoceanbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Star-dot-star.net Zelazny, Roger on Tenbestbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Thebookhound.net Zelazny, Roger on Themissingvolume.com Zelazny, Roger on Topshelfbooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Waverlybooks.com Zelazny, Roger on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|