|
|
Robinson, Spider ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
1864: Robinson, Spider Callahan's Lady ACE NY 1990 0441090729 / 9780441090723 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Warhola, James 237 pages; Very Good Plus condition. First paperback edition. Very shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. A Solid, Clean copy. Fantastic wrap around cover art work by Warhola. If you thought Callahan's Crosstime Saloon was a great place to visit, you'll just love Lady Sally's House. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
8521: Robinson, Spider; Robinson, Jeanne Stardance; Callahan's Crosstime Saloon; Telemath (3 Books) NY 0440183677 / 9780440183679 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Kresek Near Fine condition. 3 Books: Stardance is written by Spider and Jeanne Robinson. One chip to spine edge. A story of a dancer whose talent was far too rich for one planet to hold whose vision left a stunning destiny for the human race. 278 pages, First Dell printing, 1980; Callahan's, 170 pages, 1st Ace Printing 1977. Dedicated to Ben Bova, who also writes the Introduction. A fine book; Telempath, 1st time in paperback Berkley Medallion, 1977, 1st printing, 243 pages. Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Terror sleeted through my brain, and I think I screamed. The world I saw was remote and unreal. My eyes saw the city but told me nothing of the rank flavor of putrefication that lay upon it... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
1109: Robinson, Spider; Robinson, Jeanne Telempath Berkley Books NY 1976 0399117962 / 9780399117961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Powers, Richard 223 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Very faint foxing speckles top outside page edges. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed and pages are otherwise clean. DJ is Perfect in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Powers. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. First book for Spider Robinson. They were alive when the world was still bubbling. They've always been with us, at the tips of our senses, and we called them ghosts, vampires, demons, leprechauns, gremlins. An Excellent Gift! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
11566: Robinson, Spider Telempath Berkley Medallion NY 1977 0425035484 / 9780425035481 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 243 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work! The windriders - Spawned in Earth's long childhood of fire and stone, they were older than life itself itself. They flourished in the stinking hell man called civilization - until that shattered and was gone. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
19980: Robinson, Spider The Free Lunch Tor NY 2001 0312865244 / 9780312865245 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 254 pages; Near Fine/Fine. A tiny bit of shelf rub at bottom boards. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, pages are clean and bright. Flawless dust jacket is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! With his perceptive grasp of human emotions and his deft hand at humor, Robinson masterfully tells the tale of Mike, a young teen who escapes our own dark, tormented near future into a dream into Dreamworld. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
976: Robinson, Spider Time Pressure Putnam Berkley NY 1987 0441809324 / 9780441809325 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Warhola, James (Illustrator) 216 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Page edges Very lightly tanning. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ has Fantastic artwork - with price sticker on inside front flap - below the original price. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. A strange blue light has brought a visitor. Her name is Rachel, a beautiful woman with another civilization...and another time. Her one-way mission is simple: collect data on the past of the human race.... Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
16172: Heinlein, Robert A.; Robinson, Spider Variable Star Tom Doherty NY 2006 076531312X / 9780765313126 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Martiniere, Stephan 318 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Not a used book. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Martiniere. An excellent gift! He was on his way to succeeding when his plans - and the plans of billions of others - were shattered by a cosmic cataclysm so devastating it would take all of humnaity's strength and ingenuity just to survive. Great reading! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robinson, Spider on Ahabbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Bananafishbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Bbrownandassoc.net Robinson, Spider on Blinebooks.com Robinson, Spider on Bookendsusedbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Booksrmagic.com Robinson, Spider on Boox.ca Robinson, Spider on Brookingsbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Capricornbooks.ca Robinson, Spider on Confettibooks.com Robinson, Spider on Cozybookcellar.com Robinson, Spider on Cranberrybooks.com Robinson, Spider on Cupboardmaker.com Robinson, Spider on Doullbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Dustjacket.ca Robinson, Spider on Easychairbooks.com
| Robinson, Spider on Goodwillbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Jamespepperbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Kbookscanada.com Robinson, Spider on Kjcactus.com Robinson, Spider on Leslivresthebooks.com Robinson, Spider on Marchharebooks.com Robinson, Spider on Montclairbookcenter.com Robinson, Spider on Mysteryandimagination.com Robinson, Spider on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Robinson, Spider on Nowandthenbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Parigibooks.com Robinson, Spider on Patbookman.net Robinson, Spider on Pbobooks.com Robinson, Spider on Ptpbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Rosesarereadbooks.com
| Robinson, Spider on Royaloakbookshop.net Robinson, Spider on Ryanbooksnyc.com Robinson, Spider on Seaoceanbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Secondstorybooks.ca Robinson, Spider on Thebooksend.com Robinson, Spider on Themissingvolume.com Robinson, Spider on Thompsonrarebooks.com Robinson, Spider on Vintage-books.com Robinson, Spider on Waynesbooks.net Robinson, Spider on Websterbookstore.com Robinson, Spider on Wfsandercombe.com Robinson, Spider on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Robinson, Spider on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|