White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1699Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. The Courtship Of Princess Leia AND The Crystal Star (Star Wars Series) (2 Books)
Bantam Books NY 1995 0553569376 / 9780553569377 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Drew Struzan 
Very Good Condition. TWO books: The Courtship Of Princess Leia AND The Crystal Star (Star Wars Series). Reading creases. Shelf rub and bump at edges. Solid, clean. Great reading! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1040Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; McIntyre, Vonda N. ; Randall, Marta; Vinge, Joan D. The Crystal Ship
Thomas Nelson, Inc. TN 1976 0840765274 / 9780840765277 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Mariano 
185 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. Fantastic art work. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. The Perfect Gift. Readers are invited to visit the worlds of the future, where wonders and horrors await them. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 395McIntyre, Vonda N. The Exile Waiting
Victor Gollancz Ltd NY 1976 0575021896 / 9780575021891 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
255 pages; Fine/Fine. Bright red boards with bright gilt lettering. Board are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Future Starship Adventures. A Great Gift. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1626McIntyre, Vonda N. The Exile Waiting
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1975 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Chet Jezierski 
Book Club Edition; 215 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Code 30R - 1st printing according to Currey. Outside page edges very, very lightly age tanned. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of shelf wear at edges. Small chip at bottom spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work. Centuries had passed since the Final War devastated Earth and turned its surface into an intolerable radioactive desert. To survive at all, the only place to live was Center - a huge city built of rock and steel in a vast underground cavern. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 11633McIntyre, Vonda N. The Exile Waiting
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1975 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book Club Edition; 215 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. This bookclub is the First State with code 30 R. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has lightly rubbed spine tips and corner tips. Fantastic cover art work by Chet Jezierski. Centuries had passed since the Final War devastated Earth and turned its surface into an intolerable radioactive desert. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 12069McIntyre, Vonda N. The Exile Waiting
Nelson Doubleday NY 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Jezierski, Chet 
215 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Tiny bit of foxing. Tiny shelf rub at bottom edges. Code 30-R. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Small light crinkle with closed tear bottom corner. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Centuries had passed since the Final War devastated Earth and turned its surface into an intolderable radioactive desert. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Abooktrader.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Ahabbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Astleybookfarm.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Aziomedia.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bachtobooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Booksaletoday.net
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Booksbythesea.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Boox.ca
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Brookingsbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Cardinalbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Centralbooksource.net
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Coasbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Confettibooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Cozybookcellar.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Film-tvtieins.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Kathmandubooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Keenerbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Kensvideo.net
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Kovachbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Lanesbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Pagemaster-books.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Patbookman.net
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Pbobooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Pennysbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Riversedgebooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Thebookquest.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Themissingvolume.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Topshelfbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Waverlybooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Wheenobooks.com
Wolverton, Dave; McIntyre, Vonda N. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com