White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Stewart, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 19656Stewart, Mary Mary Stewart's Merlin Trilogy
William Morrow NY 1980 0688003478 / 9780688003470 Eighteenth Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
919 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Beautiful wrap around art work by Greg Hildebrandt. Includes: The Crystal Cave; The Hollow Hills; The Last Enchantment, The prophetic voice of Merlin, the mysterious enchanter of Arthurian legend, has completeted his story. Written over a period of ten years, Mary Stewart's three best-selling novels now stand together in one volume -- the finest work of her distinguished career. MEDIA MAIL ONLY. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 17771Stewart, Mary The Last Enchantment
William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York, NY 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alan Hood 
538 pages; Fine/Fine. Stated First with full number sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Merlin, whom men call 'enchanter,' is the narrator of this magnificent and haunting novel of Dark Age Britain, which begins with Arthur now King by right, having drawn the sword Caliburn from the stone. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 12855Stewart, Mary The Merlin Trilogy - includes The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills, The Last Enchantment
Harpercollins NY 2004 0688003478 / 9780688003470 1st EOS Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stone, Steven 
919 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! Tiny bit of shelf rub at top spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work! Born the bastard son of a Welsh princess, Merlin leads a perilous childhood and continues on amazing adventures. Great Reading! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 445Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day
William Morrow NY 1983 0688025072 / 9780688025076 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Werner, Honi 
453 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Front hinge just a little weak - Binding is tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed and pages are clean. DJ is has tee-niny chips at spine tips. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent Fantasy by the author of The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills and The Last Enchantment. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 9857Stewart, Mary Thornyhold
Fawcett NY 1989 0449217124 / 9780449217122 1st Fawcett Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine 
289 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at back cover edges. Solid, clean. A spellbinding story of modern romance and ancient enchantment, and a legacy of love that would not die. Thornyhold, within its gates lies a world of mystery, menace, witchcraft, and love... 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stewart, Mary on Ahabbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Aucott.com
Stewart, Mary on Aziomedia.com
Stewart, Mary on Bachtobooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Bookbrothers.net
Stewart, Mary on Bookcollector.net
Stewart, Mary on Booksbythesea.com
Stewart, Mary on Brickroadbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Capricornbooks.ca
Stewart, Mary on Centralbooksource.net
Stewart, Mary on Coasbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Concharbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Confettibooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stewart, Mary on Dustjacket.ca
Stewart, Mary on Ellwoodbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Flyingelfbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Genesbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Heirloombookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Stewart, Mary on Kensvideo.net
Stewart, Mary on Molliesloft.com
Stewart, Mary on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stewart, Mary on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com
Stewart, Mary on Pennysbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Pinaclebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Poormansbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Reading-well.com
Stewart, Mary on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Robinsrarebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Rodneysbookstore.com
Stewart, Mary on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Star-dot-star.net
Stewart, Mary on Thebookquest.com
Stewart, Mary on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Stewart, Mary on Theshelfbookshop.com
Stewart, Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stewart, Mary on Vintagebooks.com.au
Stewart, Mary on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Waverlybooks.com
Stewart, Mary on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com