|
|
Stewart, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
17771: Stewart, Mary The Last Enchantment William Morrow and Company, Inc. New York, NY 1979 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alan Hood 538 pages; Fine/Fine. Stated First with full number sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Merlin, whom men call 'enchanter,' is the narrator of this magnificent and haunting novel of Dark Age Britain, which begins with Arthur now King by right, having drawn the sword Caliburn from the stone. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
12855: Stewart, Mary The Merlin Trilogy - includes The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills, The Last Enchantment Harpercollins NY 2004 0688003478 / 9780688003470 1st EOS Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stone, Steven 919 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! Tiny bit of shelf rub at top spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work! Born the bastard son of a Welsh princess, Merlin leads a perilous childhood and continues on amazing adventures. Great Reading! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
19900: Stewart, Mary The Stormy Petrel William Morrow NY 1991 0688110355 / 9780688110352 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 189 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Just a slight hint of shelf rub to bottom board. Dust Jacket is Fine. In protective sleeve. Moving through the arresting landscape of Scotland's fabled Western Islands, The Stormy Petrel is an enthralling story of mystery and suspense, with a touch of romance and sheer good writing. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
445: Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day William Morrow NY 1983 0688025072 / 9780688025076 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Werner, Honi 453 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Front hinge just a little weak - Binding is tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed and pages are clean. DJ is has tee-niny chips at spine tips. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent Fantasy by the author of The Crystal Cave, The Hollow Hills and The Last Enchantment. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
19906: Stewart, Mary The Wicked Day Hodder And Stoughton UK 1983 0340322373 / 9780340322376 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 350 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Nice name stamp on end paper. Outside page edges ever-so-lightly age tanning. Top edge painted blue - lightly fading. Blue boards with bright gilt lettering to spine. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed and pages clean. Tight binding with endpaper maps. Beautiful Dust Jacket, in protective sleeve, is price clipped. The story of Mordred, Arthur's bastard son by incest with his half-sister Morganse, witch-queen of Lothian and Orkney. Great reading! Large book - Media mail only. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9857: Stewart, Mary Thornyhold Fawcett NY 1989 0449217124 / 9780449217122 1st Fawcett Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine 289 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at back cover edges. Solid, clean. A spellbinding story of modern romance and ancient enchantment, and a legacy of love that would not die. Thornyhold, within its gates lies a world of mystery, menace, witchcraft, and love... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stewart, Mary on Ahabbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Aucott.com Stewart, Mary on Bbrownandassoc.net Stewart, Mary on Brickroadbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Brookingsbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Capricornbooks.ca Stewart, Mary on Coasbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Confettibooks.com Stewart, Mary on Crazy4bookz.com Stewart, Mary on Drakefarmbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Elpinarillobooks.com Stewart, Mary on Flyingelfbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Foxfirebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Genesbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Gillianjamesbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com
| Stewart, Mary on Heirloombookstore.com Stewart, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com Stewart, Mary on Jamespepperbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Kensvideo.net Stewart, Mary on Leftcoastbooks.us Stewart, Mary on Mysteryandimagination.com Stewart, Mary on Naughtonsbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Oldsaratogabooks.com Stewart, Mary on Oldvillagebookshop.com Stewart, Mary on Orielisbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com Stewart, Mary on Poormansbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Ravenwoodbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Reading-well.com Stewart, Mary on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Stewart, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Robinsrarebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Rodneysbookstore.com Stewart, Mary on Rosesarereadbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Star-dot-star.net Stewart, Mary on Svbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Tenbestbooks.com Stewart, Mary on Thebookquest.com Stewart, Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Stewart, Mary on Vintagebooks.com.au Stewart, Mary on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Stewart, Mary on Waverlybooks.com Stewart, Mary on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|