|
|
Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
15183: Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) Mao Tse-Tung on Revolution and War Anchor Books NY 1970 Reprint Paperback Very Good+ 452 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. In this collection of essays Mao Tse-tung speaks for himself, revealing the main themes of his political thought and the major ingredients of his long-term plans for China. Cover art work by Keith Godard. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
13687: Tse-Tung, Mao Selected Works Of Mao Tse-Tung - Volume III Foreign Languages Press Peking 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 340 pages; Very Good/Very Good. First English Edition. Handsome burgundy boards with bright gilt lettering. Light shelf rub to bottom spine tips and corner tips. Light underlining to paragraphs in two chapters. Ribbon bookmark. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ is worn with several closed and two open tears. Age tanning to spine. Now in protective sleeve. This is 3rd volume. His writings begin March 17, 1941, with Preface & Postscript to Rural Surveys - calling for the National United Front Against Japan. At the book's end of book, The Last Round with Japanese Invaders, tells of Soviet Union joining in to help Chinese end the war. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
13688: Tse-Tung, Mao Selected Works Of Mao Tse-Tung - Volume IV Foreign Languages Press Peking 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 460 pages; Very Good Plus/Good. First English edition. Handsome burgundy boards with gilt bright lettering. Ribbon bookmark. Tiny bit of shelf rub at bottom spine tip and corner tips. Just a bit of very light foxing to text block. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ has large chip bottom front panel edge. One small chip bottom corner by spine. One small chip top spine tip. Spine is age tanning. Now in protective sleeve. Selected works of Mao Tse-Tung. This is 4th volume. His writings begin August 13, 1945, with The Situation and our Policy after the Victory in the War of Resistance against Japan. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
15490: Mao Tse-Tung Selected Works of Mao Tse-Tung, Volume I Foreign Languages Press Peking 1965 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 347 pages; Near Fine condition. This Trade Paperback book has a dust jacket that has protected the book fantastically. Book has bright white covers. Yapp (overlapping) edges. Small bump bottom front corner tip. No creases. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. The dust jacket is age tanned. Has light stain on the front cover near the spine and on the back cover top edge by the spine. Old crumbling price sticker. Mended closed tear front top spine tip. Book is Stated 1st Edition, an English translation of the second Chinese edition of the first volume of The Selected Works of Mao Tse-Tung, published by the Peoples Publishing House, Peking in April 1960, Frontise with tissue guard. Gold silk bookmark - with a frayed bottom tip. Quality paper. A very nice book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Ahabbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Aldertonbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Antiquarius.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Bluemountainbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Bookendsusedbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Booksandbirds.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Booksets.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Booksofparadise.net Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Boox.ca Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Coasbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Cupboardmaker.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Doullbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Dragonsheadbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Dunbarbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Dustjacket.ca
| Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Eurolibros.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Flyingelfbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Gloversbookery.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Grendelbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Hobgoblinbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Hoffmansbookshop.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Johnbalebooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Kbookscanada.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Maplehillbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Montclairbookcenter.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Mybookiejoint.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Naughtonsbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Ozzbooks.com.au Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Rarenonfiction.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Rileybooks.co.uk Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Robinsrarebooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Rogercoybooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Sandyaco.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Tambooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Tenbestbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Thebooksend.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Vagabondbooks.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Vintage-books.com Tse-Tung, Mao; Rejai, M[Ostafa] (Ed) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|