|
|
Killough, Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
11271: Killough, Lee A Voice Out Of Ramah Ballantine NY 1979 0345280210 / 9780345280213 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. 211 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Great art work by Van Dongen. An excellent gift! On a world od unholy sanctity, only the lucky males lived--and only the chosen knew why. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
16147: Killough, Lee A Voice Out Of Ramah Ballantine NY 1979 0345280210 / 9780345280213 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. Signed by Author 211 pages; Fine condition. Inscribed and dated to author Robert Adams on Title page. "To Bob Adams, nice to meet you, Lee Killough." No creases. Solid, clean. Great art work by Van Dongen. An excellent gift! On a world of unholy sanctity, only the lucky males lived--and only the chosen knew why. ; Signed by Author Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
16623: Killough, Lee Aventine Del Rey / Ballantine NY 1981 0345295218 / 9780345295217 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Herring, Michael 171 pages; Near Fine condition. From the collection of Author Robert Adams. Inscribed and dated by Lee Killough. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Solid, clean. Aventine, a resort for the superrich and the supersophisticated on a bucolic planet at the crossroads of the civilized galaxy; where lifestyle and living quarters are limited only the imagination. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
16622: Killough, Lee Deadly Silents Del Rey / Ballantine NY 1981 0345287800 / 9780345287809 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Herring, Michael Signed by Author 246 pages; Very Good Plus condition. From the collection of Author Robert Adams. Inscribed and dated by Lee Killough. No creases. Store stamp on first ad page. Light shelf rub at edges. Their anger launched the crime wave that brought the Terrans to Egar. Could one of them be ruthless enough to want the policy out of the way - permanently? ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
11355: Killough, Lee Dragon's Teeth Popular Library -Questar NY 1990 0445209062 / 9780445209060 1st Popular Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Herring, Michael 250 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. Future police Janna Brill and Mama Maxwell must catch a band of killers who don't seem to exist. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
11270: Killough, Lee The Dobbelganger Gamit Ballantine NY 1979 0345282671 / 9780345282675 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Herring, Michael 262 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease (un-seen) . No spine creases. Solid, clean. Great art work by Michael Herring. An excellent gift! Janna Brill was on the trail of an ingenious murderer --but her new partner was her real problem. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
16148: Killough, Lee The Doppelganger Gambit Del Rey / Ballantine NY 1979 0345282671 / 9780345282675 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Herring, Michael Signed by Author 261 pages; Near Fine condition. PBO. Signed and dated by Author to Author Robert Adams: To Bob, Best Wishes, Lee Killough. No creases. A little binding crinkle at spine - but no reading creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid,clean. An excellent gift! Fantastic art work by Herring. Suicide? Policewoman Janna Brill was ready to buy that, but her oddball sidekick, Mama Maxwell, smelled murder on the dead man's partner - and Mama Maxwell, for all his bizarre antics, had a reputation for being right! ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
10868: Killough, Lee The Monitor, The Miners And The Shree Ballantine NY 1980 0345284569 / 9780345284563 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 215 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Fabulous artwork by Wayne Barlowe to covers. They had been sent to watch the primitive - but who was watching them? Suddenly it was the Shree who were doing the studying. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
16150: Killough, Lee The Monitor, The Miners And The Shree Del Rey / Ballantine NY 1980 0345284569 / 9780345284563 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Barlowe, Wayne Signed by Author 215 pages; Near Fine condition. PBO. Signed and dated by Author. Inscribed to Author Robert Adams: "To Bob, Best Wishes, Lee Killough" on Title page. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Fabulous artwork by Wayne Barlowe to covers. They had been sent to watch the primitive - but who was watching them? Suddenly it was the Shree who were doing the studying. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Killough, Lee on 77sunsetbooks.com Killough, Lee on Abookstop.com Killough, Lee on Ahabbooks.com Killough, Lee on Areadershaven.com Killough, Lee on Astleybookfarm.com Killough, Lee on Bentriverbm.com Killough, Lee on Bookcastleonline.com Killough, Lee on Bookendsusedbooks.com Killough, Lee on Bookhousestl.com Killough, Lee on Booksinrockford.com Killough, Lee on Booksliquidation.com Killough, Lee on Booksnmorepa.com Killough, Lee on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Killough, Lee on Cozybookcellar.com Killough, Lee on Dauntlessbooks.com Killough, Lee on Derbybookshelf.com
| Killough, Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Killough, Lee on Dunawaybooks.com Killough, Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com Killough, Lee on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Killough, Lee on Fleamarketbooks.com Killough, Lee on Guthriebooks.com Killough, Lee on Kathmandubooks.com Killough, Lee on Kjcactus.com Killough, Lee on Martysbooks.com Killough, Lee on Memorieslostandfound.biz Killough, Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com Killough, Lee on Mrrichardsbooks.com Killough, Lee on Mysterymikes.com Killough, Lee on Neverwithoutabook.ca Killough, Lee on Rainydaypaperback.com Killough, Lee on Russellbooks.com
| Killough, Lee on Seaoceanbooks.com Killough, Lee on Skylarkerbooks.com Killough, Lee on Store.bookswithapast.com Killough, Lee on Sunflowerbooksales.com Killough, Lee on Thebooksend.com Killough, Lee on Themissingvolume.com Killough, Lee on Thriftybooks.com Killough, Lee on Tradeabook.com Killough, Lee on Twicesoldtales.ca Killough, Lee on Used.orcabooks.com Killough, Lee on Vagabondbookstore.com Killough, Lee on Websterbookstore.com Killough, Lee on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|