White Unicorn Books
 

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
See Special offers on Facebook
White Unicorn Books

Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust

 
 
 

Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 16195Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) Cabot Wright CI Riprova (Cabot Wright Begins)
Giulio Einaudi Italy 1994 8806135740 / 9788806135744 First Italian Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Kertesz, Andre Signed by Author
217 pages; Near Fine condition. Text in ITALIAN. Full number sequence. Inscribed and signed by author to a friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid clean. An excellent gift! Note end of book, page 207, Postscript signed by James Purdy. Index. All of text is in Italian. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 16199James Purdy; Dile, Leo (Trans. English To French) Chambers Etroites Roman, Traduit De L'Anglais Par Leo Dile
Le Serpent A Plumes Paris 1996 2908957825 / 9782908957822 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Petrossian, Karen Signed by Author
264 pages; Near Fine condition. Text in FRENCH. Inscribed and signed by author on Half-Title page. Narrow Rooms (Orig. 1978) . No creases. Light crinkle bottom spine. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Chambres etroites (Narrow Rooms) . Motifs Collection #28. Purdy's classic 1978 classic that ranks among his most masterful novels and is a passionate and sometimes bloody love story about adolescent obsession and revenge.; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 16151Purdy, James Color of Darkness: Eleven Stories and a Novella
New Directions NY 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
175 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Very nice Beige on black shiny cloth boards with black lettering. Just a bit of shelf rub to spine tips. Very, very light age tan to outside page edges. An inscription to Donald Gallup (Donnie) , a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale, from the Author (Jamie) on front free page. Also signed James Purdy on same page. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is a bit rubbed to spine edges, spine tips and corner tips. Chipped at top spine tip and corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Last year some friends of an unknown American writer named James Purdy printed and privately distributed two paperbound volumes by him: 63: Dream Palace, a short novel, and Don't Call Me by My Real Name, a collection of nine stories. They attracted extraordinary attention among the writers in this country and abroad. New Directions here presents the novel and short stories of the privately printed book plus two remarkable stories by Mr. Purdy never previously published.; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 16167Purdy, James; Sitwell, Dame Edith (Preface) Colour of Darkness, Eleven Stories and a Novella
Four Square UK 1963 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
224 pages; Veyr Good condition. Front hinge crease. Binding crinkle to spine - no reading creases. Gift inscription to Donnie (Donald C. Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale) inside front cover - signed Jamie. Front cover has tee-niny bumps and white part of cover is lightly age tanned. Outside page edges are age tanned. Solid, clean. This paperback from London's Four Square has 'Critics Choice' on the cover, and indeed has several short reviews in it, front and back cover, and inside.; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 16200James Purdy; Eisermann, Wolfgang (translation From English To German) Enge Raume (In German)
Bruno Gmunder Taschenbuch BGT #6 Germany 1998 3861873060 / 9783861873068 First German Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Adler, Stefan; Massengill, Reed Signed by Author
210 pages; Near Fine condition. Text in GERMAN. Inscribed and signed by author on Half-Title page to a friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale. No creases. Soft bump to top corners. Solid, clean. Entire text in the German language. Enge Raume (Narrow Rooms) . BGT #6 Collection. Purdy's classic 1978 classic that ranks among his most masterful novels and is a passionate and sometimes bloody love story about adolescent obsession and revenge.; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 16201James Purdy; Eisermann, Wolfgang (translation From English To German) Enge Raume (In German)
Albino Germany 1982 388803003X / 9783888030031 1st Albino German Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by Kosel, Kempton Signed by Author
210 pages; Fine condition. Text in GERMAN. Inscribed and signed by author on Title page to a friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great painting to cover. An excellent gift! Entire text in German language. Enge Raume (Narrow Rooms) . Albino Edition. Purdy's classic 1978 classic that ranks among his most masterful novels and is a passionate and sometimes bloody love story about adolescent obsession and revenge.; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 16165Purdy, James Gertrude of Stony Island Avenue
Peter Owen UK 1997 0720610117 / 9780720610116 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Purdy, James 
148 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Attractive dark red cloth boards with gilt lettering and illustration. A small indentation at fore edge of front board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! In this novel, an American woman begins an agonizing seach for the truth about her daughter, a famous painter who has died. Alienated from Gertrude durng her life, Carrie must now accept the guidance of her daughter's legatee, young Cy Mellerick, in uncovering the long buried secrets of Gertrude's hidden life. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 16166Purdy, James Gertrude of Stony Island Avenue
William Morrow NY 1998 068815901X / 9780688159016 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
182 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Attractive double brown boards with bright gilt lettering. Tee-niny soft bump to top corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! There is a NY Times Newspaper Book review laid in dated August 30, 1998. In this novel, an American woman begins an agonizing seach for the truth about her daughter, a famous painter who has died. Alienated from Gertrude durng her life, Carrie must now accept the guidance of her daughter's legatee, young Cy Mellerick, in uncovering the long buried secrets of Gertrude's hidden life. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 16196Purdy, James; Damsma, Harm (Trans) Ik Ben Elijah Thrush
Athenaeum/Polak & Van Gennep Netherlands 1994 9025330797 / 9789025330798 First Dutch Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by Buursen Chris; Janssen Jacques Signed by Author
120 pages; Fine condition. All text in DUTCH. Inscribed and signed by author on Title page to a friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid clean. An excellent gift! I am Elijah Thrush has been translated into the Dutch language. Grote Bellettrie Serie Ik ben Elijah Thrush.; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 16159Purdy, James In the Hollow of His Hand
Weidenfeld & Nicolson NY 1986 1555840027 / 9781555840020 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Farrell, Russell 
254 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Full number sequence. Attractive red cloth on black boards with bright gilt lettering. Black endpapers. Bump to top front corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has soft crinkle at top front corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. James Purdy is a stylist in the tradition of Twain and Faulkner who combines intimate knowledge of American life with profound insigt into human nature. He is master craftsman, a humorist of the first rank, and widely recognized as one of the most significent living American writers. In the Hollow of His Hand is storytelling at its best. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 16192Purdy, James; Berdague, Roser (Trans) Junto a Las Estrellas (Out with the Stars)
Ediciones Peninsula Spain 1995 8429737820 / 9788429737820 First Spanish Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Mateu,toni; Benton, Elaine Signed by Author
207 pages; Near Fine condition. All text in Spanish. Peninsula-Narrativa 57. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf wear at top edges. Beautiful cover illustration. Author's gift inscription and signature with date on Title page. Solid, clean. This novel was originally published in 1992, and has been translated into Spanish.; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 16162Purdy, James; Broberg, Jan (Trans) Mister Evening, and Other Stories
Carlssons Stockholm 1992 9177986326 / 9789177986324 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
175 pages; Fine/Fine. Text in SWEDISH. Attractive black cloth boards with bright silver lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Inscribed to friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale, and signed on Title page by James Purdy. All written in Swedish language. Mr Evening is some of Purdy's best short stories, and been here translated into Swedish. An Afterword by Jan Broberg.; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 16157Purdy, James Mourners Below
Viking Press NY 1981 067049142X / 9780670491421 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Brofman, Mel 
295 pages; Fine/Very Good. Attractive black on bright blue cloth boards with bright gilt lettering. Light tan endpapers. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf wear along top edge of back panel causing one closed tear, one jagged tear and two small chips. Now in protective sleeve. James Purdy's novels are the stuff of dreams: contrived, artificial - and disturbingly real. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 16197Purdy, James; Boomsma, Graa (Trans) Nauwe Ruimten (Narrow Rooms)
Athenaeum/Polak & Van Gennep Netherlands 1991 9025351255 / 9789025351250 First Dutch Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by Buursen Chris; Janssen Jacques Signed by Author
120 pages; Fine condition. Text in DUTCH. Inscribed and signed by author on Title page to a friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid clean. An excellent gift! Narrow Rooms was written in the United States by James Purdy, 1978 and has been translated into Germanic/Dutch language. Grote Bellettrie Serie Nauwe Ruimen. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 16194Purdy, James; Gorlier, Claudio (Intro) ; Veraldi, Attilio Rose E Cenere
Einaudi Tascabili Italy 1996 8806141821 / 9788806141820 First Italian Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Hamilton, Richard Signed by Author
278 pages; Near Fine condition. Letteratura #372. Text in ITALIAN. No creases to spine. One faint crease across front panel - probably happen when the author signed and inscribed the Title Page and the facing page to a friend, Donald Gallup, a noted bibliographer, editor and art and book collector who spent more than three decades as a library curator at Yale. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Translation by Attilio Veraldi and Introduced by Claudio Gorlier. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 16153Purdy, James The House of the Solitary Maggot, Part Two of Continuous Novel Sleepers in Moon-Crowned Valleys
Doubleday NY 1974 0385044135 / 9780385044134 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
360 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Very nice black on green cloth boards with white lettering. Tiny bit of light shelf rub to spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at top spine tip and corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! This is the second novel in a sequence of novels by James Purdy, and can be read in apposition to Jeremy's Version, which was published in 1970, but it stands on its own as a separate individual work. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 16154Purdy, James The House of the Solitary Maggot, Part Two of Continuous Novel Sleepers in Moon-Crowned Valleys
Peter Owens UK 1986 0720606624 / 9780720606621 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Cunningham, Keith 
360 pages; Very Good/Fine. 1st British Edition. Attractive gray cloth boards with bright yellow lettering. Just barely starting at front hinge. Outside page edges are age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. This is the second novel in a sequence of novels by James Purdy, and can be read in apposition to Jeremy's Version, which was published in 1970, but it stands on its own as a separate individual work. The people of Prince's Crossing called him the old maggot. Not just because he was despicably rich or lived in a house far larger than his needs, nor because he owned all their farms, or sired the young men... Someow, it was more appropriate. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 17062Powys, John Cowper; Purdy, James (Intro) Weymouth Sands
Harper & Row NY 1984 0060911646 / 9780060911645 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
567 pages; Near Fine condition. Remainder star. No creases. Just a tiny bit of shelf rub at bottom edges. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. A collection of human oddities play their parts within the English seaport town of Weymouth. Great reading! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Ahabbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Areaderscorner.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Betterbookgetter.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Bookarc.com.au
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Bookcrazy.us
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Bookembooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Bookmaven.net
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Brooklynbooks.us
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Chicagorare.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Cinemagebooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Cupboardmaker.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Darkwoodbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Doullbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Dunbarbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Easychairbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Eurolibros.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Genesbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Goodwillbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Grendelbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Johnbalebooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Kbookscanada.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Kensvideo.net
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Kingchampbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Leonsbookstore.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Lpbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Maplehillbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Nealfinebooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Oldscrolls.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Readinkbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Thebookishpelican.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Thebooksend.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Vagabondbooks.com
Purdy, James; Bossi, Floriana (Trans) on Waverlybooks.com

Here are some more places to look around our site:

  • Arkham House, Mycroft & Moran, and Fedogan & Bremer Books
    At the request of several of our customers, we started a page for the books of Arkham House and related publishers. We try hard to keep it up to date with news and a list of forthcoming books and a list of those books we have of these publishers - both new and used.

  • Author Web Sites/Fan Sites
    A list of Authors and their websites or fan sites. Unfortunately, I haven't kept up with the sites going out or changing although a recent check with a program showed no broken links. One can hope right?

  • Book Care and other book information
    About Books includes items on Book Care as well as a How to Identify First Editions. It will include links, reviews, and all kinds of other interesting (to us at least) tidbits as we add to it.

  • Book Condition Description
    We use certain "bookseller" terms when we describe our books. Generally, they tend to mean what you think they would mean. For example Fine means basically without faults. The exact meanings behind what we mean are given on this page. As mentioned on the page, book condition is sometimes a subjective "call" by the book seller. We try to be objective, but might (in your opinion) fail. If so, you can return the book for any reason.

  • Book Inventory Programs The question of which book inventory program to use was always coming up on some of the forums I visit so I though I would put down some thoughts here. It is evolving and will eventually try to cover many aspects of inventory management (in the sometime distant future). In the mean time, if you have something you would like to see, let me know.

  • Book Reviews
    A slowly growing list of books we've reviewed. We would be happy to have your comments and, if you like, your reviews (with, of course, credit to you if you wish).

  • Chrislands Book Stores
    Chrislands is the company which hosts our site. We are very happy with them as are their other customers. This page gives links to many of the other Chrisland stores.

  • General Links; Other Book Stores, SF&F References, Detective/Mystery References, etc.
    Well, that about says it all. This is sort of a catch all for links which don't specifically belong anywhere else. Right now (about 6:41 pm Central US time, Oct. 16 2005), there are four sections, Science Fiction & Fantasy, Mystery - Detective, Arts and Crafts, and Book Related Links.

  • Glenn Larsen's Guide to First Editions
    Copied from Books-Rare, the book collector's home Copyright © 1997 by Glenn Larsen. Sadly, the original is no longer available., but we have a copy of it here with some corrections and additions.

  • Glossary of Terms Used in Literature and the Book and Printing Trades
    This page grew out of a request from a customer about book terms, a bookman's glossary so to speak. Now I could have just pointed them to the IOBA Book Terminology but I though it would be nice [and make our site more attractive] if we had a page of our own. Well now we do - at least the start of one

  • Help for on-line book buyers
    We hope this page will help you have a more pleasant on-line book buying experience. It also lists a few other places to get books - If we don't have the book you are looking for, of course :-)

  • IOBA Book Stores
    The Independent Online Booksellers Association, is dedicated to promoting internet bookselling by, in part, "Maintaining and enforcing high ethical and professional standards for our member booksellers, including a Code Of Ethics." White Unicorn Books is a proud member of the IOBA and on this page we list some of the other IOBA stores.

  • Liaden Universe of Steve Miller & Sharon Lee
    This page is for our Steve Miller and Sharon Lee books. It is mainly books set in the Liaden UniverseŽ and has a list of books in that series, including the Chapter Books, as well as a set of references and links to other sites for the two authors.

  • Previously Featured Books
    Featured Books is where we list the books which have been featured on our home page - we may have more about the book than is in the normal catalog listing, so we decided to just keep track of them here. For example, when we featured the Chronicles of Narnia we listed "both sequences". The order in which they were originally published and "the preferred sequence of CS Lewis".

    We also have some special pages for books which are special in some way. It may be that the book itself is special or that a customer asked for more images, so we put up a page for the book. In any case we have these single pages for a particular book:
    • Butters' Richmond Directory 1855
      An interesting directory for 1855.
    • Crystallizing Public Opinion
      Bernays is considered by many as the originator of modern public relations and has been called the "Father of Spin". He was named one of the 100 most influential Americans of the 20th century by Life magazine.
    • Oxford Lectern Bible The Oxford Lectern Bible is a massive edition of the English Bible designed by American typographer Bruce Rogers (1870-1957). It is considered by many to be Rogers' masterpiece, and is recognized along with the other great Bibles, including the Baskerville Bible and the Doves Press Bible.
    • The Principles Of Judicial Proof
      Normally we don't put up our used books as a Featured Book on the home page they don't last long enough to stay here since we generally only have a single copy) but this one is such an absolutely beautiful book I had to put it up. So, of course, I had to build a page for it.
    • Sleeping Beauty, a Special Collectors Edition with illustrations by Dulac
      A page devoted to a special book. The 1910 limited edition of Sir Author Quiller-Couch's The Sleeping Beauty and Other Fairy Tales, illustrated by Edmund Dulac.
    • The Religious System of China
      First published over quite a few years, the initial volume was published in 1892 and the final volume was printed in 1910, The Religious System of China is a monumental work by Jan J M de Groot that "is an attempt at depicting the Chinese Religion as it is really practiced by the nation, and at sketching on a broad scale its influence on Domestic and Social Life. It is the fruit of an intimate contact with the Chinese race for several years." The work also contains a detailed study of China's funerary stelae, and the mythical animals used to decorate them.
    • Slovenly Peter's Story Book
      A classic 'what happens to bad boys and girls' from the late 1800's.

  • Ramblings/Blog/Book Reviews and whatever
    This is really a series of pages consistings of almost anything. On these pages I've written about Medicard Part D, about searching for information on a book on Google and at the Library of Congress, reviewed several books, and talked about the IOBA. No telling what will show up there. I'm sure we'll duplicate information on the rest of the site, but a lot of it will be unique. Hope you find it of interest.

  • Repricing
    A short look at some of the reasons for (semi)automatically repricing your inventory including a few Perl code snippets.

  • Setting Up an Internet Book Store
    An article I wrote for the IOBA. It presents a "first look" at some of the things one should think about in setting up an internet book store.


  • Transfer Homebase data to BookTrakker
    We use BookTrakker for maintaining and updating our main database of books we have listed here on our site. In talking to other BookTrakker users, they wanted to know how they could use someone to enter data which they could transfer to BookTrakker either in addition to or instead of using the network version of BookTrakker. Since we use both the network version and Homebase as "auxillary input systems", I though I would finally describe how we did the Homebase to BookTrakker part of it.





If you enjoyed White Unicorn Books, please let others know about it by reviewing our site for the Alexa search engine.
Review White Unicorn Books
Proud members of



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com