White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Hamilton, Laurell K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 18765Hamilton, Laurell K. Black Moon Inn (Burnt Offerings & Blue Moon)
SFBC NY 1998 0739400460 / 9780739400463 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
613 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New book. Not a used book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub at edges - happened during shipping. Now in protective cover. Great cover art by Luis Royo. An excellent gift! There was a soft sound from behind us. The were-leopards were climbing off the bed, gliding towards us on human feet but moving as if there were muscles in their legs and hips and torsos that didn't exist in mine. Great reading! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 19499Hamilton, Laurell K. Micah, An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel
Jove NY 2006 0739465473 / 9780739465479 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
245 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Un-read. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Craig White. An excellent gift! An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel. Phones calls at half past dawn are never a good omen for Anita Blake, and this one proves no exception. Larry Kirkland has a pregnant wife in early labor and needs Anita to cover for him on an assignment. The deceased is a federal witness who died in FBI protective custody; a judge has ruled the witness can be raised as a zombie. Great reading! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 19500Hamilton, Laurell K. Micah, An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel
Jove NY 2006 0739465473 / 9780739465479 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
245 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New. Un-read. Black boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of rub on it - happened during shipping. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic cover art work by Craig White. An excellent gift! An Anita Blake Vampire Hunter Novel. Phones calls at half past dawn are never a good omen for Anita Blake, and this one proves no exception. Larry Kirkland has a pregnant wife in early labor and needs Anita to cover for him on an assignment. The deceased is a federal witness who died in FBI protective custody; a judge has ruled the witness can be raised as a zombie. Great reading! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hamilton, Laurell K. on Abooktrader.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Aziomedia.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Beaglebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Bookedformurder.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Booksbythesea.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Brookingsbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Callseller.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Cardinalbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Centralbooksource.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Cozybookcellar.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Darkhollowbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Film-tvtieins.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Foxfirebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Goodwillbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Idahojims.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Kathmandubooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Kovachbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Leonardshoup.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Leslivresthebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Maplehillbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Pagemaster-books.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Patcat.net
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Pbobooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Scifietc.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Swantradingcompany.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thebooknook.ca
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thebooksend.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Themissingvolume.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Websterbookstore.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Withywindlebooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Hamilton, Laurell K. on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com