|
|
Haldeman, Joe ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
916: Haldeman, Joe Infinite Dreams St. Martin's Press New York 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Martin Geller 218 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at flap folds. Tiny bit of shelf rub on spine. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean book. Thirteen award winning stories including Tricentenial, Counterpoint, Anniversary Project and more. Great Reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
346: Haldeman, Joe Mindbridge St. Martin's Press NY 1976 0893661430 / 9780893661434 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 186 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Tiny specks at fore edge - not even on the margin. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. LeFavre's assignment: establish a telepathic link with a L'vrai leader and find an alternative to the interstellar war that threatens the extinction of one of the two races. Great reading! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
2603: Haldeman, Joe Planet Of Judgment (Star Trek) Bantam Books NY 1977 0553111450 / 9780553111453 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 151 pages; Very Good Plus Condition. Two very shallow creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. A Solid, Clean. Never before had the Enterprise been betrayed by its own technology. Never before had their systems, instruments and weapons failed to respond. Great Reading! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
13767: Haldeman, Joe The Long Habit Of Living New English Library UK 1989 0450511898 / 9780450511899 1st New English Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Good 300 pages; Good condition. Light water stain about one inch along the bottom inside pages. Does not interfere with text. No creases. Solid, otherwise clean. It is the twenty-first century and life on each has been altered, not just by space travel, but also by the Stileman Process. This complex medical miracle can quickly return an ailing body to youthfulness and health and can be repeated indefinitely ever ten to twelve years. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
1901: Haldeman, Joe Tool Of The Trade Morrow/Avon NY 1988 0380704382 / 9780380704385 1st Avon Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Joe Devito 248 pages; Very Good condition. Shallow reading creases. A Solid, Tight, Clean book. Imagine being able to control the human mind. The power, the possibilities, the world shattering consequences. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6067: Haldeman, Joe Tool Of The Trade Avon Books NY 1988 0380704382 / 9780380704385 1st Avon Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Devito, Joe 248 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Very slight lean. Solid, clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
10525: Haldeman, Joe Tool Of The Trade Avon NY 1988 0380704382 / 9780380704385 1st Avon Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by De Vito, Joe 248 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No crease. Very light shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! Imagine being able to control the human mind. The power, The possibilities, the world-shattering consequences. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
6069: Haldeman, Joe Worlds Apart Ace Science Fiction Books NY 1984 0441910726 / 9780441910724 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Burns, Jim 227 pages; Very Good condition. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of wear at the corners. Solid, Clean. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
6608: Haldeman, Joe Worlds; Worlds Apart (2 Books) NY 0671435949 / 9780671435943 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Difate, Vincent Very Good condition. Books one and two of The Worlds Trilogy. Worlds is in Fine condition, 237 pages; Worlds Apart has reading creases and store stamp on first page, 227 pages. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haldeman, Joe on Ahabbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Astleybookfarm.com Haldeman, Joe on Bachtobooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Bbrownandassoc.net Haldeman, Joe on Bibliotique.us Haldeman, Joe on Bookcollector.net Haldeman, Joe on Booksbythesea.com Haldeman, Joe on Bookwebpages.com Haldeman, Joe on Brookingsbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Chicagorare.com Haldeman, Joe on Coasbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Colporteurbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Covertocoverbooks.ca Haldeman, Joe on Cozybookcellar.com Haldeman, Joe on Cupboardmaker.com Haldeman, Joe on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Haldeman, Joe on Easychairbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Elpinarillobooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Film-tvtieins.com Haldeman, Joe on Infinitybooksjapan.com Haldeman, Joe on Johnmurraysbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Kathmandubooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Kensvideo.net Haldeman, Joe on Lanesbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Mixdbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Montclairbookcenter.com Haldeman, Joe on Mysteryandimagination.com Haldeman, Joe on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Nowandthenbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Orielisbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Pagemaster-books.com Haldeman, Joe on Patbookman.net
| Haldeman, Joe on Pbobooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Pinaclebooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Rileybooks.co.uk Haldeman, Joe on Rodneysbookstore.com Haldeman, Joe on Rosesarereadbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Thebookquest.com Haldeman, Joe on Themissingvolume.com Haldeman, Joe on Thepaperbackexchange.com Haldeman, Joe on Three-spires.com Haldeman, Joe on Topshelfbooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Waverlybooks.com Haldeman, Joe on Websterbookstore.com Haldeman, Joe on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com |
|
|