|
|
Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
10783: Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore Binary Star #3 - Dr. Scofflaw; Outerworld Dell NY 1979 0440105269 / 9780440105268 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Odbert, James 303 pages; Near Fine condition. Two great novellas in a single volume. No creases. Un-read tight. One page has a small tear. Solid, clean. This pair of new short novels by two of today's most talented science fction writers make up the third book in Dell's exciting series, and as a special bonus, an afterword by each writer on his fellow star's story. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
3143: Haiblum, Isidore The Hand Of Ganz Signet NY 1985 0451133412 / 9780451133410 1st Signet Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Alexander, Paul 238 pages; Fine condition. NO reading crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Great Reading! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
3146: Haiblum, Isidore The Return A Dell Book NY 1973 0440073952 / 9780440073956 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 188 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very, very shallow reading creases. Solid, clean. He was hunted as a madman in a world gone insane. A dazzling novel of a nighmare future. Great Reading! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
5104: Haiblum, Isidore The TSADDIK OF THE SEVEN WONDERS Ballantine NY 1971 0345024451 / 9780345024459 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Johnston, David 185 pages; Fine condition. This book is considered a Ballantine Unicorn Fantasy book - before they started putting the Unicorn on the covers. The First Yiddish Science Fantasy Novel Ever! Collector quality! An Excellent Gift! It is perfectly reasonable that if a lot of people go traveling around in Time, sooner or later the high-technology folks of the future are liable to run into a tourist from the past - a wise man, of course, otherwise he would hardly be time traveling...But advanced technology is not equipped to deal with such problems. FANTASTIC wrap around art work! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
538: Haiblum, Isidore The Wilk Are Among Us Doubleday NY 1975 0385083408 / 9780385083409 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Emanuel Schongut 210 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Tiny bit of shelf rub. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub to top and bottom spine tip. Now in protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. A mishap occurs on the planet of creatures, a quarantined laboratory designed to study socially hostile Beings: Leonard, a galactic sociologist, is accidentally transmitted to a strange world along with the brace of wilk, a nill, a hunter, and a peculiar, warlike Being who appears out of nowhere... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
3145: Haiblum, Isidore Transfer To Yesterday Ballantine NY 1973 0345234189 / 9780345234186 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Abbett, Bob 210 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, clean. He was the time catalyst in some crazy demension... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Abookstop.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Ahabbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Aldertonbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Anovelideabooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Areadershaven.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Bbrownandassoc.net Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Bookendsusedbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Booksinrockford.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Booksnmorepa.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Booksrmagic.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Brownsbooks.ca Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on C-books.co.uk Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Coasbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Dauntlessbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Easychairbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Fleamarketbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Ginny6books.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Goodwillbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Itembazaar.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Kbookscanada.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Leurabooks.com.au Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Maplehillbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Mixdbooks.net Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Montclairbookcenter.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Mysteriousbookshop.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Oldkidsbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Parigibooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Penngrovebooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Psychobabel.eu
| Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Rainydaypaperback.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Readinkbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Remembrancebooks.com.au Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Riversedgebooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Seaoceanbooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Springystreasures.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Store.bookswithapast.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Thatusedbookstore.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Thebooksend.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Vintage-books.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Wfsandercombe.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Wintertimebooks.com Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|