White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Goulart, Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 11069Goulart, Ron A Whiff Of Madness
DAW NY 1976 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
156 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 207. Full number sequence. Faint back hinge crease. No spine reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to abck cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Josh Kirby. Of all the colonized galaxy, the Barnum system was the whackiest. Nobody could ever predict what would likely happen there, so it was no surprise to newsman Jack Summer when he was sent to check out the King of Laranja East on the planet Peregrine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 10783Goulart, Ron; Haiblum, Isidore Binary Star #3 - Dr. Scofflaw; Outerworld
Dell NY 1979 0440105269 / 9780440105268 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Odbert, James 
303 pages; Near Fine condition. Two great novellas in a single volume. No creases. Un-read tight. One page has a small tear. Solid, clean. This pair of new short novels by two of today's most talented science fction writers make up the third book in Dell's exciting series, and as a special bonus, an afterword by each writer on his fellow star's story. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 10986Goulart, Ron Brainz, Inc.; Flux (2 Books)
DAW NY 0886770424 / 9780886770426 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Jacobus, Tim; Gaughan, Jack 
Near Fine condition. TWO books. DAW No. 107 and DAW No. 629. Both have full number sequence. No spine creases. Flux has very shallow front hinge crease. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Brainz is DAW, 1985, 205 pages, 1st printing; Flux is 1974, 1st printing, 159 pages. Great Reading! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 11070Goulart, Ron Calling Dr. Patchwork
DAW NY 1978 0879973676 / 9780879973674 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
156 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 283. Paperback Original. Full number sequence. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Josh Kirby. An excellent gift! Dr. Frankenstein's 21st century successor! It was incredible that the work of the fictional Doctor Frankenstein could be bettered two hundred years later. So this was a case for Odd Jobs, Inc. Meet Goulart's Ghoul artist, Dr. Patchwork. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 331Goulart, Ron Crackpot
Doubleday NY 1977 0385116403 / 9780385116404 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by David Wilhelmsen 
150 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Fine DJ - sharp, clear art work! In protective sleeve. Adventure in the future, the year 2015. How did a well-meaning decent spy get mixed up in a mechanical vendetta? An excellent gift! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 11075Goulart, Ron Hellquad
DAW NY 1984 0879979496 / 9780879979492 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
158 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to back cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Science fiction's funnyman takes you on a mystery tour of the galaxy's most horrendous planet. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 11062Goulart, Ron Nemo
Berkley Medallion NY 1977 0425033953 / 9780425033951 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine 
186 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to covers. An excellent gift! A mind control agency in the 21st century and two men who battle for freedom. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 185Goulart, Ron Nutzenbolts & More Troubles With Machines
Macmillan NY 1975 0025449206 / 9780025449206 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Sean Harrison 
182 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Grey boards with Bright silver stamping. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean and tight.DJ has very tiny chip at top spine tip. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. No galactic conflicts, no alien confrontations, no showdowns with goggle-eyed monsters, or journeys to Mars and Venus. The future will catch most of in our everyday surroundings, victims of our own technological ingenuity. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 11061Goulart, Ron Plunder
Beagle NY 1972 0844195219 / 9780844195216 1st Beagle Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Di Fate, Vincent 
156 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork by Di Fate. An excellent gift! A galactic newshound takes on a freaked-out town. A zombie factory--a mad slasher--lecherous lizards--was this any way to run a planet? Muckrake magazine didn't think so. They sent their ace reporter Jack Summer to rake up a little muck about the corrupt government of Noventa. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 11076Goulart, Ron Shaggy Planet
Magnum By Lancer NY 1973 1st Magnum Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
173 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to covers. An excellent gift! The funniest novel yet to come from the fertile imagination of Rob Goulart. Civil War threatens the most fouled-up planet in the civilized galaxy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 11067Goulart, Ron Spacehawk, Inc.
DAW NY 1974 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Arnold, Hans 
160 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to cover by Arnold. An excellent gift! Welcome to Malagra, the pesthole of the universe, your task, fix it! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 330Goulart, Ron The Chameleon Corps & Other Shape Changers
Macmillan NY 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Jones 
216 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Fine DJ with Fantastic art work - in protective sleeve. Eleven Science Fiction and Fantasy tales - from a secret agent who can metamorphose at will to an alien pet who comes courting his mistress. An Excellent Gift! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 11077Goulart, Ron The Emperor Of The Last Days
Popular Library NY 1977 0445032014 / 9780445032019 1st Popular Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine 
189 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to covers. An excellent gift! Meet Barney, a computer you can love--in a battle against tyranny on future Earth. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 11060Goulart, Ron The Enormous Hourglass
Award NY 1976 1st Award Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine 
154 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to covers. No credit given. An excellent gift! Meet Sam Brimmer and his robot sidekick, Tempo, time-cops extraordinary. But even they are grains of and sand in The Enormous Hourglass. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 11059Goulart, Ron The Fire Eater
Ace NY 1970 044128860x / 9780441288601 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Logrippo, Robert 
159 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Two super shallow reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Fantastic artwork to covers. An excellent gift! Join Soldiers of Fortune, Inc. And see the universe the witchcraft way! Great scaly dragons roamed the dunes-unreal beasts resurrected daily in the mirage belt. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 11063Goulart, Ron The Sword Swallower
Dell NY 1970 0440084423 / 9780440084426 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Walotsky, Ron 
156 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic artwork to covers. An excellent gift! The space spy's mission was to find and kill peacemakers. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 11058Goulart, Ron Wildsmith
Ace NY 1972 0441888720 / 9780441888726 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
128 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub and bump to back cover. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work. What does one do with a willful robot? Wildsmith is the robot. The problems of modern living were getting Tom Miley down. It was bad enough when he had to make sure Wildsmith didn't unscrew and mail his hands to female admirers. And then Mley and Wildsmith went on tour - and the chaos really began. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goulart, Ron on Abooktrader.com
Goulart, Ron on Ahabbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Areaderscorner.com
Goulart, Ron on Aziomedia.com
Goulart, Ron on Bachtobooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Bbrownandassoc.net
Goulart, Ron on Bookcollector.net
Goulart, Ron on Booksbythesea.com
Goulart, Ron on Booksr4u.net
Goulart, Ron on Brookingsbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Bythebooklc.com
Goulart, Ron on Capricornbooks.ca
Goulart, Ron on Centralbooksource.net
Goulart, Ron on Concharbooks.co.uk
Goulart, Ron on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Cozybookcellar.com
Goulart, Ron on Cupboardmaker.com
Goulart, Ron on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Dustjacket.ca
Goulart, Ron on Easychairbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Film-tvtieins.com
Goulart, Ron on Genesbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Kathmandubooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Kavbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Kovachbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Lanesbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Leftcoastbooks.us
Goulart, Ron on Lowestcostbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Lpbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Montclairbookcenter.com
Goulart, Ron on Mysteryandimagination.com
Goulart, Ron on Mysterymikes.com
Goulart, Ron on Nightheronbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Nowandthenbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Rileybooks.co.uk
Goulart, Ron on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Sceneofthecrime.net
Goulart, Ron on Scifietc.com
Goulart, Ron on Seaoceanbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Star-dot-star.net
Goulart, Ron on Thebookquest.com
Goulart, Ron on Vagabondbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com