|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
18318: Farmer, Philip Jose Cache from Outer Space / The Celestial Blueprint, Ace Double, F-165 ACE NY 1962 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Ed Emsh 256 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED and inscribed to Author Robert Adams on the title page of Cache From Outer Space. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Tiny bump at the bottom corner of The Celestial Blueprint. First Book Publication for Cache From Outer Space. Two novels in one with dos-a-dos binding. Great reading! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
400: Farmer, Philip Jose Dayworld Breakup St. Martin's Press NY 1990 0312850352 / 9780312850357 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate 324 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder dot. Tiny bit of shelf rub to bottom board edges. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean.DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work. In protective sleeve. Farmer tells a tale of revolution that climaxes one of the great epics of the decade in Science Fiction. Now at last the trilogy of Dayworld is complete. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
5757: Farmer, Philip Jose Dayworld Breakup Tom Doherty NY 1990 0312850352 / 9780312850357 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 324 pages; Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine, with fantastic art work by Vincent Di Fate! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A painstakingly created future world of military precision. Inventive, suspenseful, memorably-peopled... Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
11289: Rosny, J. H. ; Farmer, Philip Jose (Retold & Trans. by) Ironcastle DAW NY 1976 0879972254 / 9780879972257 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy 175 pages; Very Good condition. DAW No. 187. Full number sequence. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. A bit of shelf rub to back cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful artwork to covers and Interior by Roy Krenkel. Farmer retells a Fantasy - adventure classic of lost lands and apemen by the Edgar Rice Burroughs of France. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
290: Farmer, Philip Jose The Adventures Of The Peerless Peer The Aspen Press CO 1974 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Mr. Farmer - obviously caught in a whimsical mood - has signed this edition - John H. Watson, M. D. (writer) & Philip Jose Farmer (editor). DJ has hint of rubbing at top front corner tip and top tip of spine. Now in protective sleeve. A Beautiful, Bright, Tight copy. A Sherlock Holmes / Watson / Tarzan fantasy. An Excellent Gift for the Collector.; Signed by Author Price:
750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
8371: Farmer, Philip Jose The Fabulous Riverboat, A Science Fiction Novel In The Riverworld Series Rapp & Whiting London 1974 0853911975 / 9780853911975 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beverly Lebarrow 253 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are un-read tight and clean. DJ is Great! ! Fantastic Art Work. In protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight, Clean copy. An Excellent Gift! Volume 2 of The Riverworld Series grippingly describes further adventures along the seemingly endless shores of the meandering river of the mysterious hereafter.... Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
17995: Farmer, Philip Jose The Lovers A Del Rey Book NY 1979 0345280326 / 9780345280329 First Thus Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 219 pages; Fine/Fine. A Great AS NEW book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Super art work by David Myers & Les Katz. First published in paperback in by Ballantine books in June, 1962 this book is one of the milestones of modern science fiction and virtually turned the field upside down with its portrayal of a sexual liaison between a human and an alien. This revised edition is the first hardcover printing. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
11286: Farmer, Philip Jose The Magic Labyrinth - The Fourth In The Riverworld Series Berkley NY 1981 0425048543 / 9780425048542 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 400 pages; Near Fine. No creases. Tiny curl to top corner tip. Solid, clean. Beautiful wrap around art work to cover. The Planet is Riverworld - It is a world of resurrection - where every soul who ever lived on Earth now resides; and where these same people can never again die permanently. You are in this book. So is evereyone lived or ever will. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
5782: Farmer, Philip Jose The Unreasoning Mask G. P. Putman's Sons NY 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Artifact 293 pages; Fine/Fine. Un-read tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
12926: Farmer, Philip Jose The Unreasoning Mask G. P. Putman's Sons NY 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Artifact Signed by Author 293 pages; Fine/Fine. One of 500 signed copies issued. Un-read tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Slipcase is also Fine. Without jacket - as issued. An excellent gift! ; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
11284: Farmer, Philip Jose Time's Last Gift Ballantine NY 1977 0345258436 / 9780345258434 Revised Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. 185 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. A bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful art work by Sweet. They had gone 14, 000 years back into the past to make an extraordinary date with the future. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
10411: Farmer, Philip Jose Tongues Of The Moon Jove NY 1978 0515045950 / 9780515045956 1st Jove Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 143 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Store stamp to bottom outside page edges. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. The explosive epic of a conspiracy that could free mankind - or destroy the stars. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
11514: Farmer, Philip Jose Tongues Of The Moon Jove NY 1978 0515045950 / 9780515045956 1st Jove Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 143 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. The explosive epic of a conspiracy that could free mankind - or destroy the stars. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ahabbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Areaderscorner.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Aziomedia.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bachtobooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bbrownandassoc.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Beckhambooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookarc.com.au Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookcollector.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookembooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksbythesea.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksmaps.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Brickroadbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Bythebooklc.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Capricornbooks.ca Farmer, Philip Jose on Centralbooksource.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Farmer, Philip Jose on Dromanabooks.com.au Farmer, Philip Jose on Eastleach-book.co.uk Farmer, Philip Jose on Easychairbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Flyingelfbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Heirloombookstore.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Hkbooksonline.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Infinitybooksjapan.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Jamespepperbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kathmandubooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Kensvideo.net Farmer, Philip Jose on Mybookiejoint.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Mysteryandimagination.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Nowandthenbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Orielisbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Pagemaster-books.com
| Farmer, Philip Jose on Pbobooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Pennysbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Riversedgebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Robinsrarebooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Rosesarereadbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Seaoceanbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookquest.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Themissingvolume.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Theshelfbookshop.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Vagabondbooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Vintagebooks.com.au Farmer, Philip Jose on Waverlybooks.com Farmer, Philip Jose on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|