White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Eklund, Gordon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 11306Eklund, Gordon A Trace Of Dreams
Ace NY 1972 0441820700 / 9780441820702 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
256 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease (un-seen) . No spine creases. Solid, clean. Great art work. No credit given. An excellent gift! The name of the game was revolution, a strange sort of struggle that was covered by TV like a sporting event--and masked a deeper, more complex game than any that had played before. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 10782Eklund, Gordon; Wilson, F. Paul Binary Star #2 - The Twilight River; The Tery
Dell NY 1979 0440110904 / 9780440110903 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Fabian, Steven 
268 pages; Near Fine condition. Two great novellas in a single volume. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub and bump at cover edges. Solid, clean. This pair of new short novels by two of today's most talented science fction writers make up the second book in Dell's Sci-Fi exciting series, and as a special bonus, an afterword by each writer on his fellow star's story. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 656Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction
Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
182 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub to spine tips, tiny chips at spine tips and corner tips. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Now in protective sleeve. Great Reading! from the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 18901Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction
Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
182 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Outside page edges lightly age tanning. Soft bump at bottom corner tips. One page was dog eared. Solid boards and binding! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf rub to edges and a couple of closed tears. Now in protective sleeve. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Great Reading! From the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. With intro by Silverberg. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 10284Eklund, Gordon Dance Of The Apocalypse - Laser #46
Laser NY 1976 0373720467 / 9780373720460 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
190 pages; Near Fine condition. Un-read tight. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Some people - the tough ones - survive among the ruins and rubble of the cities. Michael is a scrounger. It is a harsh existence, but at least he is a free man. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 10303Elwood, Roger (Ed); Eklund, Gordon Falling Toward Forever - Laser #10
Laser NY 1975 0373720106 / 9780373720101 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
190 pages; Fine condition. Inside covers age tanning. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! As a mercenary soldier of fortune, Calvin Waller has grown used to danger. Danger is the air he breathes. But when he finds himself thrown in the midst of an African battle into a primitive farm community of the future, he is naturally disoriented. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 207Benford, Gregory and Eklund, Gordon If The Stars Are Gods
Berkley Publishing NY 1977 0399119426 / 9780399119422 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub along bottom edge. Now in new protective sleeve. A Great Gift for the Collector. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 1680Benford, Gregory; Eklund, Gordon If The Stars Are Gods
Bantam Books NY 1988 0553276425 / 9780553276428 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Frank Riley 
229 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Very Minor shelf rub at edges. Soft bump top front corner tip. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 11465Benford, Gregory; Eklund, Gordon In The Ocean Of Night; Find The Changeling (2 Books)
Dell NY 0440139996 / 9780440139997 1st Dell Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
TWO books. Very Good Plus condition. Both first Dell printings. Very light reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. IN THE OCEAN OF NIGHT is 333 pages; FIND THE CHANGELING is 249 pages, ISBN: 0440126045. Great Reading! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 948Eklund, Gordon & Anderson, Poul Inheritors Of Earth
Chilton Book Company PA 1974 0801960711 / 9780801960710 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jack Freas 
190 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Front board has ever so slight bow. Tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tee-niny chip at bottom spine tip and tiny spot top edge. Now in protective sleeve. Alex Richmond and his wife Anna are Superiors, members of a race of mutant humans, all of the orphans, who possess strange mental abilities, including the capacity to receive the deeper thoughts and feelings of other men. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 11308Eklund, Gordon; Anderson, Poul Inheritors Of Earth
Pyramid NY 1976 0515040681 / 9780515040685 1st Pyramid Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
192 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. An excellent gift! Three Forms of Humanity - Only one could survive. This book is based on the 1950 publication of Poul Anderson's Incomplete Superman, copyright 1950. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 11305Eklund, Gordon Lord Tedric - Number 1 And Lord Tedric #2 (2 Books)
Ace NY 044149255X / 9780441492558 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Fine condition. TWO books. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. Great art work. An excellent gift! The best of science fantasy meets the best of science fiction as Tedric battles his way thrugh two universes of adventure. #1 is 1978, 188 pages, 1st printing. #2 is 1979, 1st printing, 223 pages. Great Reading! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 10299Elwood, Roger (Ed); Eklund, Gordon Serving In Time - Laser #6
Laser NY 1975 0373720068 / 9780373720064 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
190 pages; Near Fine condition. Ever so light age tan to white on covers. Inside cover edges age tanning. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! Jan Jeroux is leading a carefree and idyllic life in the serene, underpopulated pastoral earth in the year 2500. His idyll ends abruptly when he is abducted and forced to join the Time Service of the mysterious world government. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 11304Eklund, Gordon The Eclipse Of Dawn
Ace NY 1971 0441186300 / 9780441186303 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Dillon, Diane and Leo 
221 pages; Near Fine condition. Shallow spine crease appears to be from ad insert - not from reading. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by the Dillons. The Eclipse of Dawn is an iinventive, fast paced novel about this startling campaign - a behind the scenes look at one of our possible futures. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 941Eklund, Gordon The Grayspace Beast
Doubleday & Company, Inc. NY 1976 0385115474 / 9780385115476 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Emanuel Schongut 
183 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! What horrible evil had produced the grayspace beast, and what hideous secret bound it to the crew of the Arjuna? 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 5742Eklund, Gordon The GraySpace Beast
Doubleday Book NY 1973 0385115474 / 9780385115476 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Schongut, Emanuel 
183 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Remainder spray bottom edge. Light, small dot top edge, like from a pen tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is lightly age tanned. Fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eklund, Gordon on Ahabbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Aldertonbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Aziomedia.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bachtobooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksinrockford.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksliquidation.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksnmorepa.com
Eklund, Gordon on Booksofparadise.net
Eklund, Gordon on Brookingsbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Centralbooksource.net
Eklund, Gordon on Confettibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Cozybookcellar.com
Eklund, Gordon on Dauntlessbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eklund, Gordon on Empirebooksellers.com
Eklund, Gordon on Film-tvtieins.com
Eklund, Gordon on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Fleamarketbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Foxfirebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Genethebookpeddler.com
Eklund, Gordon on Goodwillbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Gusbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Hammondsbooks.net
Eklund, Gordon on Hkbooksonline.com
Eklund, Gordon on Jondalbook.com
Eklund, Gordon on Kjcactus.com
Eklund, Gordon on Leonsbookstore.com
Eklund, Gordon on Llfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Lpbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eklund, Gordon on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Eklund, Gordon on Oddballbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Orielisbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Parigibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Pbkpalace.com
Eklund, Gordon on Pinaclebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Scifietc.com
Eklund, Gordon on Stealthesebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon on Thebooksend.com
Eklund, Gordon on Topshelfbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com