|
|
Eklund, Gordon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
11306: Eklund, Gordon A Trace Of Dreams Ace NY 1972 0441820700 / 9780441820702 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 256 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease (un-seen) . No spine creases. Solid, clean. Great art work. No credit given. An excellent gift! The name of the game was revolution, a strange sort of struggle that was covered by TV like a sporting event--and masked a deeper, more complex game than any that had played before. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10782: Eklund, Gordon; Wilson, F. Paul Binary Star #2 - The Twilight River; The Tery Dell NY 1979 0440110904 / 9780440110903 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Fabian, Steven 268 pages; Near Fine condition. Two great novellas in a single volume. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub and bump at cover edges. Solid, clean. This pair of new short novels by two of today's most talented science fction writers make up the second book in Dell's Sci-Fi exciting series, and as a special bonus, an afterword by each writer on his fellow star's story. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
656: Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 182 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub to spine tips, tiny chips at spine tips and corner tips. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Now in protective sleeve. Great Reading! from the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
18901: Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 182 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Outside page edges lightly age tanning. Soft bump at bottom corner tips. One page was dog eared. Solid boards and binding! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf rub to edges and a couple of closed tears. Now in protective sleeve. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Great Reading! From the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. With intro by Silverberg. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
10284: Eklund, Gordon Dance Of The Apocalypse - Laser #46 Laser NY 1976 0373720467 / 9780373720460 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 190 pages; Near Fine condition. Un-read tight. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! Some people - the tough ones - survive among the ruins and rubble of the cities. Michael is a scrounger. It is a harsh existence, but at least he is a free man. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
10303: Elwood, Roger (Ed); Eklund, Gordon Falling Toward Forever - Laser #10 Laser NY 1975 0373720106 / 9780373720101 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 190 pages; Fine condition. Inside covers age tanning. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! As a mercenary soldier of fortune, Calvin Waller has grown used to danger. Danger is the air he breathes. But when he finds himself thrown in the midst of an African battle into a primitive farm community of the future, he is naturally disoriented. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
207: Benford, Gregory and Eklund, Gordon If The Stars Are Gods Berkley Publishing NY 1977 0399119426 / 9780399119422 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub along bottom edge. Now in new protective sleeve. A Great Gift for the Collector. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
948: Eklund, Gordon & Anderson, Poul Inheritors Of Earth Chilton Book Company PA 1974 0801960711 / 9780801960710 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jack Freas 190 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Front board has ever so slight bow. Tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tee-niny chip at bottom spine tip and tiny spot top edge. Now in protective sleeve. Alex Richmond and his wife Anna are Superiors, members of a race of mutant humans, all of the orphans, who possess strange mental abilities, including the capacity to receive the deeper thoughts and feelings of other men. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11308: Eklund, Gordon; Anderson, Poul Inheritors Of Earth Pyramid NY 1976 0515040681 / 9780515040685 1st Pyramid Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 192 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. An excellent gift! Three Forms of Humanity - Only one could survive. This book is based on the 1950 publication of Poul Anderson's Incomplete Superman, copyright 1950. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
11305: Eklund, Gordon Lord Tedric - Number 1 And Lord Tedric #2 (2 Books) Ace NY 044149255X / 9780441492558 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Fine condition. TWO books. Full number sequence. No creases. Solid, clean. Great art work. An excellent gift! The best of science fantasy meets the best of science fiction as Tedric battles his way thrugh two universes of adventure. #1 is 1978, 188 pages, 1st printing. #2 is 1979, 1st printing, 223 pages. Great Reading! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
10299: Elwood, Roger (Ed); Eklund, Gordon Serving In Time - Laser #6 Laser NY 1975 0373720068 / 9780373720064 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 190 pages; Near Fine condition. Ever so light age tan to white on covers. Inside cover edges age tanning. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic wrap around art work by Freas. An excellent gift! Jan Jeroux is leading a carefree and idyllic life in the serene, underpopulated pastoral earth in the year 2500. His idyll ends abruptly when he is abducted and forced to join the Time Service of the mysterious world government. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
11304: Eklund, Gordon The Eclipse Of Dawn Ace NY 1971 0441186300 / 9780441186303 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Dillon, Diane and Leo 221 pages; Near Fine condition. Shallow spine crease appears to be from ad insert - not from reading. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by the Dillons. The Eclipse of Dawn is an iinventive, fast paced novel about this startling campaign - a behind the scenes look at one of our possible futures. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
941: Eklund, Gordon The Grayspace Beast Doubleday & Company, Inc. NY 1976 0385115474 / 9780385115476 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Emanuel Schongut 183 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! What horrible evil had produced the grayspace beast, and what hideous secret bound it to the crew of the Arjuna? Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
5742: Eklund, Gordon The GraySpace Beast Doubleday Book NY 1973 0385115474 / 9780385115476 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Schongut, Emanuel 183 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Remainder spray bottom edge. Light, small dot top edge, like from a pen tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is lightly age tanned. Fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eklund, Gordon on Abookstop.com Eklund, Gordon on Ahabbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Aldertonbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Bookendsusedbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Bookshopbaltimore.com Eklund, Gordon on Booksinrockford.com Eklund, Gordon on Booksnmorepa.com Eklund, Gordon on Booksofparadise.net Eklund, Gordon on Confettibooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Dauntlessbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Derbybookshelf.com Eklund, Gordon on Downtownbooksellers.com Eklund, Gordon on Eastleach-book.co.uk Eklund, Gordon on Eurolibros.com Eklund, Gordon on Fatcitybookstore.com Eklund, Gordon on Film-tvtieins.com
| Eklund, Gordon on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Fleamarketbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Flyingelfbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Foxfirebooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Hammondsbooks.net Eklund, Gordon on Hkbooksonline.com Eklund, Gordon on Jondalbook.com Eklund, Gordon on Kbookscanada.com Eklund, Gordon on Kjcactus.com Eklund, Gordon on Leonsbookstore.com Eklund, Gordon on Leurabooks.com.au Eklund, Gordon on Llfbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Lpbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Montclairbookcenter.com Eklund, Gordon on Mysteryandimagination.com Eklund, Gordon on Oddballbooks.com
| Eklund, Gordon on Oldkidsbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Orielisbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Ozzbooks.com.au Eklund, Gordon on Parigibooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Pgbbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Springystreasures.com Eklund, Gordon on Tandersonbooks.com Eklund, Gordon on Thebooksend.com Eklund, Gordon on Thebookwormoforlando.com Eklund, Gordon on Twicesoldtales.ca Eklund, Gordon on Websterbookstore.com Eklund, Gordon on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|