|
|
Dunsany, Lord ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
524: Dunsany, Lord Tales Of Three Hemispheres John W. Luce MA 1919 1414296002 / 9781414296005 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 147 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. 1919 on copyright page - no other date. Original black cloth backed spine with rose boards. Spine lettering is faded. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Soft bump to front bottom corner tip - but all tips pointed. Previous owners name, town and date (April 8, 1920) on front fly-leaf. Outside pages edges age toned. Gilt lettering/picture on front board slightly rubbed, but reads clear and bright. Inside text clean and clear and sharp. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
17696: Dunsany, Lord The Charwoman's Shadow Ballantine NY 1977 0345030850 / 9780345030856 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Gallardo, Gervasio Ballantine Fantasy Series; 213 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great art work by Gervasio Gallardo. An excellent gift! Dark was the quest his father had set Ramon Alonzo--leave the family castle and seek the enchanter who brooded in the forest, to learn something of the Black Art. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
19554: Lord Dunsany (Edward Plunkett); Joshi, S. T. (Intro) The Collected Jorkens - Volumes One, Two & Three - in Slipcase Night Shade Books 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 1044 pages; Volume One, Two & Three (3 books) in Slipcase. Fine/No Jacket, as issued. Fine slipcase. Illustrations by Sydney Sime. Vol. 1, 2004, 334 pages, Includes: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa; Vol. 2, 2004, 375 pages, includes: Jorkens Has a Large Whiskey and The Forth Book of Jorkens. Vol. 3, 2005, 335 pages, includes: Jorkens Borrows Another Whiskey and The Last Book of Jorkens and Uncollected Tales. A beautiful set. No flaws. An Excellent Gift! Decorated Slipcase with the same binding color of the books. Marble pattern, burgundy color. You will never see a more perfect set. Media Mail ONLY. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
11314: Dunsany, Lord The King Of Elfland's Daughter Ballantine NY 1977 0345255232 / 9780345255235 Third Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 242 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful artwork by Sweet. The people of the Vale of Erl wanted magic in their land. And so it was that their king sent his son, young Alveric. Into the strangely enchanted meadows of Faerie to find and wed the King of Elfland's daughter. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
20090: Dunsany, Lord The Sword of Welleran & Other Tales of Enchantment. Devin-Adair NY 1954 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 181 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is price clipped, else Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. The sixteen stories assembled within these covers have been carefully selected from ten times their number. Much of the pure magic of the stories has been captured in the line drawings of Robert Barrell. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunsany, Lord on Bagotbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Bbrownandassoc.net Dunsany, Lord on Beasleybooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Betterbookgetter.com Dunsany, Lord on Bluemountainbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Bookendsusedbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Bythebooklc.com Dunsany, Lord on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Ctrarebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Cupboardmaker.com Dunsany, Lord on Darkwoodbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Doullbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Easychairbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Flyingelfbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Goodwillbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
| Dunsany, Lord on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Heirloombookstore.com Dunsany, Lord on Hoffmansbookshop.com Dunsany, Lord on Innesbooks.co.uk Dunsany, Lord on Jamespepperbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Johnbalebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Kathmandubooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Leonardshoup.com Dunsany, Lord on Lpbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Midwaybook.com Dunsany, Lord on Mysteryandimagination.com Dunsany, Lord on Naughtonsbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Notquitenewstuff.com Dunsany, Lord on Oldscrolls.com Dunsany, Lord on Opendoorbooks.us Dunsany, Lord on Patbookman.net
| Dunsany, Lord on Pbobooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Poormansbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Retrieverbooks.com.au Dunsany, Lord on Rileybooks.co.uk Dunsany, Lord on Riversedgebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Robertsbookshop.com Dunsany, Lord on Robinsrarebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Schoonerbooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Thebooksend.com Dunsany, Lord on Thompsonrarebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Trivillagebooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Waverlybooks.com Dunsany, Lord on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|