White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Dunsany, Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 524Dunsany, Lord Tales Of Three Hemispheres
John W. Luce MA 1919 1414296002 / 9781414296005 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
147 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. 1919 on copyright page - no other date. Original black cloth backed spine with rose boards. Spine lettering is faded. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Soft bump to front bottom corner tip - but all tips pointed. Previous owners name, town and date (April 8, 1920) on front fly-leaf. Outside pages edges age toned. Gilt lettering/picture on front board slightly rubbed, but reads clear and bright. Inside text clean and clear and sharp. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 17696Dunsany, Lord The Charwoman's Shadow
Ballantine NY 1977 0345030850 / 9780345030856 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Gallardo, Gervasio 
Ballantine Fantasy Series; 213 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great art work by Gervasio Gallardo. An excellent gift! Dark was the quest his father had set Ramon Alonzo--leave the family castle and seek the enchanter who brooded in the forest, to learn something of the Black Art. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 19554Lord Dunsany (Edward Plunkett); Joshi, S. T. (Intro) The Collected Jorkens - Volumes One, Two & Three - in Slipcase
Night Shade Books 2004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1044 pages; Volume One, Two & Three (3 books) in Slipcase. Fine/No Jacket, as issued. Fine slipcase. Illustrations by Sydney Sime. Vol. 1, 2004, 334 pages, Includes: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa; Vol. 2, 2004, 375 pages, includes: Jorkens Has a Large Whiskey and The Forth Book of Jorkens. Vol. 3, 2005, 335 pages, includes: Jorkens Borrows Another Whiskey and The Last Book of Jorkens and Uncollected Tales. A beautiful set. No flaws. An Excellent Gift! Decorated Slipcase with the same binding color of the books. Marble pattern, burgundy color. You will never see a more perfect set. Media Mail ONLY. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 5182Dunsany, Lord; Carter The King of Elfland's Daughter
Ballantine NY 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series; 242 pages; Ballantine Adult Fantasy Series. Very Good condition. Light reading creases. Very light shelf rub at spine edges. Book plate on inside front cover - no name or markings on the plate. Very light age tanning to outside page edges. Fantastic wrap around art work. No credit given. A fantasy novel in a class with the Tolkien books - L. Sprague de Camp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 11314Dunsany, Lord The King Of Elfland's Daughter
Ballantine NY 1977 0345255232 / 9780345255235 Third Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. 
Ballantine Fantasy Series; 242 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful artwork by Sweet. The people of the Vale of Erl wanted magic in their land. And so it was that their king sent his son, young Alveric. Into the strangely enchanted meadows of Faerie to find and wed the King of Elfland's daughter. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunsany, Lord on 95bellstreet.com
Dunsany, Lord on Aucott.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bagotbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dunsany, Lord on Beasleybooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Betterbookgetter.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bluemountainbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bythebooklc.com
Dunsany, Lord on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Ctrarebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Darkhollowbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Darkwoodbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Doullbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Easychairbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Grendelbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Heirloombookstore.com
Dunsany, Lord on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dunsany, Lord on Innesbooks.co.uk
Dunsany, Lord on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Jondalbook.com
Dunsany, Lord on Kathmandubooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Leonardshoup.com
Dunsany, Lord on Lpbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Dunsany, Lord on Midwaybook.com
Dunsany, Lord on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dunsany, Lord on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Dunsany, Lord on Patbookman.net
Dunsany, Lord on Pbobooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Pellabooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Poormansbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dunsany, Lord on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dunsany, Lord on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Three-spires.com
Dunsany, Lord on Trivillagebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Dunsany, Lord on Waverlybooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com