White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Dozois, Gardner (Ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 867Dozois, Gardner (Ed) A Day In The Life, A Science Fiction Anthology
Harpercollins Publishers NY 1972 0060110767 / 9780060110765 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ronald Clyne 
288 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Purple boards and bright silver lettering. DJ is Great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Stories by Samuel DeLany; Damon Knight; R. A. Lafferty; Fritz Leiber; Keith Roberts; Robret Silverberg; Cordwainer Smith and Roger Zelazny. Great Reading! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 10385Dozois, Gardner (Ed) A Day In The Life, A Science Fiction Anthology
Perennial Library NY 1973 006080307X / 9780060803070 1st Perennial Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
288 pages; Near Fine condition. P 307. Faint front hinge crease (un-seen) No spine reading creases. Soft bump top corner tips. Solid, clean. Delaney, Knight, Lafferty, Leiber, Silverberg, Cordwainer Smith and Zelazny, plus more. Gardner Dozois introduces and comments on the stories. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 71Dozois, Gardner (Ed. ) Another World Adventures In Otherness: A Science Fiction Anthology
Follett Publishing Company IL 1977 0695406957 / 9780695406950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Carlos Ochagavia 
282 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1483Dozois, Gardner (Ed. ) Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine - April, 1994
Bantam Books NY 1994 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Lee, Pamela 
319 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. This paperback is a Double Issue. Features Robert Silverberg's Via Roma. Other Authors featured are Isaac Asimov, Frederik Pohl, Mike Resnick and Pat Murphy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 1482Dozois, Gardner (Ed. ) Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine - March, 1994
Bantam Books NY 1994 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Lafevere, Greg 
175 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. This edition features Climb the Wind by Pamela Sargent. Other authors featured: John Brunner, Mary Rosenblum and Lisa Goldstein. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 1484Dozois, Gardner (Ed. ) Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine - May 1994
Bantam NY 1994 First Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Harrison, Mark 
175 pages; Very Good condition. Super light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Light shelf rubbing to front cover. Fantastic cover art work. Solid, Clean. Features The God Who Slept With Women by Brian W. Aldiss. Also featured are stories by Damon Knight, Alexander Jablokov and Greg Egan. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 1485Dozois, Gardner (Ed. ) Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine June 1994
Bantam NY 1994 First Edition Paperback Fine Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob 
175 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Features Mary Rosenblum, The Mermaid's Comb; James Patrick Kelly, Big Guy; Terry Bisson, Dead Man's Curve; Stephen Baxter, The Logic Pool. Great Reading, An excellent gift! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 2055Dozois, Gardner (Ed); Ferman, Edward L. (Ed) Best Science Fiction Stories Of The Year, Seventh Annual Collection; The Best From Fantasy & Science Fiction 19th Series (2 books)
NY 1979 0440112087 / 9780440112082 Paperback Fine Illustrated by Jack Gaughan; Wilson, Gahan (cartoons) 
Fine condition and Very Good condition. TWO books. Seventh Annual Collection has no flaws - no creases. 1st Dell printing, 1979, 315 pages, Fantastic cover art work! Stories by Varley; Bryant; George R. R. Martin; Utley; Spider & Jeanne Robinson; and others; 19th Series is in Very Good condition. Light reading creases, Just a bit of shelf rub at edges, Small name stamp to first page. Fantastic wrap around art work. 1st ACE printing, 05498, 1973, 314 pages, ISBN: 0441054587. Great Reading! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 656Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction
Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
182 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub to spine tips, tiny chips at spine tips and corner tips. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Now in protective sleeve. Great Reading! from the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 18901Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction
Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
182 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Outside page edges lightly age tanning. Soft bump at bottom corner tips. One page was dog eared. Solid boards and binding! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf rub to edges and a couple of closed tears. Now in protective sleeve. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Great Reading! From the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. With intro by Silverberg. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 12802Dozois, Gardner (Ed) The Year's Best Science Fiction Twenty-First Annual Collection
St. Martin's Griffin NY 2004 0312324782 / 9780312324780 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Normand, Jean-Pierre 
776 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Super! In protective sleeve. Great art work to cover by Normand. Features Nancy Kress; Paul Di Filippo; Robert Reed; Geoff Ryman; Charles Stross; Michael Swanick; Harry Turtledove; Vernor Vinge; Walter Jon Williams and others. Great Reading! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Abnormalbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Cupboardmaker.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Darkhollowbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Dustjacket.ca
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Kingchampbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Northamericanrarities.net
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Parigibooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Pellabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Scififantasybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Thebooksend.com
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com