|
|
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
867: Dozois, Gardner (Ed) A Day In The Life, A Science Fiction Anthology Harpercollins Publishers NY 1972 0060110767 / 9780060110765 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ronald Clyne 288 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Purple boards and bright silver lettering. DJ is Great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Stories by Samuel DeLany; Damon Knight; R. A. Lafferty; Fritz Leiber; Keith Roberts; Robret Silverberg; Cordwainer Smith and Roger Zelazny. Great Reading! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10385: Dozois, Gardner (Ed) A Day In The Life, A Science Fiction Anthology Perennial Library NY 1973 006080307X / 9780060803070 1st Perennial Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 288 pages; Near Fine condition. P 307. Faint front hinge crease (un-seen) No spine reading creases. Soft bump top corner tips. Solid, clean. Delaney, Knight, Lafferty, Leiber, Silverberg, Cordwainer Smith and Zelazny, plus more. Gardner Dozois introduces and comments on the stories. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
1484: Dozois, Gardner (Ed. ) Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine - May 1994 Bantam NY 1994 First Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Harrison, Mark 175 pages; Very Good condition. Super light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Light shelf rubbing to front cover. Fantastic cover art work. Solid, Clean. Features The God Who Slept With Women by Brian W. Aldiss. Also featured are stories by Damon Knight, Alexander Jablokov and Greg Egan. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
2055: Dozois, Gardner (Ed); Ferman, Edward L. (Ed) Best Science Fiction Stories Of The Year, Seventh Annual Collection; The Best From Fantasy & Science Fiction 19th Series (2 books) NY 1979 0440112087 / 9780440112082 Paperback Fine Illustrated by Jack Gaughan; Wilson, Gahan (cartoons) Fine condition and Very Good condition. TWO books. Seventh Annual Collection has no flaws - no creases. 1st Dell printing, 1979, 315 pages, Fantastic cover art work! Stories by Varley; Bryant; George R. R. Martin; Utley; Spider & Jeanne Robinson; and others; 19th Series is in Very Good condition. Light reading creases, Just a bit of shelf rub at edges, Small name stamp to first page. Fantastic wrap around art work. 1st ACE printing, 05498, 1973, 314 pages, ISBN: 0441054587. Great Reading! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
656: Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 182 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub to spine tips, tiny chips at spine tips and corner tips. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Now in protective sleeve. Great Reading! from the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
18901: Silverberg, Robert (Ed. ) ; Effinger, Geo. Alec; Dozois, Gardner R. ; Eklund, Gordon Chains Of The Sea - Three Original Novellas Of Science Fiction Thomas Nelson TN 1973 084076314X / 9780840763143 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 182 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Outside page edges lightly age tanning. Soft bump at bottom corner tips. One page was dog eared. Solid boards and binding! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has shelf rub to edges and a couple of closed tears. Now in protective sleeve. Bright, beautiful cover art work by Dan Quest. Great Reading! From the jacket: Three young men whose original novellas are included in this book are among the most highly regarded of the newer writers. - - Well, they certainly were - they are Geo. Alec Effinger, Gardner R. Dozois, and Gordon Eklund. With intro by Silverberg. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
12802: Dozois, Gardner (Ed) The Year's Best Science Fiction Twenty-First Annual Collection St. Martin's Griffin NY 2004 0312324782 / 9780312324780 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Normand, Jean-Pierre 776 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Super! In protective sleeve. Great art work to cover by Normand. Features Nancy Kress; Paul Di Filippo; Robert Reed; Geoff Ryman; Charles Stross; Michael Swanick; Harry Turtledove; Vernor Vinge; Walter Jon Williams and others. Great Reading! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Abnormalbooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Barharborbookshop.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Bbrownandassoc.net Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Booksoutofprint.com.au Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Coldtonnage.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Cupboardmaker.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Dawnturnerbooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Dustjacket.ca Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Easychairbooks.com
| Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Eurolibros.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Eveningstarbooks.net Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Kingchampbooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Kovachbooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Little-bookroom.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Memorieslostandfound.biz Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Opcit.com
| Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Parigibooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Pellabooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Rainydaypaperback.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Readitagain1.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Scififantasybooks.com Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Thecountrycook.com.au Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Theglasskey.co.uk Dozois, Gardner (Ed) on Turnthepagebooks.com |
|
|