|
|
Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
942: Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae Doubleday NY 1976 0385045271 / 9780385045278 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by John Cayea 182 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny rub at front top corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work. Here, in the aftermath of World War III's devastating holocaust, the atomic energy commission (ERDA) that masterminded it has given rise to a mysterious new religion, with the ERDA's bizarre and charismatic head worshipped as the Deus Irae, or God of Wrath. Great Reading! Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
932: Dick, Philip K. Flow My Tears, The Policeman Said Doubleday NY 1974 0783895836 / 9780783895833 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 231 pages; Very Good Plus/Near Fine. Light shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at spine tips. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. An Excellent Gift! Jason Traverner wakes up one morning to find that no one remembers him. Some shock for a man familiar to thirty million television watchers. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
11650: Dick, Philip K. Radio Free Albemuth Arbor House NY 1985 0877957622 / 9780877957621 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 214 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Super light age tan to outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and bottom corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Beautiful art work to DJ by Ron Walotsky. An excellent gift! In Radio Free Albermuth we have Philip K. Dick's final novel, a story of political repression, reality shifts, theological speculation - all of those elements which he wove so maddeningly well. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
259: Dick, Philip K. Time Out Of Joint J. B. Lippincott Company 1959 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Ex-Library; Good/ No Jacket. Appears to be Library Binding (heavier boards and reinforced binding) (Los Angeles Public Library) . Pocket still attached. Shelfwear at extremities to boards. Light foxing. Usual stamps. 10 pages have lower front tip missing (no text missing) several pages have been soiled by dirty hands, does not effect reading the book. Review pages entitled 'Ragle Gumm has an unusal mind' taped to front end page. Binding is Tight and Solid. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
10406: Dick, Philip K. Time Out Of Joint Dell NY 1979 0440188601 / 9780440188605 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 255 pages; Near Fine condition. DELL 18860. Binding crinkle to spine. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and soft bump to cover edges. Copy is un-read tight, solid and clean. Great artwork to cover. No credit given. An excellent gift! Ragle Gumm was the most important man in the world, and could never be allowed to know it. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
11332: Dick, Philip K. Time Out Of Joint Belmont Tower NY 1959 0505511436 / 9780505511430 1st Belmont Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Beekman, Doug 175 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Only copyright date is 1959 - but has an ISBN number so it was issued somewhere in the early 1970's. Fantastic artwork to cover by Doug Beekman. An excellent gift! A man's genius turns the world into a futuristic nightmare! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Ahabbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Areaderscorner.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Astleybookfarm.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Athensbookcenter.net Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Bbrownandassoc.net Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Bookembooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Brickroadbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Capricornbooks.ca Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Centralbooksource.net Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Cinemagebooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Concharbooks.co.uk Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Darkhollowbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Dragonsheadbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Dustjacket.ca Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Eastleach-book.co.uk Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Easychairbooks.com
| Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Ellwoodbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Genesbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Goodwillbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Infinitybooksjapan.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Jamespepperbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Johnbalebooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Kathmandubooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Kensvideo.net Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Leftcoastbooks.us Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Lpbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Mybookiejoint.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Mysteryandimagination.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Pbobooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Ptpbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Resourcebooks.net Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Riversedgebooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Robinsrarebooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Runforcoverbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Seaoceanbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Thebookquest.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Themissingvolume.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Topshelfbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Treasureschristianbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Vagabondbooks.com Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Vintagebooks.com.au Dick, Philip K. ; Zelazny, Roger on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|