|
|
Del Rey, Lester ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
10111: Del Rey, Lester Badge Of Infamy; The Sky Is Falling Ace Double NY 1973 0441769608 / 9780441769605 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Near Fine condition. Two Books in One - ACE 76960: No creases. Unread tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. An excellent gift! Badge - Earthmen becoming Martians, 121 pages; The Sky - When men ruled the stars and the stars ruled men! 124 pages. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
10801: Del Rey, Lester Early Del Rey Doubleday NY 1975 0385027400 / 9780385027403 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 534 pages; Fine/Very Good. Stark white cloth with bright red lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has a bumped top edge to the front panel. Lightly shelf rubbed at edges and back panel. Now in protective sleeve. Lester Del Rey is one of the grand old masters of science fiction, and now he has assembled an anthology of twenty-four previously uncollected stories that demonstrate the extraordinary skill and imagination that have established him as a top writer in the field. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
487: Del Rey, Lester (Ed. ) The Best Of Frederik Pohl Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by John Berkey 306 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. A very light bump to bottom corner tip, but Boards are straight and Tips are Pointed. Light shelfwear at spine tips. DJ has age tanned and front fold is lightly rubbed. Tiny chip at bottom spine tip and light crinkle at top spine tip. Fantastic art work. In new protective sleeve. A beautiful gift! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
10751: Del Rey, Lester (Ed. ) The Best Of Frederik Pohl Nelson Doubleday NY 1975 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by John Berkey 306 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Book Club is the first edition (Currey) with correct code. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages clean. DJ has light shelf rub at edges. Two tiny closed tears at edge. Fantastic art work. Now in new protective sleeve. Nineteen masterful tales by one of science fiction's most inventive authors. Great Reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
3879: Del Rey, Lester (Ed. ) THE BEST OF JOHN W. CAMPBELL Nelson Doubleday NY 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Jezierski, Chet 307 pages; Very Good/Very Good. (Code G 13) Outside page edges lightly foxed. Two tiny spots top outside page edges. Light shelfwear at spine tip and corner tips. DJ is lightly rubbed on back panel. Head/Tail spine tip rinkled with tiny chips missing. Tiny chip at top back corner tip. Artwork is Beautiful. A Tight, Clean copy. Included in this collector' volume are: The Last Evolution, Blindness, Elimination, Twilight, The Machine, Rebellion, The Invaders, Forgetfulness, Out of Night, Cloak of Aesir, Space for Industry and Who Goes There? Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
4656: Del Rey, Lester (Intro by Terry Brooks) THE BEST OF LESTER DEL REY Ballantine NY 2000 034543949x / 9780345439499 Reprint; Second Printing Softcover Fine 294 pages; Fine - As New condition. A Clean, Tight, Un-read book. Reprint of the Ballantine Original 1978. Introduction by Terry Brooks. A Super collection of short stories. Lester del Rey was celebrated so widely as an editor that we tend to forget how good he was at storytelling. This collection will help all of us remember - Terry Brooks. An Excellent Gift! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
620: Anderson, Poul, Dickson, Gordon R.; Silverberg, Robert; del Rey, Lester (Intro) The Day The Sun Stood Still Thomas Nelson, Inc. TN 1972 0525662065 / 9780525662068 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Wurzer, Karl Signed by Author 209 pages; Fine/Near Fine. INSCRIBED BY POUL ANDERSON AND SIGNED BY ROBERT SILVERBERG, right under Poul's signature. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has price clip like cut to bottom inside flap. Tiny bit of shelf rub on the Sun that is the illustration on the front cover. Mylar protected. Three Original Novelas of Science Fiction, with a forward by Lester del Rey. ; Signed by Author Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Del Rey, Lester on Abooktrader.com Del Rey, Lester on Ahabbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Astleybookfarm.com Del Rey, Lester on Aziomedia.com Del Rey, Lester on Bachtobooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Bbrownandassoc.net Del Rey, Lester on Bookcollector.net Del Rey, Lester on Bookembooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Booksbythesea.com Del Rey, Lester on Bookshopbaltimore.com Del Rey, Lester on Brickroadbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Coasbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Concharbooks.co.uk Del Rey, Lester on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Covertocoverbooks.ca Del Rey, Lester on Cupboardmaker.com
| Del Rey, Lester on Easychairbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Foxfirebooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Frontpagebooks.net Del Rey, Lester on Gillianjamesbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Goodwillbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Horsebooksplus.com Del Rey, Lester on Johnbalebooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Johnmurraysbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Kathmandubooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Lanesbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Lpbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Montclairbookcenter.com Del Rey, Lester on Mysteryandimagination.com Del Rey, Lester on Mysticlink.com Del Rey, Lester on Nansbookshop.biz Del Rey, Lester on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Del Rey, Lester on Nowandthenbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Orielisbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Pagemaster-books.com Del Rey, Lester on Patbookman.net Del Rey, Lester on Riversedgebooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Rogercoybooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Rosesarereadbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Scifietc.com Del Rey, Lester on Seaoceanbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Thebookishpelican.com Del Rey, Lester on Thebookquest.com Del Rey, Lester on Waverlybooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|