|
|
Koontz, Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
15798: Koontz, Dean By The Light Of The Moon Bantam NY 2002 0553801430 / 9780553801439 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hallman, Tom 355 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Attractive black boards with gilt lettering. Soft bump to bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! By the Light of the Moon is a novel of heart-stopping suspense and transcendent beauty, of how evil can destroy us and love can redeem us - a masterwork of the imagination in which the surprises come page after page and the spell of sublime storytelling triumphs throughout. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10442: Koontz, Dean Cold Fire; The Vision (2 Books) Berkley NY 1991 0425130711 / 9780425130711 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Brautigam, Don Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Cold Fire has full number sequence. Very light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art to cover. Another work of extraordinary fiction by Dean R. Koonz, unforgetable characters. Cold Fire published 1991, 421 pages, 1st printing; The Vision published 1986, 353 pages, later printing, ISBN 0425098605. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
10445: Koontz, Dean Darkfall; Watchers (2 Books) Berkley NY 0425104346 / 9780425104347 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. Shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. A fast-paced tale, one of the scariest chase scenes ever! DarkFall published 1984, 371 pages, later printing; Watchers published 2003, 487 pages, later printing, ISBN 0425188809. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
5732: Koontz, Dean False Memory Bantam Books NY 1999 055310666X / 9780553106664 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Accornero, Franco 627 pages; Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift. A story of Autophobia - fear of one's own self - first the wife and then the husband... Once more Koontz reveals why he has, as PEOPLE put it, the "ower to scare the daylights out of us.". Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
3930: Koontz, Dean MR. MURDER G. P. Putnam's Sons NY 1993 0399138749 / 9780399138744 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 415 pages; Fine/Fine. Quarter Cloth boards. Black/Grey. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ has just a tough of rubbing on raised letters - now in new protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
10443: Koontz, Dean The Funhouse, Previously Published Under The Pseudonym Owen West; The Eyes Of Darkness (2 Books) Berkley NY 0425142485 / 9780425142486 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. TWO books. Full number sequence. Shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to double-cover! Once there was a girl who ran away and joined the traveling carnival. She married a man she grew to hate. Gave birth to a child she could not love. A child so monstrous that she killed it with her own hands. Twenty-five years later, Ellen Harper has a new life, a new husband, and two normal children. FunHouse published in 1994, 333 pages, 1st printing; Eyes of Darkness published in 1996, 369 pages, 1st printing, ISBN 0425153975. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
10444: Koontz, Dean R. (Prev. Published by Pseu. Coffey, Brian) The Mask; Mr. Murder; The Voice Of The Night (3 Books) Berkley NY 0425127583 / 9780425127582 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. THREE books. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Mask published in 1988, 305 pages, later printing. Mr. Murder published 1994, 1st printing, 478 pages, ISBN 0425144429; Voice published 1991, 1st printing, 339 pages, ISBN 0425128164. Great Reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
297: Koontz, Dean Whispers Putnam NY 1980 0399123512 / 9780399123511 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Benn Mitchell & Mary Mietzelfeld Near Fine/Near Fine. Book has very light dusting at outer page edges and an impression of a bump at top back corner. Boards are straignt and tips are pointed. DJ has very minor chips on top edge and one on bottom tip of spine. A Beautiful, Bright, Solid copy. This extraordinary novel pulsates with dramatic and evil incident, with tenderness and terror. Price:
525.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
10441: Koontz, Dean Winter Moon; Ticktock (2 Books) Ballantine NY 1994 0345386108 / 9780345386106 First American Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Very Good condition. Shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Heroic officer Jack McGarvey is badly wounded and lands in the hospital for months, uncertain he will walk again. His wife and son are left to defend themselves. Winter Moon published 1994, 1st printing, 472 pages; TickTock published 1997, 1st printing, 338 pages, ISBN 034538430x. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean on Ahabbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Bbrownandassoc.net Koontz, Dean on Bdbooksandart.com Koontz, Dean on Booksmaps.com Koontz, Dean on Booksr4u.net Koontz, Dean on Bythebooklc.com Koontz, Dean on Chippawabooks.com Koontz, Dean on Coasbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Crawfordsnautical.com Koontz, Dean on Crazy4bookz.com Koontz, Dean on Elpinarillobooks.com Koontz, Dean on Flyingelfbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Foxfirebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Gillianjamesbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Heirloombookstore.com Koontz, Dean on Infinitybooksjapan.com
| Koontz, Dean on Jamespepperbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Johnbalebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Kathmandubooks.com Koontz, Dean on Kensvideo.net Koontz, Dean on Leslivresthebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Mybookiejoint.com Koontz, Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com Koontz, Dean on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Orielisbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Pagemaster-books.com Koontz, Dean on Pbobooks.com Koontz, Dean on Poormansbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Ravenwoodbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Rileybooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Riversedgebooks.com Koontz, Dean on Sceneofthecrime.net
| Koontz, Dean on Serendipitybooks.com.au Koontz, Dean on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Star-dot-star.net Koontz, Dean on Storbecks.com Koontz, Dean on Thebookquest.com Koontz, Dean on Themissingvolume.com Koontz, Dean on Topshelfbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Vagabondbooks.com Koontz, Dean on Waverlybooks.com Koontz, Dean on Waynesbooks.net Koontz, Dean on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean on Zarzuellabooks.com |
|
|