|
|
Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
8917: Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. An Honorable Defense Book I Of Crisis Of Empire Baen NY 1988 0671697897 / 9780671697891 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Alexander, Paul 310 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. In Honorable Defense, Book One, the crisis of Empire begins, with the death of the Emperor. Will those who steer the course of empire stand behind the infant successor? It is a forlorn hope; if even one Sector Govenor or Fleet Admiral decides to grab for the Purple, a thousand planets will be consigned to nuclear fire... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10945: Drake, David At Any Price, A New Hammer's Slammers Novel Baen NY 1985 0671559788 / 9780671559786 1st Baen Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Alexander, Paul 288 pages; Near Fine condition. Very, very shallow reading crease (un-seen) . Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by Paul Alexander. At Any Price - They all had one thing in common - they would do what they were hired to do, no matter what it cost those at the muzzle-ends of their guns; these are the men of Hammer's Slammers. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
18265: Drake, David Hammer's Slammers Ace 1979 0441315933 / 9780441315932 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author 274 pages; Very Good Plus condition. SIGNED by David Drake on title page. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Store stamp inside front cover. Just a bit of shelf rub to covers. Solid, clean. PBO. He made the Slammers what they were - the meanest, toughest bunch of mercenaries who ever killed for a dollar, or wrecked a world for pay. No one could stand against them. Great reading! ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
9504: Drake, David; Hammer's Slammers - Counting The Cost Baen NY 1987 0671653555 / 9780671653552 1st Baen Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Alexander, Paul 267 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Shelf wear along bottom cover edges. Two tiny specks bottom outside page edges. Solid, otherwise clean. The Banberg government was tough--but that was because the government hadn't taken a good look at some of its friends... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
10942: Drake, David; Pournelle, Jerry (Intro) Hammer's Slammers; At Any Price; Cross The Stars (3 Hammer's Slammers Books) NY 0441315933 / 9780441315932 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good THREE Hammer's Slammers books. Very Good to Near Fine condition. All Solid and clean. HAMMER'S SLAMMERS - No creases. Soft bump top corner tip. 1st ACE printing, 1979, 274 pages; AT ANY PRICE: Baen, 1985, 1st printing, 188 pages, 0671559788. Super light reading creases. Third Book, CROSS THE STARS: TOR, 1984, 1st printing, 342 pages, 0812536142. Super light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edges. Bump to back top corner tip. Great artwork to cover by Paul Alexander and Alan Gutierrez. Great Reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
1859: Drake, David Lacey And His Friends Baen NY 1986 0671655930 / 9780671655938 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Stephen Hickman 299 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very shallow reading creases. Solid, clean. Jed Lacey is a 21st century cop who plays by the rules. His rules. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
1676: Drake, David Northworld Trilogy Baen Books NY 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Patrick Turner 791 pages; Very Good Condition. Light reading creases. Tight and Clean. Hansen's iron will and strong arm confront godlike power and godlike cunning while a galaxy trembles for the outcome. And if Hansen dies - he will not die alone! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
5302: Drake, David Northworld Triology Baen Books NY 1999 0671577875 / 9780671577872 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Turner, Patrick 791 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Light front hinge reading crease. Lightly rubbed at spine edges. Fantastic art work! Great Reading! The inhuman Rulers of the galaxy sent three fleets to learn what had happened to the world located by Captain North and the Survey team he led. Neither a soul nor a message returned. The fourth time, the Rulers sent a single man: Nils Hansen. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
632: Drake, David The Dragon Lord Berkley Books NY 1979 0399123806 / 9780399123801 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Gianni Benvenuti 286 pages; Fine/Fine. As New! Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Un-read tight and clean. DJ has Excellent wrap around Artwork. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift for the Collector! Mael and Starkad, two barbarian adventurers bold, ruthless and steadfast comrades in arms enter the bloodstained halls of the vicious, uncouth King Arthur. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
18383: Drake, David The Forlorn Hope Tor Books 1984 081253610X / 9780812536102 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+ Signed by Author 318 pages; Very Good Plus condition. SIGNED by David Drake on title page. No creases. Small tear to fore edge of back cover and one page. Solid, clean. The whole planet was out to stop the mercenaries from going home - that was a big mistake. Great wrap around art work by Alan Gutierrez! ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
10946: Drake, David The Sea Hag - The World Of Crystal Walls - Book 1 (One); Lacey And His Friends; Northworld (3 Books) Baen NY 1988 0671654241 / 9780671654245 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Elmore, Larry; Hickman, Stephen THREE books by David Drake. Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work. THE SEA HAG is Baen, 1988, 1st printing, 334 pages, ISBN: 0671654241; LACEY AND HIS FRIENDS is Baen, 1986, 1st printing, 299 pages, 0671655930; NORTHWORLD is ACE, 1990, 1st printing, 250 pages, 0441848303, Great Reading! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
18394: Drake, David Time Safari TOR / Tom Doherty 1982 0523485417 / 9780523485416 First Printing Paperback Very Good Signed by Author 278 pages; Very Good condition. SIGNED by David Drake on title page. Very light stain at fore edge. Tiny bits of peel to front cover. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Faint, shallow reading creases at spine. 1st Paperback publication. Hot blooded dinosaurs and cold-blooded women don't mix on Time Safari. ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
11715: Schiff, Stuart David (Ed) ; Drake, Dave (Asst) Whispers, Volume 2, Number 4 (whole No. 8) Dec. 1975 Stuart Schiff N. C. 1975 First Edition; First Printing Stapled Wraps Fine Illustrated by Linton, John; Fox, Matt; Coye, Lee Brown;barr, Geo 68 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. An excellent gift. Includes publisher's supplement. Fiction: Smoke Kiss by Ramsey Campbell, The King's Shadow Has No Limits by Avram Davidson, Goat by David Campton, and The Barrow Troll by Dave Drake. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Ahabbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Aziomedia.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Bachtobooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Bbrownandassoc.net Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Booksaletoday.net Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Booksbythesea.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Brickroadbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Brookingsbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Bythebooklc.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Capricornbooks.ca Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Centralbooksource.net Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Concharbooks.co.uk Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Confettibooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Darkhollowbooks.com
| Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Dromanabooks.com.au Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Easychairbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Foxfirebooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Garrisonhousebooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Horsebooksplus.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Kathmandubooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Lanesbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Mysteryandimagination.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Nowandthenbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Orielisbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Pagemaster-books.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Patcat.net Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Pennysbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Ptpbooks.com
| Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Readinkbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Rileybooks.co.uk Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Seaoceanbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Thebookquest.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Themissingvolume.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Thepaperbackexchange.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Theshelfbookshop.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Topshelfbooks.com Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Waynesbooks.net Drake, David; Thomas, Thomas T. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|