|
|
Card, Orson Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
9537: Card, Orson Scott Hart's Hope TOR NY 1988 0812533518 / 9780812533514 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nolan,dennis 261 pages; Very Good condition. No creases. Light green spots on outside edges - does not even go onto the margins. Solid, otherwise clean. Beautiful artwork to cover. Justice is cruel. But tender mercy is the cruelist of all. Hart's Hope--a fantasy tapestry woven around wholly believable characters... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
19255: Card, Orson Scott Masterpieces, The Best Science Fiction of the Century Ace Books NY 2001 044100864X / 9780441008643 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 422 pages; Fine/Fine. Black boards with bright silver lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Includes: Call Me Joe by Poul Anderson; All You Zombies-- by Robert A. Heinlein; Tunesmith by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.; A Saucer of Loneliness by Theodore Sturgeon; Robot Dreams by Isaac Asimov; Devolution by Edmond Hamilton; The Nine Billion Names of God by Arthur C. Clarke; A Work of Art by James Blish; Dark They Were and Golden-Eyed by Ray Bradbury; Repent, Harlequin! by Harlan Ellison; Eurema's Dam by R. A. Lafferty; and, much more. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5781: Card, Orson Scott Songmaster Dial Press NY 1980 0803777116 / 9780803777118 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Cowell, Lucinda 338 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Prior owner's name and date top inside edge of back board, under flap. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny chips at top spine tip. Back white panel just a bit age tanned. Crinkle with small closed tear. Enhanced with new protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9538: Card, Orson Scott Songmaster TOR NY 1987 0812532554 / 9780812532555 1st TOR Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Nolan, Dennis 377 pages; Very Good condition. No creases. A few very light spots on top/bottom outside edges - does not even go onto the margins. Solid, otherwise clean. The Songmaster is the story of a younger singer, Ansset. He was kidnapped at an early age and raised in isolation at the mystical retreat called the Songhouse. His life has been filled with music, and having only songs for companions, he develops a voice that is unlike any heard before... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
11208: Card, Orson Card The Call Of Earth - Homecoming: Volume 2 TOR NY 1994 0812532619 / 9780812532616 1st Baen Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith 332 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. First mass market edition. Very shallow reading creases. Very light shelf rub to spine tips. Solid, clean. Great art work by Keith Parkinson. As Harmony's Oversoul grows weaker, a great warrior has arisen to challenge its bans. His name is Moozh, and he has won control of an army using forbidden technology. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
4813: Kaye, Marvin (Ed); Card, Orson Scott; Lee, Tanith; Moon, Elizabeth; Lackey, Mercedes; Swanwick, M THE DRAGON QUINTET Science Fiction Book Club NY 2003 073943523X / 9780739435236 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition; 277 pages; Fine/Fine. New condition. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. Five great dragon stories by five great authors. Fantastic wrap around artwork by Bob Eggleton. Includes: In the Dragon's House by Card; Judgment by Moon; Love in a Time of Dragons by Lee; Joust by Lackey; King Dragon by Swamwick; And the Afterword - Have I Got a Dragon for You! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
12507: Card, Orson Scott The Memory Of Earth (Homecoming Saga, Vol. 1) Tom Doherty Associates NY 1993 0812532597 / 9780812532593 1st TOR Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith 332 pages; Near Fine condition. One faint, shallow reading crease. Fantastic art work! A Solid, Clean copy. But now there is a problem. In orbit, the Oversoul realizes that it has lost access to some of its memory banks, and some of its power systems are failing. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|