|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
2582: Burroughs, Edgar Rice At The Earth's Core Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by No Credit Given 152 pages; Now, this is a great little book. With picutres from the move release. No publication date on copyright page. The movie was released in 1976. Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub at flap folds. In new protective sleeve. An excellent book - as a gift - or for the Burroughs' fan. Great reading! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
18454: Burroughs., Article about Edgar Rice Science Fiction Collector # 4 - July 1977 Pandora's Books Ltd. 1977 Paperback Very Good 46 pages; Very Good condition. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Soft bump to top spine. Outside page edges and cover edges lightly age tanning. Solid, clean. Features: Science Fiction Pornography - Kenneth R. Johnson. The following magazine covers have been reproduced in this issue: Super Science Stories - June 1944; Super Science Stories - June 1945; Planet Stories, Winter 1939; Weird TAles October 1935; Weird Tales November 1939. Wonderful reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
19638: Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tales of Mars, Llana of Gathol, and John Carter of Mars, Barsoom # 10 & #11 Science Fiction Book Club 2007 0739482750 / 9780739482759 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 309 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Soft bump at corners - happened during shipping to us. New Book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of rub at edges - happened during shipping to us. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Fantastic cover art work by Michael Whelan. In Tales of Mars, the lst epic adventures of John Carter, Warlord of Mars, are about to unfold. Great reading! Price:
18.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
19731: Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan And The Ant Men Grosset & Dunlap NY 1924 Reprint Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 12mo ; 346 pages; Very Good/Very Good. (c 1924) This reprint edition of Edgar Rice Burrough's Tarzan series is the Grosset & Dunlap Grey & Black pictorial boards. Title page decoration - no interiors. There is a list of the Tarzan titles listed on the back of DJ. Separation barely starting at the title page. Outside page edges are age tanning. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny chips at bottom of spine tip. White back panel has just a bit of shelf rub. Bright sharp illustration. Free your imagination and let Tarzan carry you into a primitive, save world where keen jungle instincts are forever pitted against the encroaching forces of civilization. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
17888: Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan And The Jewels Of Opar Grosset & Dunlap NY 1918 First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 350 pages; Good/No Jacket. Red boards with black lettering. Shelf wear at spine and top corner tips. Outside page edges have browned with tiny bit of foxing at fore edge. Prior owner's name, in pencil, has been erased, but still shows it was there. Tiny bit of foxing on frontice page top edge. First Gosset printing with 23 ERB titles listed. Illustrated by J. Allen St. John. Boards are straight, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. Another in the adventures of Tarzan where he meets Jane Clayton. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
18338: Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Beasts Of Tarzan #3 Ballantine NY 1963 0345241614 / 9780345241610 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Good 159 pages; Good condition. Ballantine F-747. Covers pretty beat up. Text block is solid. Heavy hinge creases with small tear at spine edges. Bumped and chipped edges. Outside pages edges are age tanned. No spine creases. Clean. The original world famous classic. In this 3rd of the Tarzan series, Tarzan and Mugambi, the giant Negro, with silent, feral Shetta the panther at their side, together with Tarzan's crew of great apes, made a formidable company... Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
9640: Burroughs, Edgar Rice The Lad And The Lion Ballantine NY 1964 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 192 pages; Very Good condition. Ballantine U2048. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Shelf rub and bumping to cover edges. Outside page edges are age tanned. Solid, clean. In the Lad and the Lion, Edgar rice Burroughs has returned to a theme that catapulted his name to fame when he wrote 'Tarzan and the Apes'. For here is a story of a youth, actually a deposed king, whose life is preserved by a miracle and who grows up on a derelict ship in companionship with a young lion. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
814: Burroughs, Edgar Rice Thuvia, Maid Of Mars And The Chessmen Of Mars Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1972 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Frazetta 341 pages; Very Good/Very Good. Light shelf rub at spine tips. Soft bump top back corner tip. Very light foxing top outside page edges. Front free page has light doodling - All other pages are Clean, Clear, White and Tight. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has small chips at corner tips and spine tips. Fantastic Frazetta wrap around art work is bright and sharp. The winds of Edgar Rice Burroughs' Mars blow across a world where danger, daring and adventure and the lifeblood of its untamed inhabitants. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adamsavebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ahabbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Aldersgatebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Areaderscorner.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Astleybookfarm.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Aziomedia.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bachtobooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookcollector.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookembooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksbythesea.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksr4u.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Capricornbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Centralbooksource.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coasbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Concharbooks.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Confettibooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dking.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Doullbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Dustjacket.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Easychairbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Flyingelfbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Garrisonhousebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Genesbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gillianjamesbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Infinitybooksjapan.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Innesbooks.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jackdawbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kensvideo.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lenungerbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Molliesloft.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mybookiejoint.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nowandthenbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pagemaster-books.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Patcat.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pennysbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pinaclebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Poormansbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ptpbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rileybooks.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rosesarereadbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookquest.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vintagebooks.com.au Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|