|
|
Swann, Thomas Burnett ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
16982: Swann, Thomas Burnett Green Phoenix DAW NY 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Barr, George 141 pages; Very Good Plus condition. DAW No. 27 - Paperback Original. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Soft bump to front bottom corner. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by George Barr. The last stand of the prehumans. Green Phoenix is the latest of Swann's fabulous novels--a tour de force of the final stronghold of the prehumans and of their defene against the last legion of fallen troy. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
12856: Swann, Thomas Burnett The Forest Of Forever Ace NY 1971 0441246508 / 9780441246502 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Barr, George 158 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creasses. A bit of shelf rub and bump to cover spine tips and top edge. Solid, clean. Beautiful wrap around art work. An unforgettable fantasy of prehistory and the last minotaur. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
1892: Swann, Thomas Burnett The Minikins Of Yam Daw Books, Inc NY 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by George Barr 156 pages; First - with Full Number Sequence. (DAW #182) Paperback Original. Un-read tight. Near Fine condition. Just a bit of shelf rub on back cover. No creases. Fantastic cover art work! A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. This is the story of a young Pharaoh, of his journey beyond those mystic borders, of his meeting with ghosts, gods, and the marvelous minikins. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
1890: Swann, Thomas Burnett The Not-World Daw Books, Inc 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by George Barr 160 pages; First - with Full Number Sequence. (DAW #140) Paperback Original. Very soft bump front bottom corner tip. No creases. Near Fine condition. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. In the last stronghold of the weird ones. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
1891: Swann, Thomas Burnett The Not-World Daw Books, Inc NY 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by George Barr 160 pages; First - with Full Number Sequence. (DAW #140) Paperback Original. Very soft bump front top spine. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. No spine creases. Near Fine condition. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. In the last stronghold of the weird ones. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
19517: Swann, Thomas Burnett The Tournament Of Thorns, Ace Science Fiction Special 8 Ace NY 1976 0441819001 / 9780441819003 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 167 pages; Very Good condtion. No reading creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Has light peeling to the covers. Beautiful artwork to cover by John Schoenher. In this superior novel, Thomas Burnett Swann draws upon his unique ability to blend history and legend, fashioning a brilliant tale of the Middle Ages. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Areaderscorner.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Aziomedia.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bbrownandassoc.net Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookalley.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookelope.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookembooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookendsusedbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksandinkbookshop.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksinbulgaria.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksinrockford.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksontheblvd.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Butterflybookcompany.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on C-books.co.uk Swann, Thomas Burnett on Cinemagebooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Swann, Thomas Burnett on Derbybookshelf.com
| Swann, Thomas Burnett on Easychairbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Edconroybooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Film-tvtieins.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Flyingelfbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Go-bookworld.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Gusbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Kayleighbug.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Kensvideo.net Swann, Thomas Burnett on Lazarusbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Leonardshoup.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Leonsbookstore.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Lpbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Mybookiejoint.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Notquitenewstuff.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Nowandthenbooks.com
| Swann, Thomas Burnett on Oddvolumebooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Oldkidsbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Onceuponatimebooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Ozzbooks.com.au Swann, Thomas Burnett on Pagemaster-books.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Parigibooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Patbookman.net Swann, Thomas Burnett on Riverwoodsbooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Rogercoybooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Scififantasybooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Second-chance-books.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Waverlybooks.com Swann, Thomas Burnett on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|