White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Swann, Thomas Burnett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 16982Swann, Thomas Burnett Green Phoenix
DAW NY 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Barr, George 
141 pages; Very Good Plus condition. DAW No. 27 - Paperback Original. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Soft bump to front bottom corner. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by George Barr. The last stand of the prehumans. Green Phoenix is the latest of Swann's fabulous novels--a tour de force of the final stronghold of the prehumans and of their defene against the last legion of fallen troy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 12856Swann, Thomas Burnett The Forest Of Forever
Ace NY 1971 0441246508 / 9780441246502 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Barr, George 
158 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creasses. A bit of shelf rub and bump to cover spine tips and top edge. Solid, clean. Beautiful wrap around art work. An unforgettable fantasy of prehistory and the last minotaur. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 1892Swann, Thomas Burnett The Minikins Of Yam
Daw Books, Inc NY 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by George Barr 
156 pages; First - with Full Number Sequence. (DAW #182) Paperback Original. Un-read tight. Near Fine condition. Just a bit of shelf rub on back cover. No creases. Fantastic cover art work! A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. This is the story of a young Pharaoh, of his journey beyond those mystic borders, of his meeting with ghosts, gods, and the marvelous minikins. Great Reading! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1890Swann, Thomas Burnett The Not-World
Daw Books, Inc 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by George Barr 
160 pages; First - with Full Number Sequence. (DAW #140) Paperback Original. Very soft bump front bottom corner tip. No creases. Near Fine condition. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. In the last stronghold of the weird ones. Great Reading! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 1891Swann, Thomas Burnett The Not-World
Daw Books, Inc NY 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by George Barr 
160 pages; First - with Full Number Sequence. (DAW #140) Paperback Original. Very soft bump front top spine. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. No spine creases. Near Fine condition. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. In the last stronghold of the weird ones. Great Reading! 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 19517Swann, Thomas Burnett The Tournament Of Thorns, Ace Science Fiction Special 8
Ace NY 1976 0441819001 / 9780441819003 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
167 pages; Very Good condtion. No reading creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Has light peeling to the covers. Beautiful artwork to cover by John Schoenher. In this superior novel, Thomas Burnett Swann draws upon his unique ability to blend history and legend, fashioning a brilliant tale of the Middle Ages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swann, Thomas Burnett on Areaderscorner.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Aziomedia.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bbrownandassoc.net
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookalley.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookelope.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookembooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksinbulgaria.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksinrockford.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Booksontheblvd.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Butterflybookcompany.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on C-books.co.uk
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Cinemagebooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Derbybookshelf.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Easychairbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Edconroybooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Film-tvtieins.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Flyingelfbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Go-bookworld.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Gusbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Kayleighbug.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Kensvideo.net
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Lazarusbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Leonardshoup.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Leonsbookstore.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Lpbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Mybookiejoint.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Notquitenewstuff.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Nowandthenbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Oddvolumebooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Oldkidsbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Ozzbooks.com.au
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Pagemaster-books.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Parigibooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Patbookman.net
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Rogercoybooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Scififantasybooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Second-chance-books.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Waverlybooks.com
Swann, Thomas Burnett on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com