White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 10110Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth Beyond Capella; The Electric Sword Swallowers
Ace Double NY 1971 0441055958 / 9780441055951 1st Ace Edition Paperback; First Printing Fine  Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Gaughan, Jack 
Fine condition. Two Books in One: ACE 05595. No creases. Unread tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Solid, clean. Great artwork to covers. An excellent gift! Beyond - They gave him an expendable ship, a screwball crew, and an enemy nobody could locate, 132 pages; Electric - Every man his own Napoleon, 121 pages.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 13684Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth; O'Donnell, K. M.; Kamin, Nick (Robert J. Anton Earthstrings; The Chariots Of Ra; Final War And Other Fantasies; Treasure Of Tau Ceti; The Herod Men; Dark Planet (3 Books)
Ace NY 044110293x / 9780441102938 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good  Illustrated by Panos Koutroubousis; Freas, Kelly; Garry Morrow; J 
130 pages; Very Good condition. THREE books all ACE Doubles - All First Printings. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work to covers. EarthStrings, 1972, ACE #10293; Final War, 1969, ACE #23775, ISBN: 0441237754; Dark Planet, 1971, ACE #13805, ISBN: 0441138055. Great Reading!  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 10924Anderson, Poul; Bulmer, Kenneth Mayday Orbit; No Man's World
Ace Double NY 1961 B000CBQBKA 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Good  Illustrated by Valigursky, Ed 
Good condition. ACE F-104. Two novels in one: Reading creases. A bit of wear to cover edges. Chips to bottom spine tips and corner tips. Light bumps to cover. Pages are lightly age tanned. Store stamp to front fly-leaf. Solid, otherwise clean. Mayday Orbit - Shout it to the stars. 126 pages; No Man's World - Beyond the star curtain. 128 pages. Great Reading!  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 1836Bulmer, Kenneth On The Symb-Socket Circuit; Swords of the Barbarians (2 books)
Ace Books NY 1972 0441631665 / 9780441631667 Paperback Very Good+  
TWO books. Very Good and Very Good Plus condition. Sybn-Socket has very light front hinge crease and no spine crease. A Solid, Clean copy. Unread tight. ACE, 1972, 1st printing, 174 pages. Swords is Belmont, 1970, 1st printing, 127 pages, ISBN: 0508509831. Great Reading!  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 7191Bulmer, Kenneth; Rackham, John The Electric Sword-Swallowers and Beyond Capella
Ace Double NY 1971 0441055958 / 9780441055951 Paperback; First Printing Very Good  Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack; Freas, Kelly 
Very Good condition. Front hinge crease. NO spine creases. Very light rub to spine edges. An Ace double oriiginal in very good condition. Great Sci-Fi reading! Electric - 121 pages. Beyond - 132 pages.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 7192Bulmer, Kenneth The Insane City
Modern Literary NY 1971 0502071222 / 9780502071227 Paperback; First Printing Very Good  
175 pages; Very Good condition. Name on inside cover. No creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Just a bit of rub to cover. Solid, clean. In a city of tomorrow--the master-machine turns upon the people who created it.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 528Bulmer, Kenneth The Ulcer Culture
MacDonald & Co. , Ltd. UK 1969 0356026531 / 9780356026534 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket  
160 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of shelf rub to back panel. Now in Mylar protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! The civilization of the late twentieth century had collapsed, leaving behind a grotesque parody of itself. The computer controled economy continued to function more or less and provided the survivors with their basic needs.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 10655Bulmer, Kenneth To Outrun Doomsday
Ace NY 1967 B0007F9AJ0 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Good  Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
159 pages; Very Good condition. ACE G-625 Reading creases. Quite creased and bumped cover. No tears. Inside cover edges and outside page edges age tanned. Solid, clean. Lost on a planet of programmed chaos. First book publication.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 13670Bulmer, Kenneth; Glasby, John Worlds For The Taking; Project Jove & The Hunters Of Jundagai (2 books)
Ace NY 044168310x / 9780441683109 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+  Illustrated by Von Zitzewitz, Hoot; Freas, Kelly 
Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Each has very shallow front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Worlds for the Taking, by Kenneth Bulmer, is a First Book publication, 1966, 1st printing, ACE F-396, 159 pages: Worlds for the Taking - they sought to bring new planets to Sol's orbit. Project Jove by John Glasby & The Hunters of Jundagai by Kenneth Bulmer: ACE Double #68310, 1971, 1st printing. Great Reading!  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Abooktrader.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Ahabbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Aldertonbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Bagotbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookembooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinrockford.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksofparadise.net
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on C-books.co.uk
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Concharbooks.co.uk
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Cozybookcellar.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Davids-books.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Dustjacket.ca
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Easychairbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Film-tvtieins.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Findbookstoread.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Gusbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Leonardshoup.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Llfbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Lpbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Northamericanrarities.net
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Oldkidsbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Parigibooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Patbookman.net
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Pellabooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Riversedgebooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Sffbooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Solomonsminebooks.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Thebookpixie.com
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Waynesbooks.net
Rackham, John (John T. Phillifent) ; Bulmer, Kenneth on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.