White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Bujold, Lois McMaster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 12891Bujold, Lois McMaster A Civil Campaign, A Comedy of Biology and Manners, A Vorkosigan Adventure
Baen NY 1999 0671578278 / 9780671578275 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Turner, Patrick 
405 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Remainder line. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed, and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work. In protective sleeve. Lord Vorkosigan has a problem: his love for the sunny Kareen has just become unrequited again. But if all his new money can't solve their dilemma, perhaps a judicious blending of science and entrepreneurial scheming might. He has a cunning plan. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 19566Bujold, Lois McMaster Cordelia's Honor - Includes Shards of Honor & Barrayar
Baen 2009 1607519569 / 9781607519560 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
596 pages; Fine/Fine. New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Excellent cover art work by Gary Ruddell. An excellent gift! Cordelia's Honor is comprised of two parts: Shards of Honor and Barrayar. Together they form a continuous story following the life of Cordelia Vorkosigan nee Naismith from the day she met her then-enemy Lord Aral Vorkosigan through the boyhood of her son Miles. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 12797Bujold, Lois McMaster Diplomatic Immunity
Baen NY 2002 0743435338 / 9780743435338 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hickman, Stephen 
311 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Remainder Line. New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Fine dust jacket - Fantastic art work by Hickman! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The downside of being a troubleshooter comes when trouble starts shooting back. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 19345Bujold, Lois McMaster Memory (The Vorkosigan Saga)
SFBC 2007 0739483439 / 9780739483435 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
368 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also new - in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Great cover art work by Stephan Martiniere. Miles, a military genius from the planet Barrayar, faces the most threatening problem of his illustrious career. Great reading! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bujold, Lois McMaster on Abooktrader.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Ahabbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Astleybookfarm.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bluejacketbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bookbrothers.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Centralbooksource.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Cozybookcellar.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Darkhollowbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Go-bookworld.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kathmandubooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kensvideo.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kovachbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Lanesbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mixdbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Pagemaster-books.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Patcat.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rowns.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Scifietc.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thebookquest.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Themissingvolume.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Theshelfbookshop.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Topshelfbooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Vintagebooks.com.au
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Waynesbooks.net
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Withywindlebooks.com
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com