|
|
Bujold, Lois McMaster ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
12891: Bujold, Lois McMaster A Civil Campaign, A Comedy of Biology and Manners, A Vorkosigan Adventure Baen NY 1999 0671578278 / 9780671578275 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Turner, Patrick 405 pages; Near Fine/Fine. New. Remainder line. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed, and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic cover art work. In protective sleeve. Lord Vorkosigan has a problem: his love for the sunny Kareen has just become unrequited again. But if all his new money can't solve their dilemma, perhaps a judicious blending of science and entrepreneurial scheming might. He has a cunning plan. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
19566: Bujold, Lois McMaster Cordelia's Honor - Includes Shards of Honor & Barrayar Baen 2009 1607519569 / 9781607519560 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 596 pages; Fine/Fine. New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. Excellent cover art work by Gary Ruddell. An excellent gift! Cordelia's Honor is comprised of two parts: Shards of Honor and Barrayar. Together they form a continuous story following the life of Cordelia Vorkosigan nee Naismith from the day she met her then-enemy Lord Aral Vorkosigan through the boyhood of her son Miles. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
12797: Bujold, Lois McMaster Diplomatic Immunity Baen NY 2002 0743435338 / 9780743435338 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hickman, Stephen 311 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Remainder Line. New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Fine dust jacket - Fantastic art work by Hickman! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The downside of being a troubleshooter comes when trouble starts shooting back. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
19345: Bujold, Lois McMaster Memory (The Vorkosigan Saga) SFBC 2007 0739483439 / 9780739483435 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 368 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also new - in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Great cover art work by Stephan Martiniere. Miles, a military genius from the planet Barrayar, faces the most threatening problem of his illustrious career. Great reading! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bujold, Lois McMaster on Abooktrader.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Ahabbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Astleybookfarm.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bbrownandassoc.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bluejacketbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bookbrothers.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Bookendsusedbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Centralbooksource.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Covertocoverbooks.ca Bujold, Lois McMaster on Cozybookcellar.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Darkhollowbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Dragonsheadbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Elpinarillobooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Fleamarketbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Bujold, Lois McMaster on Garrisonhousebooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Go-bookworld.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Infinitybooksjapan.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kathmandubooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kensvideo.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Kovachbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Lanesbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mistymorninbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mixdbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Montclairbookcenter.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Mysteryandimagination.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Pagemaster-books.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Patcat.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rileybooks.co.uk Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rosesarereadbooks.com
| Bujold, Lois McMaster on Rowns.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Royaloakbookshop.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Scifietc.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Seaoceanbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thebookquest.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Thegreatbookescape.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Themissingvolume.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Theshelfbookshop.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Topshelfbooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Vintagebooks.com.au Bujold, Lois McMaster on Waynesbooks.net Bujold, Lois McMaster on Withywindlebooks.com Bujold, Lois McMaster on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|