|
|
Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
18423: Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray Bloch and Bradbury, Whispers From Beyond Peacock Press 1972 First Printing Magazine Very Good+ 80 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Magazine format. Back white cover age tanning at edges. Slight rubbing on covers. Solid, clean. The Two Finest of Science Fiction and Horror bring you ten of their stories (six from Bloch and four from Bradbury). Also includes short pieces from Noel Coward, Houdini, Mark Twain, and five others. A fantastic, frightening, chilling edition but DON'T read it when you are alone at night. Great reading! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
19986: Bradbury, Ray From the Dust Returned, a Family Remembrance William Morrow NY 2001 0380973820 / 9780380973828 Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 204 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square, pages are clean and bright. Dust Jacket is also Fine. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift. From the Dust Returned by Ray Bradbury - a book that will surely be numbered among his most enduring masterworks. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
9562: Bradbury, Ray I Sing The Body Electric! Bantam NY 1971 0553057529 / 9780553057522 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing Paperback Good 306 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover. Solid, clean. New Bradbury stories - first time in paperback... Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
793: Bradbury, Ray Long After Midnight Alfred A. Knopf NY 1976 0394479424 / 9780394479422 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 271 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean DJ is fine. A Bright, Beautiful copy. An Excellent Gift! In twenty-two stories of amazing range and variety - his first collection in seven years - Ray Bradbury once again works his special magic, sounding out life's mysteries in the past, the present, and the future.... Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
19330: Bradbury, Ray One More for the Road, A New Story Collection William Morrow NY 2002 0066211069 / 9780066211060 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 289 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Delightful cover art work by Jose Luis Merino. The Master treats us to another round - eighteen brand new stories and seven previously published but as potent as ever. Great reading! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9560: Bradbury, Ray The Golden Apples Of The Sun; The Machineries Of Joy (2 Books) Bantam NY Paperback Poor Reading copy only condition. TWO books. Read and reread with many readings left. Covers used and abused. Solid. These new stories of the weird and the beautiful by a master of science fiction. Golden was published 1954, 1st Bantam printing, 200 pages; Machineries was published 1965, 1st Bantam printing, 213 pages. Great Reading! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
5758: Bradbury, Ray-Poems by: The Haunted Computer And The Android Pope Alfred A. Knopf NY 1981 0394514440 / 9780394514444 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 98 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Price, in ink, written very tiny on front fly-leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Stated First Edition. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub on back cover. Fantastic art work! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! 46 Poems! Rediscover the Ray Bradbury who has delighted us for decades. But also discover the new Bradbury equally entertaining. A line in one of these poems perfectly suggests the quality of the entire collection: "Endless breakfastings of fresh surprise.." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
3211: Bradbury, Ray The Illustrated Man Book of the Month Club NY 2001 0965020460 / 9780965020466 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Cserna, George 276 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Un-read tight. DJ is Fine, bright and sharp. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A collection of tales that breathe and move, animated by sharp, intaken breath and flexing muscle. Here are eighteen startling visions of humankind's destiny, unfolding across a canvas of decorated skin - visions as keen as the tattooist's needle and as colorful as the inks that indelibly stain the body. Great Reading! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
717: Bradbury, Ray The Martian Chronicles Doubleday NY 1973 0385038623 / 9780385038621 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Milton Glaser Signed by Author 298 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Brief inscription by Wm. F. Nolan. A New Illustrated Edition of the Space-Age classic containing a Biographical Sketch of Ray Bradbury and a complete listing of all his Books and Stories by William F. Nolan. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Royal blue boards with gilt Illustration on cover and gilt lettering on spine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. Dust Jacket is Fine with one tee-niny rub at bottom front corner tip. In protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. The Chronicles themselves are unique tales of interplanetary travel, accounts of various strange and wonderful expeditions from Earth to Mars. ; Signed by Author Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
5724: Bradbury, Ray The Toynbee Convector Alfred A. Knopf NY 1988 0394547039 / 9780394547039 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Minor, Wendell 275 pages; Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Adamsavebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Ahabbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Bbrownandassoc.net Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Beckhambooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Bookembooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Bookmaven.net Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Booksr4u.net Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Brainiacbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Brooklynbooks.us Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Bythebooklc.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Capricornbooks.ca Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Cinemagebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Coasbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Confettibooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Doullbooks.com
| Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Easychairbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Elpinarillobooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Flyingelfbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Foxfirebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Heirloombookstore.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Hkbooksonline.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Infinitybooksjapan.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Jamespepperbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Johnbalebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Kathmandubooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Kingchampbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Leslivresthebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Mybookiejoint.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Mysteryandimagination.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Naughtonsbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Orielisbooks.com
| Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Pagemaster-books.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Rareandsigned.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Readinkbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Rileybooks.co.uk Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Riversedgebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Robinsrarebooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Rosesarereadbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Rowns.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Seaoceanbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Seattlebookcenter.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Vagabondbooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Waverlybooks.com Bloch, Robert; Bradbury, Ray on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|