|
|
Brackett, Leigh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
9596: Brackett, Leigh Alpha Centauri Or Die Ace NY 1963 0441017703 / 9780441017706 Reprint Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Ochagavia, Carlos 147 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 01770 only copyright date is 1963, actually issued 1976 with no printing noted. Two faint reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edge. Solid, clean. Great cover artwork. An excellent gift! Alpha Centauri, the nearest star to the Solar system only 4.3 light years away. To Kirby and his followers it meant freedom. Freedom from the tyrany and repression of Earth's dictatorship... Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
552: Brackett, Leigh (Ed. ) The Best Of Edmond Hamilton Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1977 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Don Maitz 334 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Code H 10 on page 333 (Currey). Book has just a bit shelfwear to spine tips. Very, very shallow scratch on back board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are un-read tight and clean. DJ is Great with fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. 21 of Hamilton's finest works. Great Reading! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
9588: Brackett, Leigh The Big Jump Ace NY 1955 0441076831 / 9780441076833 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Jones, Jeff 128 pages; Near Fine condition. ACE G-683 (G series was published c. 1963) . Fantastic cover art work by Jones. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. One man had come back--but he was neither dead nor alive. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
9589: Brackett, Leigh The Coming Of The Terrans Ace NY 1967 0441115462 / 9780441115464 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 157 pages; Near Fine condition. ACE G-669. Name inside front cover. No creases. Solid, clean. Could Earthmen stand against the forgotten science of the Red Planet... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9591: Brackett, Leigh The Halfling And Other Stories Ace NY 1973 0441315917 / 9780441315918 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 351 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. The Halfling and six other short stories. Eerie, fascinating tales from one of Science Fiction's foremost writers... Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
9594: Brackett, Leigh The Starmen Of Llyrdis Ballantine NY 1976 0345246683 / 9780345246684 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Ellis, Dean Ballantine Fantasy Series; 164 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great cover artwork. An excellent gift! Only the Vardda knew the wonders of starflight--until an Earthling challenged their destiny. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
9592: Brackett, Leigh The Sword Of Rhiannon Ace NY 1953 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 141 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE #79141. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Soft bump to corner tips. Solid, clean. The incomparable science fiction classic of Martian adventure. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brackett, Leigh on Abooktrader.com Brackett, Leigh on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Brackett, Leigh on Ahabbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Aldertonbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Aziomedia.com Brackett, Leigh on Bachtobooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Bibliotique.us Brackett, Leigh on Blossombooks.co.uk Brackett, Leigh on Bluecatbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Bookendsusedbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Booksinrockford.com Brackett, Leigh on Bythebooklc.com Brackett, Leigh on Centralbooksource.net Brackett, Leigh on Cinemagebooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Darkhollowbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Dustjacket.ca
| Brackett, Leigh on Easychairbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Film-tvtieins.com Brackett, Leigh on Gusbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Brackett, Leigh on Jamespepperbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Brackett, Leigh on Llfbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Lpbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Mysteryandimagination.com Brackett, Leigh on Oldkidsbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Onceuponatimebooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Orielisbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Pagemaster-books.com Brackett, Leigh on Parigibooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Patbookman.net Brackett, Leigh on Pbkpalace.com
| Brackett, Leigh on Pellabooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Riversedgebooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Riverwoodsbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Scifietc.com Brackett, Leigh on Seaoceanbooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Thebooksend.com Brackett, Leigh on Thedustjacket.biz Brackett, Leigh on Waverlybooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Waynesbooks.net Brackett, Leigh on Wfsandercombe.com Brackett, Leigh on Wintertimebooks.com Brackett, Leigh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|