White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Brackett, Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 9596Brackett, Leigh Alpha Centauri Or Die
Ace NY 1963 0441017703 / 9780441017706 Reprint Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Ochagavia, Carlos 
147 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 01770 only copyright date is 1963, actually issued 1976 with no printing noted. Two faint reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edge. Solid, clean. Great cover artwork. An excellent gift! Alpha Centauri, the nearest star to the Solar system only 4.3 light years away. To Kirby and his followers it meant freedom. Freedom from the tyrany and repression of Earth's dictatorship... 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 18301Brackett, Leigh; Silverberg, Robert Collision Course / The Nemesis From Terra, Ace Double F-123
Ace Books NY 1961 No Printing Noted Paperback Good 
255 pages; Good condition. ACE Double F-123. Solid binding. Heavy hinge creases. Shelf rub and bump at the edges. Pages are age tanned. 2 books in one with dos-a-dos binding. Collision Course / The Nemesis from Terra [$0.40, pb, 135+120pp] 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 552Brackett, Leigh (Ed. ) The Best Of Edmond Hamilton
Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1977 Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Don Maitz 
334 pages; Very Good Plus/Fine. Code H 10 on page 333 (Currey). Book has just a bit shelfwear to spine tips. Very, very shallow scratch on back board. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are un-read tight and clean. DJ is Great with fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. 21 of Hamilton's finest works. Great Reading! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 9588Brackett, Leigh The Big Jump
Ace NY 1955 0441076831 / 9780441076833 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Jones, Jeff 
128 pages; Near Fine condition. ACE G-683 (G series was published c. 1963) . Fantastic cover art work by Jones. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. One man had come back--but he was neither dead nor alive. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 9589Brackett, Leigh The Coming Of The Terrans
Ace NY 1967 0441115462 / 9780441115464 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
157 pages; Near Fine condition. ACE G-669. Name inside front cover. No creases. Solid, clean. Could Earthmen stand against the forgotten science of the Red Planet... 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 9591Brackett, Leigh The Halfling And Other Stories
Ace NY 1973 0441315917 / 9780441315918 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
351 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. The Halfling and six other short stories. Eerie, fascinating tales from one of Science Fiction's foremost writers... 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 9594Brackett, Leigh The Starmen Of Llyrdis
Ballantine NY 1976 0345246683 / 9780345246684 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Ellis, Dean 
Ballantine Fantasy Series; 164 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great cover artwork. An excellent gift! Only the Vardda knew the wonders of starflight--until an Earthling challenged their destiny. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 9592Brackett, Leigh The Sword Of Rhiannon
Ace NY 1953 Reprint; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
141 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE #79141. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Soft bump to corner tips. Solid, clean. The incomparable science fiction classic of Martian adventure. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brackett, Leigh on Abooktrader.com
Brackett, Leigh on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Brackett, Leigh on Ahabbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Aldertonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Aziomedia.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bachtobooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bibliotique.us
Brackett, Leigh on Blossombooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh on Bluecatbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Booksinrockford.com
Brackett, Leigh on Bythebooklc.com
Brackett, Leigh on Centralbooksource.net
Brackett, Leigh on Cinemagebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Darkhollowbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Dustjacket.ca
Brackett, Leigh on Easychairbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Film-tvtieins.com
Brackett, Leigh on Gusbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Brackett, Leigh on Jamespepperbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Brackett, Leigh on Llfbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Lpbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brackett, Leigh on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Orielisbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Pagemaster-books.com
Brackett, Leigh on Parigibooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Patbookman.net
Brackett, Leigh on Pbkpalace.com
Brackett, Leigh on Pellabooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Riversedgebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Scifietc.com
Brackett, Leigh on Seaoceanbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Thebooksend.com
Brackett, Leigh on Thedustjacket.biz
Brackett, Leigh on Waverlybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Waynesbooks.net
Brackett, Leigh on Wfsandercombe.com
Brackett, Leigh on Wintertimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com