|
|
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
864: Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. A Galaxy Of Strangers Doubleday NY 1976 0385122462 / 9780385122467 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Everett and Cathryn Aison 177 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great. In protective sleeve. A Beautiful, Bright, Tight copy. Eight science fiction stories, some written in the 1950's, some in recent years, whose predictions of chilling futures seem to be coming true. Today we are living yesterday's Science Fiction. An Excellent Gift! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
860: Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. (Ed. ) Nebula Award Stories Seven (7) Harper & Row NY 1973 0060103280 / 9780060103286 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Al Nagy 234 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great with just a hint of rubbing at front flap fold and bottom spine tip. In Mylar protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. Super stories by Poul Anderson, R. A. Lafferty, Robert Silverberg and others. Great reading! Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
122: Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. (Ed. ) Silence Is Deadly Doubleday NY 1977 0385110332 / 9780385110334 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Emanuel Schongut 184 pages; Fine/Fine. Tiny bump at top corner tips - tips are not tipped in. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great! ! A Beautiful, Bright, Tight, Clean copy. In a world of sign language, there's no one to hear cries of terror. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
1816: Biggle, Lloyd, Jr.; Chandler, A. Bertram The Light That Never Was; Star Courier (2 Books) NY 1973 0879970529 / 9780879970529 First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Kelly Freas; Feibush, Ray TWO BOOKS. Very Good condition. Hinge creases. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Shelf wear to bottom spine edge. Inside covers are lightly age tanned. DAW #52 THE LIGHT THAT NEVER WAS by Lloyd Biggle, Jr., 1973, 192 pages; STAR COURIER by A. Bertram Chandler, DAW No. 234, 1977, 142 pages. Great Reading! Fantastic cover art work. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
6626: Biggle, Jr, Lloyd The Metallic Muse Daw Books NY 1974 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Barr, George Very Good Plus condition. Inside covers age tanned at edges. NO spine creases. Just a bit of wear to edges. Seven Soaring science fiction sequences. Complete, clean and intact. 1974, 1st printing, 220 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
17714: Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. Watchers Of The Dark Rapp & Whiting London 1966 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Lawrence Edwards 228 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Soft bump to three corner tips but they are still Pointed. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is price clipped. Very light rubbing at bottom front flap fold. Back panel lightly shelf rubbed at top edge. In protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Solid, Clean book. Sinister, invisible forces of a secret mental weapon known only as The Dark are threatening the entire Primores galaxy, several transmitting leaps away from Earth. An excellent gift! Great Reading! Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Agelesspages.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Aldertonbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Aziomedia.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bbrownandassoc.net Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bobsbookery.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bookcollector.net Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Bookmarcsonline.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Booksinrockford.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Brickroadbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Brookingsbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Cupboardmaker.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Dustjacket.ca Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Flyingelfbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Gloversbookery.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Gusbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Kensvideo.net Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Kjcactus.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Lanesbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Llfbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Lpbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Mistymorninbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Mysteriousbookshop.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Mysteryandimagination.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Mysterymikes.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Oldkidsbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Orielisbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Parigibooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Patbookman.net Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Pellabooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Riversedgebooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Scifietc.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Seaoceanbooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Thebooksend.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Tulsabooksinc.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Wintertimebooks.com Biggle, Lloyd, Jr. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|