|
|
Bear, Greg ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
6630: Bear, Greg Anvil Of The Stars; Psychlone (2 Books) NY 0446364037 / 9780446364034 Paperback Good Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob; Bear, Greg Good condition. Reading creases. Two Books. Anvil...The sequel to The Forge of God, 471 Pages; Psychlone...Spine-chilling science fiction from the author of Forge of God.. 312 Pages. Great Reading. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
12087: Bear, Greg Beyond Heaven's River Dell NY 1980 0440106540 / 9780440106548 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 192 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. NO spine crease. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Moments from death, he was thrust into an alien world - and seemingly eternal life. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
6629: Bear, Greg Eon; Foundation And Chaos ( 2 Books) NY 0812531701 / 9780812531701 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Miller, Ron; Targete, Jean Very Good condition. Reading creases. Eon has wear to cover edges. Two Books - Eon, hard SF epic, 504 pages; The second Foundation Triloogy, authorized by the Estate of Isaac Asimov, 401 Pages. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
455: Bear, Greg Eternity Warner Books NY 1988 0446514020 / 9780446514026 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ron Miller 399 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. One page was dog eared. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny chip at top corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Beyond the most staggering human achievements, beyond ambition, beyond war, beyond death. There waits - Eternity. Great reading! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
425: Bear, Greg Eternity, The Sequel To Eon Warner Books NY 1988 0446514020 / 9780446514026 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ron Miller 399 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Several pages have a soft bump at top corner. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Beyond the most staggering human achievements. Beyond ambition, beyond war. Beyond death. There waits - Eternity! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6624: Bear, Greg Eternity; Songs Of Earth & Power (2 Books) NY 0445205474 / 9780445205475 Paperback Good Illustrated by Miller, Ron; Jainschigg, Nicolas Good condition. TWO BOOKS by Greg Bear! Read and re-read with many readings left. Hugo and Nebula Winning Author - ETERNITY the sequel to the National bestseller Eon - 367 pages; SONGS OF EARTH & POWER...a joy to read - 695 pages. Great Science Fiction. Complete, clean and intact. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
11626: Bear, Greg Hegira Dell NY 1979 0440134730 / 9780440134732 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Fox, James (Cover); Fabian, Stephen (Interior) 240 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by James Fox and fabulous interior art by Stephen Fabian. An excellent gift! Their quest was bizarre enough - but their world was downright impossible! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
12086: Bear, Greg Hegira Dell NY 1979 0440134730 / 9780440134732 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Fox, James (Cover); Fabian, Stephen (Interior) Signed by Author 240 pages; Near Fine condition. Inscribed on first page by Author. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by James Fox and fabulous interior art by Stephen Fabian. An excellent gift! Their quest was bizarre enough - but their world was downright impossible! Great Reading! ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
16654: Bear, Greg The Wind From a Burning Woman Arkham House WI 1983 0870540947 / 9780870540943 Second Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 270 pages; Fine/Fine. New book! SECOND Printing. Only 1503 copies of the second printing were issued. New book. Un-read. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around cover art work by Vincent Di Fate. An excellent gift! Interior illustrations by Dennis Neal Smith. Contains six Science Fiction short stories by American writer Greg Bear. Great reading! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
18328: Bear, Greg The Wind From a Burning Woman Ace NY 1984 0441892124 / 9780441892129 Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author 226 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED and inscribed by Greg Bear on the title page. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at the edge. Solid, clean. Includes The Nebula Winner Hardfought! First paperback edition. 1st printing. Excellent reading! ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bear, Greg on Acornbooksinmi.com Bear, Greg on Ahabbooks.com Bear, Greg on Bbrownandassoc.net Bear, Greg on Beckhambooks.com Bear, Greg on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Bear, Greg on Booksr4u.net Bear, Greg on Brickroadbooks.com Bear, Greg on Brookingsbooks.com Bear, Greg on Clentbooks.co.uk Bear, Greg on Coasbooks.com Bear, Greg on Confettibooks.com Bear, Greg on Crawfordsnautical.com Bear, Greg on Crazy4bookz.com Bear, Greg on Dragonsheadbooks.com Bear, Greg on Eastleach-book.co.uk Bear, Greg on Easychairbooks.com
| Bear, Greg on Elpinarillobooks.com Bear, Greg on Flyingelfbooks.com Bear, Greg on Foxfirebooks.com Bear, Greg on Garrisonhousebooks.com Bear, Greg on Goodwillbooks.com Bear, Greg on Infinitybooksjapan.com Bear, Greg on Kathmandubooks.com Bear, Greg on Kensvideo.net Bear, Greg on Lanesbooks.com Bear, Greg on Mixdbooks.net Bear, Greg on Montclairbookcenter.com Bear, Greg on Mysteryandimagination.com Bear, Greg on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Bear, Greg on Ontheroadbookshop.com Bear, Greg on Orielisbooks.com Bear, Greg on Pagemaster-books.com
| Bear, Greg on Pbobooks.com Bear, Greg on Ravenwoodbooks.com Bear, Greg on Rileybooks.co.uk Bear, Greg on Riversedgebooks.com Bear, Greg on Rosesarereadbooks.com Bear, Greg on Rowns.com Bear, Greg on Seaoceanbooks.com Bear, Greg on Themissingvolume.com Bear, Greg on Topshelfbooks.com Bear, Greg on Vagabondbooks.com Bear, Greg on Waverlybooks.com Bear, Greg on Wintertimebooks.com Bear, Greg on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|