|
|
Malzberg, Barry N. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
9176: Malzberg, Barry N. Herovit's World Pocket NY 1975 067177753X / 9780671777531 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 160 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny bit of shelf rub top edge of front cover. No creases. Unread tight. Solid, clean. One of the most terrifying visions ever to come out of science fiction, distinctive and important... Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
9177: Malzberg, Barry N. In The Enclosure Avon NY 1973 0380150735 / 9780380150731 1st Avon Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Culhane, Lila M. 190 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Unread tight. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. My name is Quir. I have come here from my planet to tell you everything I know. And this is my diary... Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
9252: Malzberg, Barry N. On A Planet Alien Pocket NY 1974 0671777661 / 9780671777661 1st Pocket Books Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Moll, Charles 144 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! They came to civilize barbarians--and were made into gods. Folsom'd Planet--An Alien Land yet so familiar... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
9840: Scott, Jody; Malzberg, Barry N. (Intro) Passing For Human DAW NY 1977 0879973307 / 9780879973308 1st Daw Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Pepper, Bob 191 pages; Very Good condition. DAW Original No. 262. Full number sequence. Hinge creases. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, tight and clean. Great cover art. A Swiftian satire of the most ferocious power, writes Barry N. Malzberg in his introduction... Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
8995: Laumer, Keith; Malzberg, Barry N. (Intro) The Best Of Keith Laumer Pocket Books NY 1976 0671803107 / 9780671803100 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Moll, Charles 255 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny rub on spine - like rubbing against another book. No creases. Solid, clean. Great art work! An excellent gift! Some of the most excellent stories of our time, writes Barry Malzberg in his Introduction. Laumer writes adventure as well as any science fiction writer, and The Best of Keith Laumer contains some of his finest work. It will show an artistic range and versatility that will be a revelation to those readers who have never wandered outside of Retief's world... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9251: Malzberg, Barry N. The Day Of The Burning, The Falling Astronauts (2 Books) Ace NY 0441139027 / 9780441139026 1st Ace Edition Paperback Very Good Illustrated by D'Amato, Alex; D'Amato, Janet; Meltzer, Davis Very Good condition. TWO books. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Day has a spill of a drop of coffee to inside front cover and front fly-leaf. Solid and otherwise clean. Ace, 1974, 166 pages, 1printing; Falling is Ace, 1971, 191 pages, 1st printing. Great Reading! Fantastic covers! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
9175: Malzberg, Barry N. The Gamesman Pocket NY 1975 0671801740 / 9780671801748 1st Pocket Books Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Soyka, Ed 188 pages; Near Fine condition. Tiny bump back top spine edge. No creases. Unread tight. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! He had a will to win. He was quick enough to stay alive. His macabre intrigues made him The Gamesman... Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
7125: Malzberg, Barry N; Morressy, John The Men Inside; Starbrat (2 Books) NY First Printing Paperback Very Good+ TWO books. THE MEN INSIDE by Barry N. Malzberg is in Near Fine condition with light age tan at edges. No reading creases. Solid, clean. A Lancer Original, 1st printing, 1973, 375 pages. STARBRAT by John Morressy is Very Good Plus condition with Light front hinge crease and chip to top spine tip. Just a bit of shelf rub. Solid, clean. Curtis Books, 1972, 190 pages. Starbrat.. A mind-boggling trek to the far reaches of the future - an extraordinary sci-fi debut by a master storyteller. Great reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malzberg, Barry N. on Abookstop.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Ahabbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Aldertonbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Bagotbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Bbrownandassoc.net Malzberg, Barry N. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Booksinrockford.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Brookingsbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Bubbasbookswap.com Malzberg, Barry N. on C-books.co.uk Malzberg, Barry N. on Carmsrarebooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Malzberg, Barry N. on Dauntlessbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Fatcitybookstore.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Film-tvtieins.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Flyingelfbooks.com
| Malzberg, Barry N. on Foxfirebooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Genesbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Goodwillbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Grendelbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Gusbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Guthriebooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Johnbalebooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Johntaylorbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Kathmandubooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Kjcactus.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Leurabooks.com.au Malzberg, Barry N. on Mimicobooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Montclairbookcenter.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Mysteryandimagination.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Nowandthenbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Malzberg, Barry N. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Parigibooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Pbkpalace.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Pellabooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Seaoceanbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Solomonsminebooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Star-dot-star.net Malzberg, Barry N. on Thebooksend.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Topshelfbooks.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Twicesoldtales.ca Malzberg, Barry N. on Wfsandercombe.com Malzberg, Barry N. on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|