|
|
Bayley, Barrington J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
16315: Bayley, Barrington J. Collision With Chronos Allison & Busby London 1977 0850312221 / 9780850312225 First British Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Hollis Near Fine/Fine. Outside pages edges very lightly age tanned. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. The alien ruins that dotted Earth's landscape were an enigma. Archaeologist Rond Heshke dismissed as a ridiculous hoax the photographic evidence which suggested that the ruins disobeyed the laws of time. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
11477: Bayley, Barrington J. The Fall Of Chronopolis; Collision Course; Star Winds (3 Books) DAW NY 0879973846 / 9780879973841 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Foss, Chris; Bergen, David Very Good Plus condition. THREE Daw books by Bayley. All have light front hinge crease. No spine ceases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. Once again Bayley demonstrates in this brilliantly different novel, his ability to weave unusual concepts of time with the human problems of the men and women caught up in the contradictions of a destiny no mortal could ever comprehend. THE FALL OF CHRONOPOLIS is DAW No. 105, 1974, 1st printing, 175 pages; COLLISION COURSE is DAW No. 43, 1973, 10th printing, 175 pages; STAR WINDS is DAW No. 294, 1978, 1st printing, 191 pages. Great Reading! Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
74: Bayley, Barrington J. The Garments Of Caean Doubleday NY 1976 038504397X / 9780385043977 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jan Esteves Near Fine/Fine. Outside page edges lightly foxed. Minimal shelfwear at spine tips. Otherwise Fine. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great - no flaws. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean book. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
11478: Bayley, Barrington J. The Garments Of Caean; The Grand Wheel (2 Books) DAW NY 0879975199 / 9780879975197 1st Daw Edition Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Van Dongen, H. R. ; Maitz, Don TWO books by Bayley. Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. Both have a faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to white back cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work. An excellent gift! They packed the punch of an atomic explosion. These unusual novels are taut, suspense filled science fiction adventure entirely different from any you may have ever read. THE GARMENTS OF CAEAN is DAW No. 375, 1980, 1st printing, 206 pages; THE GRAND WHEEL is DAW No. 255, 1977, 1st printing, 176 pages, ISBN: 0879973188. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
15308: Bayley, Barrington J. The Rod of Light, A Science Fiction Novel Arbor House NY 1987 0877959358 / 9780877959359 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Barnard, Bryn 193 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is very lightly age tanned at edges. Spine is lightly sunned. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! That most unusual of fictional accomplishments, both comic and serious, a parable of the search for consciousness or soul - what distinguishes humans from robots - that is at the same time an adventure story. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bayley, Barrington J. on Abookstop.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Ahabbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Bayley, Barrington J. on Author-author.net Bayley, Barrington J. on Bachtobooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Bagotbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Bbrownandassoc.net Bayley, Barrington J. on Beckhambooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Bookelope.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Bookfinder-general.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Booksinbulgaria.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Booksinrockford.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Bayley, Barrington J. on Cozybookcellar.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Bayley, Barrington J. on Dunbarbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Innesbooks.co.uk Bayley, Barrington J. on Johnbalebooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Kathmandubooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Kovachbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Lanesbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Little-bookroom.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Lpbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Magiccarpetbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Merrimonbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Monarchbooksusa.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Bayley, Barrington J. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Parigibooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Rileybooks.co.uk Bayley, Barrington J. on Riversedgebooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Runforcoverbooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Scifietc.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Scififantasybooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Second-chance-books.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Secondharvestbooks.net Bayley, Barrington J. on Stealthesebooks.com Bayley, Barrington J. on Theglasskey.co.uk Bayley, Barrington J. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|