|
|
Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
117: Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven Dream Park SF Ace Books NY 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Carlos Ochagavia 341 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Tiny bit of shelf wear at bottom spine Tip. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ (in New Brodart protector) is lightly rubbed with one small closed tear. Lightly rubbed at spine ends. Corner tips also have tiny chip. Artwork is Bright and Beautiful. A Really nice Bright, Tight, Clean copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
5992: Barnes, Steven Gordon Child Tom Doherty NY 1989 0812531523 / 9780812531527 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Royo 342 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No Creases. Solid, Clean. Light age tanning. Would be rated 'fine' but a bit of another cover stuck to this one. Great Reading! Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
5762: Nivens, Larry; Barnes, Steven Saturn's Race Tom Doherty NY 2000 0312867263 / 9780312867263 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Eddelton, Bob 317 pages; Fine/Fine. Stark white boards with bright metallic green lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The future is a strange and dangerous place. Chaz Kato can testify to that. He is a citizen of Xanadu, a near-future perfect society. Great Reading! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
6643: Nivens, Larry and Barnes, Steven Saturn's Race TOR NY 2001 0812580109 / 9780812580105 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob 375 pages; Near Fine condition. Mass Market Edition. 1st printing. Solid, Clean. Faint, shallow crease to spine (I almost missed it). Great art work on cover by Eggleton. Niven and Barnes collaborate again with a wonderous tale of biotechnology and artificial intelligence. Great reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
11365: Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven The Descent Of Anansi TOR NY 1982 0812512928 / 9780812512922 Third Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Chaykin, Howard 278 pages; Very Good condition. Shallow reading creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work by Howard Chaykin. An excellent gift! The world is turned upside down. It's the American Revolution all over again. But this time its a rag-tag space colonists vs. The United States. And the fate of the world hangs by a thread - 200 miles above the Earth. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Abookstop.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Ahabbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Anovelideabooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Bbrownandassoc.net Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Bookendsusedbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Bookhousestl.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Bookmarcsonline.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Booksinrockford.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Booksnmorepa.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Booksrmagic.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Brookingsbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Coldtonnage.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Covertocoverbooks.ca Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Cozybookcellar.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Doullbooks.com
| Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Elpinarillobooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Foxfirebooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Ginny6books.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Goodwillbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Guthriebooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Jacksonst-books.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Jondalbook.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Kathmandubooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Kbookscanada.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Lpbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Mysteryandimagination.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Omathisbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Onceuponatimebooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Pagemaster-books.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Patbookman.net Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Pgbbooks.com
| Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Russellbooks.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Ryanbooksnyc.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Svenandolesbooks.net Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Thebookscouts.ca Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Thebooksend.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Thebookwormoforlando.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Thegreatbookescape.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Themissingvolume.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Twicesoldtales.ca Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Vintage-books.com Niven, Larry & Barnes, Steven on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|