|
|
Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
18322: Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn Face of Chaos, Thieves World #5 ACE 1983 0441225497 / 9780441225491 First Printing Paperback Near Fine ACE Fantasy Series; 242 pages; Near Fine condition. Signed and inscribed by both Robert Lynn Asprin and Lynn Abbey on the title page. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Number 5 in the Thieves World Series. Great cover art work by Walter Valez. Featuring in this volume: Robert Lynn Asprin; Lynn Abbey; C. J. Cherryh; David Drake; Diana L. Paxson; and, Janet Morris. Great reading! ; Signed by All Authors Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
9505: Asprin, Robert Little Myth Marker Ace NY 1987 0441484999 / 9780441484997 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Velez, Walter 167 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! It was just a friendly game of dragon poker. But soon ogres were high, unicorns wild, and the pot was a half million dollars... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
9506: Asprin, Robert M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link Ace NY 1988 0441552773 / 9780441552771 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Velez, Walter 159 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Tiny chipping around the edges of the cover. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Skeeve and his gang are bank - with more magical myth-adventures... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
8535: Takei, George; Asprin, Robert Mirror Friend, Mirror Foe Playboy NY 1979 0872165817 / 9780872165816 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Barr, Ken 223 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Solid, clean. Tiny it of rub to front bottom corner edge. Intrigue and action, with a different hero and a remarkable robot sidekick... Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
18270: Asprin, Robert Myth-Ing Persons Donning 1984 0898653797 / 9780898653793 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author 170 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED by Robert Asprin. Inscribed: For Pam, The latest 1/85. No creases. Soft bump back bottom edge. Solid, clean. When the going gets weird, the weird RUN to the Great Skeeve and his demon mentor, Aahz. But reputations can make or destroy you as Skeeve discovers in the fifth book of Robert Asprin's Myth Adventure series. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
11388: Asprin, Robert Phule's Company; Phule's Paradise (2 Books) Ace NY 044166251X / 9780441662517 1st Ace Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Warhola, James; Grace, Robert TWO books by Asprin. Both are in Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Very shallow spine creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to the cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful wrap around art work. An excellent gift! PHULE'S COMPANY - First in an all-new, all-hilarious series! The few. The proud. The Stupid. The inept. Meet the soldiers of Phule's Company. They do more damage before 9 a. M. Than most people do all day - And they're mankind's last hope. PHULE'S PARADISE, 1990, 232 pages, 1st printing; Phule's Paradise, 1992, 252 pages, 1st printing, ISBN: 0441662536. Great Reading! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
691: Asprin, Robert L. THE COLD CASH WAR, A NOVEL OF THE FUTURE St. Martin's Press NY 1977 0312147171 / 9780312147174 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Irene Friedman 170 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Will mankind survive the most deadly global confrontation of the near future - The Cold Cash War - when colossal multinationals collide with the combined governments of the free world? Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
18360: Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn Wings of Omen (Thieves World #6) ACE NY 1984 0441805930 / 9780441805938 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Signed by Author 277 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED,dated and inscribed on title page by R. L. Asprin. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. The not-so-upright citizens of the hell-hole called Sanctuary fight for survival against an alien invasion! Great reading! ; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Ahabbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Bachtobooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Bbrownandassoc.net Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Bookendsusedbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Booksbythesea.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Brickroadbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Brookingsbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Buybookstoday.net Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Capricornbooks.ca Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Cerebraldeli.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Confettibooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Covertocoverbooks.ca Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Cozybookcellar.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Cupboardmaker.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Darkhollowbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Easychairbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Fleamarketbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Flyingelfbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Hieroglyphsbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Kathmandubooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Kovachbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Leonardshoup.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Maplehillbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Marblehillbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Marshwigglebooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Mistymorninbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Montclairbookcenter.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Pagemaster-books.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Pennysbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Riversedgebooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Rosesarereadbooks.com
| Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Scifietc.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Seaoceanbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Texasbooklady.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Thebookquest.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Thebooksend.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Themissingvolume.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Thepaperbackexchange.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Thompsonrarebooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Topshelfbooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Waynesbooks.net Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Wintertimebooks.com Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|