|
|
Asimov, Isaac (Ed) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
10353: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Asimov's Choice: Dark Stars & Dragons Dale NY 1978 0895590662 / 9780895590664 1st Dale Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Theakston, Greg 223 pages; Near Fine condition. Faint front hinge crease (cannot see it) . No spine creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. This book looks almost new. Great art work to covers. An excellent gift! Only Asimov could have collected such a noted assembly of the best Sci-Fi for one volume! Each story has it's own artwork by various illustrators. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
10758: Curtis, Richard (Ed) ; Asimov, Isaac (Intro) Future Tense Dell NY 1968 1st Dell Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Hoot, V. Z. 220 pages; Very Good condition. Hinge creases. No spine creases. A bit of wear to cover and cover edges. Solid, clean. Classic science fiction, Future Tense, as written by these prophetic masters: Robert A. Heinlein, Arthur C. Clarke, J. G. Ballard, Hugo Gernsback, Murray Leinster and others. Great Reading! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
10796: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine May 1985, Vol. 9 No 5 Davis Publications NY 1985 First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Potter, J. K. 192 pages; Near Fine condition. Digest size magazine. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. No creases. Solid clean. Novelette by Keith Minnion - Empire State; Eleven shorts stories, including: Bruce Sterling - Dinner in Audoghast, also Pat Cadigan, John Kessel, Marta Randall, Lewis Shiner to name a few. Viewpoint by Isaac Asimov's on Characterization, and other wonderful collectibles. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine May 1985, Vol. 9 No 5 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
11722: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Spring, 1977 Volume 1, No. 1 Davis NY 1977 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Sternbach, Rick; Schomberg, Alex; Si 192 pages; Near Fine condition. First Issue, Spring 1977. Faint front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Many great Masters of Science Fiction in the first issue including: Isaac Asimov, Charles N. Brown, Arthur C. Clarke, Gordon R. Dickson, Mark Gardner, Edward D. Hoch, George O. Smith, Sherwood Springer, and John Varley. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
11373: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Vol.1, No.4, Winter 1977 Davis Publications NY 1977 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Frank Kelly ( Cover); Difate, Vincent; Simp 194 pages; Near Fine condition. No mailing label. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Editorial by Isaac Asimov and The Missing Item by Asimov; L. Sprague de Camp, Heretic in a Balloon; On the Martian Problem by Randall Garrett; BackSpace by F. M. Busby; and several other stories. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
11371: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 1, No. 2 Summer 1977 Davis Publications NY 1977 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Simpson, Don; Freff; Schomberg, Alex 194 pages; Fine condition. Soft age tan to back cover. No mailing label. No creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Contributors to this edition are: Gordon R. Dickson; Kevin O'Donnell. Jr. ; Michael Bishop, Isaac Asimov, Dean McLaughlin and Joan Vinge, and more. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
11692: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 1, No. 2 Summer 1977 Davis Publications NY 1977 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Simpson, Don; Freff; Schomberg, Alex 194 pages; Fine condition. No mailing label. No creases. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Contributors to this edition are: Gordon R. Dickson; Kevin O'Donnell. Jr. ; Michael Bishop, Isaac Asimov, Dean McLaughlin and Joan Vinge, and more. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
11372: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 1, No. 3, Fall 1977 Davis Publications NY 1977 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Frank Kelly; Schomburg, Alex; Freff; Sternb 192 pages; Near Fine condition. No mailing label. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Contributors to this edition are: Poul Anderson, Isaac Asimov, William E. Cochrane, Grendel Nriarton, A. Bertram Chandler, Sherwood Springer, and others. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
11374: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 2, No.1, January - February, 1978 Davis Publications NY 1978 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Alexander, Paul (Cover); Freas, Frank Kelly; Gaugh 192 pages; Near Fine condition. No mailing label. No creases. Un-read tight. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art and illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Contributors to this edition are: L. Sprague DeCamp, Isaac Asimov, John Varley, Keith Laumer, Stanley Schmidt, and many more. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
11375: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 3, No. 2, February 1979 Davis Publications NY 1979 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by (Cover) Gaughan, Jack; (Interior) Gaughan, Jack; K 193 pages; Fine condition. No mailing label. No creases. Un-read tight. Like new. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art and illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Science Fiction Collectors should love these volumes. Contributor to this edition is: To Fill the Sea and Air by F. Paul Wilson. Also, George O. Smith, Isaac Asimov, Larry Niven and others. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
17530: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 3, No. 2, February 1979 Davis Publications NY 1979 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good 193 pages; Very Good condition. Mailing label remnant. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Price sticker removal scar on front cover. Bump bottom corners. Outside page edges age tanned. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art and illustrations throughout. Contributor to this edition is: To Fill the Sea and Air by F. Paul Wilson. Also, George O. Smith, Isaac Asimov, Larry Niven and others. (Cover) Gaughan, Jack; (Interior) Gaughan, Jack; K Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
11376: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume 3, No. 4, April, 1979 Davis Publications NY 1979 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by (Cover) Gaughan, Jack; (Interior) Gaughan, Jack, K 193 pages; Fine condition. No creases. No mailing label. Un-read tight. Like new. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art and illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Science Fiction Collectors should love these volumes. Contributors to this edition are: The Napoli Express by Randall Garrett. Also Margaret St. Clair, Isaac Asimov, John M. Ford and others. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
11377: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) ) Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, Volume16, No. 6, May, 1992 Davis Publications NY 1992 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by (Cover) Eggleton, Bob; (Interior) Walters, Bob; Ha 174 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No mailing label. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art and illustrations throughout. An excellent gift! Science Fiction Collectors should love these volumes. Contributors to this edition are: Terror on the Moon! Griffin's Egg by Michael Swanwick, also featuring Robert Silverberg, John Kissel and many others. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
9954: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) Stories From The Hugo Winners, Volume II Fawcett Crest CT 1973 Paperback Very Good+ 320 pages; Paperback - Very Good Plus condition. Fawcett - P1880. Very light crinkle to spine. No reading creases. Light shelf rub to cover edges, and soft bump to back bottom corner. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. This book comprises the first half of The Hugo Winners, Volume 2 published by Doubleday & Co. Stories by Poul Anderson, Harlan Ellison, Jack Vance, Larry Niven, Gordon R, Dickson. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
10825: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) The Gods Themselves Doubleday NY 1972 038502701X / 9780385027014 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by November, David 288 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Very light shelf stain to outside bottom page edges. Soft bump to fore edge. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is very lightly age tanned. Shelf rub to spine. Tiny chips at spine tips. Now in protective sleeve. The inter-relationships of three different worlds, the actions of a wide variety of inhabitants, and the resolution of their common problem form the substance of Isaac Asimov's exciting new book, his first full length Science Fiction novel in fifteen years. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
10007: Asimov, Isaac (Ed) ) The Hugo Winners Avon NY 1962 1st Avon Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 320 pages; Very Good condition. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to spine edges. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Each of the nine short stories and novelettes included in this volume has been chosen the best of its year by members of the World Science Fiction Convention. The amazing Dr. Asimov introduces the volume, as well as each of the entries, with a sparkling essay that reflects his distinctive wit at perfection... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
1712: Dann, Jack (Ed. ) Introduction by Isaac Asimov Wandering Stars, An Anthology Of Jewish Fantasy And Science Fiction Harper & Row NY 1974 0060109440 / 9780060109448 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Mark Rubin 243 pages; Very Good/Very Good. Light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Previous owner's name on top outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. DJ is Lightly rubbed at edges. Top spine tip is chipped as are corner tips. A Solid, Clean copy. This is the first time in a science fiction collection that the Jew and the richness of his themes and particular points of view will appear without a mask Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Cupboardmaker.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Dromanabooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Fiction-addiction.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Heirloombookstore.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Johnbalebooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Parigibooks.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Scififantasybooks.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Sweetbeagle.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Theglasskey.co.uk Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Theshelfbookshop.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
| Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Turnthepagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Vintagebooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Waverlybooks.com Asimov, Isaac (Ed) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|