White Unicorn Books
Because of the new law passed by Congress, all Childrens books published before 1986 are sold as collectibles.  They are not intended primarily for children 12 years of age or under.

Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Contact info
214 948 1835


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Major Categories
Autobiography
Biography
Classic Literature
Fairy Tales
Fantasy
Fiction Romance
History
History German
History United States American
Philosophy
Religion
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Young Adult

Want to see the rest of our Categories?
 
 
Proud Member of

Try IOBABooks.com For Dealers You Can Trust



Also see
 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 420Clarke, Arthur Charles 2061 : Odyssey Three
Ballantine NY 1987 0345351738 / 9780345351739 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 
279 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny closed tear at bottom spine tip. Fantastic Whelan art work on DJ - now in protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Now, in 2061: odyssey three, revisits the most famous future ever imagined, as two expeditions into space are inextricably tangled by human necessity and the immutable laws of physics. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 2158Clarke, Arthur Charles 2061 : Odyssey Three
Ballantine NY 1987 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 
279 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. First with Full Number Sequence. Near name plate on front fly leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf wear along top edge. Part of price sticker on back panel. Great Reading - Great Author! Only rarely does a novelist weave a tapestry so compelling that it captures the imagination of the entire world. It is even more unusual that an author is able to complement so well received an invention with an equally successful sequel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 415Clarke, Arthur Charles; Benford, Gregory Beyond The Fall Of Night
Putnam NY 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Judith Kazdym Leeds 
298 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of darkening to white of inside flaps. Now in protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. An excellent gift! Clarke and Benford team up to tell a riveting and moving story - continuing a journey begun by Clarke with his classic novella Against the Fall of Night. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 2279Clarke, Arthur Charles Beyond The Fall Of Night
Putnam Berkley NY 1991 0441056121 / 9780441056125 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
339 pages; Very Good condition. First - with Full Number Sequence. Light reading creases. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. Billions of years into the future. A young man named Alvin rebels against the machine-fed ease of his existence, discovers the long-hidden truth about human history, and forces his people to face their destiny among the stars. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 416Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry Cradle
Warner Books NY 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
293 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tee-niny chip at back bottom corner tip. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. The creator of 2001 has brought his thrilling, eerie vision to unknown seas. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 422Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry Cradle
Warner Books NY 1989 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
8vo ; 293 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. The creator of 2001 has brought his thrilling, eerie vision to unknown seas. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 54Clarke, Arthur Charles Imperial Earth
Harcourt Trade Publishers CA 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Bacon 
Fine/Fine. With five more chapters added over the British edition. Stated First Edition (American). Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 55Clarke, Arthur Charles Imperial Earth
Harcourt Trade Publishers CA 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Bacon 
Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition (American). With five chapters added over the British edition. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great - one tee-niney rub front bottom corner. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight book. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 56Clarke, Arthur Charles Imperial Earth
Harcourt Trade Publishers CA 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Bacon 
275 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. Pages are Bright, White, Clean and Clear. DJ has super light rubbing at flap folds and tiny bit of shelfwear at bottom spine tip. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight book. An Excellent Gift! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 1077Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter
Bantam NY 1994 0553095366 / 9780553095364 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stephen Youll 
466 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition with full number sequence. Just a hint of dusting outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! The long awaited conclusion to one of the most herald science fiction series ever. Revealed is the Ultimate Rama plan for humanity... 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 2169Clarke, Arthur Charles The Deep Range
Bantam Books NY 1991 055328925X / 9780553289251 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
First with Full Number Sequence. Very Good condition. Front hinge and spine creases. A nice copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 457Clarke, Arthur Charles The Ghost From The Grand Banks
Bantam Books NY 1990 0553072226 / 9780553072228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Swendsen 
274 pages; Fine/Near Fine. First Edition - Full number sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at bottom front corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! By 2012 technology has reshaped some of the details of life on Earth - but it is nature that is sculpting the most violent and terrifying changes. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 2168Clarke, Arthur Charles The Ghost From The Grand Banks
Bantam Books NY 1991 0553293877 / 9780553293876 Paperback Very Good 
Very Good condition. Front hinge and spine creases. A nice copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 1679Clarke, Arthur Charles The Sentinel
Putnam Berkley NY 1986 0425093891 / 9780425093894 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Lebbeus Woods 
Very Good Condition. No spine crease. Front hinge crease. Shelf rub and bump at edges - half of a price sticker on back cover. A Nice, Solid, Tight, Clean copy. A magnificent collection of Clarke's finest work, spanning four decades. Included in this volume, along with revealing new introductions are: The Sentinel; Guardian Angel; The Songs of Distant Earth. Great Reading! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur Charles on Abookstop.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Amplebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Aziomedia.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bachtobooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bookcollector.net
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bookelope.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bookmarcsonline.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Booksbythesea.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Booksinrockford.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Booksr4u.net
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Confettibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Derbybookshelf.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Dunbarbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Eurolibros.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Foxfirebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Genethebookpeddler.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Johnbalebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Johnemmettbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Kjcactus.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Lacroixbookseller.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Literatecat.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Maplehillbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Mixdbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Mounthopebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Oldkidsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Ozzbooks.com.au
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pagemaster-books.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Parigibooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pbkpalace.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pennysbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Seaoceanbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Thebookscene.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Theshelfbookshop.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Unearthlybooks.com
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Wiseowlbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@whiteunicornbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com