|
|
Clarke, Arthur Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
420: Clarke, Arthur Charles 2061 : Odyssey Three Ballantine NY 1987 0345351738 / 9780345351739 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 279 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny closed tear at bottom spine tip. Fantastic Whelan art work on DJ - now in protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Now, in 2061: odyssey three, revisits the most famous future ever imagined, as two expeditions into space are inextricably tangled by human necessity and the immutable laws of physics. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
2158: Clarke, Arthur Charles 2061 : Odyssey Three Ballantine NY 1987 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Whelan 279 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. First with Full Number Sequence. Near name plate on front fly leaf. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf wear along top edge. Part of price sticker on back panel. Great Reading - Great Author! Only rarely does a novelist weave a tapestry so compelling that it captures the imagination of the entire world. It is even more unusual that an author is able to complement so well received an invention with an equally successful sequel. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
415: Clarke, Arthur Charles; Benford, Gregory Beyond The Fall Of Night Putnam NY 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Judith Kazdym Leeds 298 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of darkening to white of inside flaps. Now in protective sleeve. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. An excellent gift! Clarke and Benford team up to tell a riveting and moving story - continuing a journey begun by Clarke with his classic novella Against the Fall of Night. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
2279: Clarke, Arthur Charles Beyond The Fall Of Night Putnam Berkley NY 1991 0441056121 / 9780441056125 First Printing Paperback Very Good 339 pages; Very Good condition. First - with Full Number Sequence. Light reading creases. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy. Billions of years into the future. A young man named Alvin rebels against the machine-fed ease of his existence, discovers the long-hidden truth about human history, and forces his people to face their destiny among the stars. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
416: Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry Cradle Warner Books NY 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 293 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tee-niny chip at back bottom corner tip. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. The creator of 2001 has brought his thrilling, eerie vision to unknown seas. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
422: Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry Cradle Warner Books NY 1989 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 8vo ; 293 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. The creator of 2001 has brought his thrilling, eerie vision to unknown seas. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
54: Clarke, Arthur Charles Imperial Earth Harcourt Trade Publishers CA 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Bacon Fine/Fine. With five more chapters added over the British edition. Stated First Edition (American). Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight book. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
55: Clarke, Arthur Charles Imperial Earth Harcourt Trade Publishers CA 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Bacon Fine/Fine. Stated First Edition (American). With five chapters added over the British edition. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. DJ is Great - one tee-niney rub front bottom corner. A Bright, Beautiful, Extra Tight book. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
56: Clarke, Arthur Charles Imperial Earth Harcourt Trade Publishers CA 1976 0151442339 / 9780151442331 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Bacon 275 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. Pages are Bright, White, Clean and Clear. DJ has super light rubbing at flap folds and tiny bit of shelfwear at bottom spine tip. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight book. An Excellent Gift! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
1077: Clarke, Arthur Charles; Lee, Gentry Rama Revealed: The Ultimate Encounter Bantam NY 1994 0553095366 / 9780553095364 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Stephen Youll 466 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition with full number sequence. Just a hint of dusting outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Great! The long awaited conclusion to one of the most herald science fiction series ever. Revealed is the Ultimate Rama plan for humanity... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
457: Clarke, Arthur Charles The Ghost From The Grand Banks Bantam Books NY 1990 0553072226 / 9780553072228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Paul Swendsen 274 pages; Fine/Near Fine. First Edition - Full number sequence. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at bottom front corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! By 2012 technology has reshaped some of the details of life on Earth - but it is nature that is sculpting the most violent and terrifying changes. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
1679: Clarke, Arthur Charles The Sentinel Putnam Berkley NY 1986 0425093891 / 9780425093894 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Lebbeus Woods Very Good Condition. No spine crease. Front hinge crease. Shelf rub and bump at edges - half of a price sticker on back cover. A Nice, Solid, Tight, Clean copy. A magnificent collection of Clarke's finest work, spanning four decades. Included in this volume, along with revealing new introductions are: The Sentinel; Guardian Angel; The Songs of Distant Earth. Great Reading! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur Charles on Abookstop.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Clarke, Arthur Charles on Amplebooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Aziomedia.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bachtobooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bookcollector.net Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bookelope.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Bookmarcsonline.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Booksbythesea.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Booksinrockford.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Booksr4u.net Clarke, Arthur Charles on Confettibooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Derbybookshelf.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Dunbarbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Eurolibros.com
| Clarke, Arthur Charles on Foxfirebooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Frugalfamilybooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Genethebookpeddler.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Infinitybooksjapan.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Johnbalebooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Johnemmettbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Kjcactus.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Lacroixbookseller.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Literatecat.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Maplehillbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Mixdbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Mounthopebooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Oldkidsbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Onceuponatimebooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pagemaster-books.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Parigibooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pbkpalace.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pegasusbooksonline.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Pennysbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Rosesarereadbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Seaoceanbooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Thebookscene.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Thebookwormoforlando.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Theshelfbookshop.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Unearthlybooks.com Clarke, Arthur Charles on Wiseowlbooks.net Clarke, Arthur Charles on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|