|
|
Anthony, Piers ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
4479: Anthony, Piers BEARING AN HOURGLASS, Book Two, Incarnations of Immortality Ballantine NY 1985 0345313151 / 9780345313157 First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Whelan, Michael Incarnations of Immortality; 372 pages; Very Good condition. One shallow spine crease. Tear to front cover repaired on backside with clear tape. Tiny bump to front bottom corner tip. A nice copy. Light age tanning to outside page edges. A Solid, Clean copy. Book Two of Incarnations of Immortality. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
4480: Anthony, Piers BIO OF A SPACE TYRANT, VOLUME 2: MERCENARY Avon NY 1984 0380872218 / 9780380872213 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 373 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Tiny tear at spine tips. Light age tanning to outside page edges. Light shelf rub and bump at edges. A Solid, Clean copy. Slave, Soldier, Conqueror, in a Galaxy ruled by force - He was destined to power! Book 2 of the Bio of a Space Tyrant series. great reading! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
4782: Anthony, Piers CENTAUR AISLE Ballantine / Del Rey NY 1982 0345297709 / 9780345297709 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Whelan, Michael Ballantine Fantasy Series; 294 pages; Near Fine condition. Just a bit of rubbing at edges. Faint, shallow crease from opening front cover. No spine creases. Un-read Tight and Clean. Ballantine Fantasy issue. Fantastic artwork by Whelan. Dor was hiving troubles growing up to be the next Magician-King of the magic Land of Xanth. He wanted no part of running the Kingdom. But now Good King Trent was leaving on a trade mission to non-magical Mundania, home of such weird beasts as horses and bears, so Dor had to take over as King for a week. A New Xanth Novel! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
5743: Anthony, Piers Chaos Mode - Book 3 Of The Mode Series ACE / Putnam NY 1993 0399138935 / 9780399138935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Kukalia, Romas 300 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5755: Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Chimaera's Copper Tom Doherty NY 1990 0312932138 / 9780312932138 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 311 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine with fantastic art work by Manuel Morales! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Chimaera's Copper is another exciting and engaging tale of Kelvin, an unlikely hero in the wildest of all possible multiverses... in the universe of Dragons Gold and Serpent's Silver... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
4483: Anthony, Piers CREWEL LYE, A CAUSTIC YARN - A NEW XANTH NOVEL Ballantine NY 1985 0345313097 / 9780345313096 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good with no dust jacket Ballantine Fantasy Series; 309 pages; Good condition. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Light age tanning to outside page edges. Shelf rub at the edges. Light foxing inside covers. Solid, Clean. A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
5701: Anthony, Piers Demons Don't Dream Tom Doherty NY 1993 0312853890 / 9780312853891 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell 304 pages; Fine/Fine. Beautiful color illustrated end papers. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic wrap around art work by Sweet. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. He inserted the disk, and touched ENTER. There was a momentary swirl on the screen. Then a little man appeared , almost a cartoon figure...he spoke and his words appeared in a speech balloon above his head. Hi!, I'm Grundy Golem, I'm from the Land of Xanth. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
19887: Anthony, Piers For Love of Evil William Morrow NY 1988 0688082114 / 9780688082116 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Book; 383 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Just a hint of shelf rub to book edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In protective sleeve. Book six of Incarnations of Immortality. Fleeing persecution by the Church, a young sorcerer in medieval France seeks refuge among the Franciscans, dedicating his life to the triumph of good over evil until a strange twist of fate forces him to assume the role of his greatest enemy and take his place among the immortal Incarnations. Large book - Media Mail only. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
5749: Anthony, Piers Ghost TOR NY 1986 0312932723 / 9780312932725 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 278 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Just a bit of shelf rub at bottom spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine, with fantastic art work by Don Walotsky! In protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! A new twist in a story by the prolific Anthony that contains light humor and dark fantasy in an intriguing blend... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
5778: Anthony, Piers Ghost TOR NY 1986 0312932723 / 9780312932725 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 279 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Remainder Dot. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine, with fantastic art work by Ron Walotsky. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
9498: Anthony, Piers Ghost TOR NY 1986 0812531272 / 9780812531275 1st TOR Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 279 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Remainder. Tiny green dot top edge. Soft bump to bottom front corner. Just a bit rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Don't you see? Beeton said, Galaxies pass on. There is no longer any dust or gas to fuel the stars; even the planets are consumed in energy. Instead of being brilliantly alive - they are dead. Only their ghosts live on, he said ernestly, The malignant spirits of once-living nebulae... Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
5304: Anthony, Piers God Of Tarot Berkley Books NY 1981 0425050319 / 9780425050316 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Moriill, Rowena 288 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Soft bump top corner. Light bottom edge crease. NO spine reading creases. Solid,clean. This is the first adventure on the miracle planet, followed by Vision of Tarot and Faith of Tarot. Tight and clean. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
4485: Anthony, Piers GOLEM IN THE GEARS - A NEW XANTH NOVEL, Book 9 Ballantine NY 1986 0345318862 / 9780345318862 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 327 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Light age tanning to outside page edges. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, Clean. Grundy Golem was the size of an inconsequence, and nobody had any respect for him. Including Grundy! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
5740: Anthony, Piers Hope Of Earth - Geodyssey: Volume 3 Tom Doherty NY 1997 0312863403 / 9780312863401 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Elwell, Tristan 416 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic wrap around art work. In protective sleeve. An Excellent Gift! This book follows Isle of Women and Shame of Man and is the third in the Geodssey Series, a powerful and passionate epic of human history in the tradition of Jean Auel and James Michener. Anthony's most ambitious project to date, well conceived and written from the heart - Library Journal ... Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
5702: Anthony, Piers; Lackey, Mercedes If I Pay Thee Not In Gold Baen Books NY 1993 0671721755 / 9780671721756 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K. 398 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. Fantastic art work. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift. In the Age of the Mazonians women rule through magic - and men suffer what they must.... Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
10495: Anthony, Piers Omnivore SF Rediscovery Series #8 Equinox By Avon NY 1975 0380002620 / 9780380002627 1st Equinox Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Maughan, Bill SF Rediscovery Series; 222 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work to cover. An excellent gift! A major work of science fiction in which three exployers discover a strange alien ecosystem - which causes the seeds of Earth's destruction. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
685: Anthony, Piers Orn Nelson Doubleday NY 1970 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Frazetta 247 pages; Near Fine/Very Good. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of shelf rub to back panel. Lightly age tanned at edges. Small crinkle crease to top front edge. Now in protective sleeve. Beautiful Frazetta Artwork. The trio of scientists has been ordered to survey the planet's flora, fauna and mineral resources, and from the very beginning of their mission everything they observed led to one startling conclusion - the mysterious world was virtually identical with the Earth of Paleocene period 70 million years ago, at the very dawn of the age of mammals! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
1108: Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze (Apprentice Adept) Book Four Putnam NY 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 288 pages; Fine/Fine. First Edition with Full Number Sequence. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed and pages are clean. DJ is Great! Fantastic art work by Sweet. Has price sticker NEXT TO original price inside front flap. (same price) An excellent gift. Anthony returns to one of his most popular series, the adventures of The Apprentice Adept, in a story that takes place twenty years after the first three novels in that series... Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
18137: Anthony, Piers Out of Phaze (Apprentice Adept) Book Four Putnam NY 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 288 pages; Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Outside page edges very lightly age tanning. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed and pages are clean. DJ has just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic art work, with brown Unicorn, by Sweet. An excellent gift. Anthony returns to one of his most popular series, the adventures of The Apprentice Adept, in a story that takes place twenty years after the first three novels in that series. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
10258: Anthony, Piers Ox; Prostho Plus (2 Books) NY 0380004615 / 9780380004614 Paperback Very Good TWO books by Piers Anthony. Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. A bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art to covers. OX, Avon1976, 1st printing, 256 pages ISBN: 0380004615; PROSTHO PLUS, Sphere, 1974, 1st printing, 207 pages, ISBN 0722111754. This is about a prosperous, twentieth century bachelor dentist. Until one day he was kidnapped by aliens after successfully treating one of them for tooth ache. From then on he found himself catapulted from planet to planet, meeting one weird creature after another in a series of fantastic adventures. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony, Piers on Ahabbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bbrownandassoc.net Anthony, Piers on Beckhambooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bookarc.com.au Anthony, Piers on Brainiacbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Brickroadbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bythebooklc.com Anthony, Piers on Coasbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Confettibooks.com Anthony, Piers on Crazy4bookz.com Anthony, Piers on Dustjacket.ca Anthony, Piers on Eastleach-book.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Easychairbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Elpinarillobooks.com Anthony, Piers on Flyingelfbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Foxfirebooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Gillianjamesbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Heirloombookstore.com Anthony, Piers on Infinitybooksjapan.com Anthony, Piers on Johnbalebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Kathmandubooks.com Anthony, Piers on Kensvideo.net Anthony, Piers on Lanesbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Leslivresthebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Mysteryandimagination.com Anthony, Piers on Mysticlink.com Anthony, Piers on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Oldsaratogabooks.com Anthony, Piers on Oldvillagebookshop.com Anthony, Piers on Orielisbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Pagemaster-books.com Anthony, Piers on Pbobooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Poormansbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Ravenwoodbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Rileybooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Riversedgebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Robinsrarebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Rosesarereadbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Seaoceanbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Storbecks.com Anthony, Piers on Themissingvolume.com Anthony, Piers on Topshelfbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Anthony, Piers on Waverlybooks.com Anthony, Piers on Waynesbooks.net |
|
|