|
|
Foster, Alan Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
581: Foster, Alan Dean Alien Warner Books NY 1979 0446829773 / 9780446829779 First Edition; First Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Designed by H. Roberts 8vo ; Near Fine condition. Uncorrected Page Proof. No creases. Un-read tight. Trade Paperback. First Edition - Full Number Sequence. Copyright 1979 by Twentieth Century Fox - Fox Films Corporation. Book is Trade Paperback. Has one tiny spot on front cover and like tiny spots on back of cover - appears to be binding glue. Book is Bright, Tight and Clean. A Great copy for the Collector. Be prepared for the year's most terrifying movie and movie tie-in. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
12798: Foster, Alan Dean Diuturnity's Dawn, Book Three of the Founding of the Commonwealth Ballantine / Del Rey NY 2002 0345418654 / 9780345418654 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Harrison, Mark 341 pages; Fine/Near Fine. New. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny closed tear top edge. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work by Harrison! An excellent gift! Fanielle holds the key to triumph, but only if she can outwit those desperate to silence her forever. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
5785: Foster, Alan Dean Into The Out Of Warner Books NY 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 293 pages; Near Fine/ Fine. Remainder dot. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
1757: Foster, Alan Dean Mission To Moulokin Nelson Doubleday, Inc. NY 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by D. K. Stone 282 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Un-read tight. Code J 03. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has lightly shelf rubbed spine. Crinkle at bottom spine tip, with tee-niny chip. Now in protective sleeve. Fantastic Art Work. An Excellent Gift! It began with a bungled kidnapping. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
12490: Foster, Alan Dean Orphan Star Ballantine NY 1978 0345278062 / 9780345278067 Second Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K 234 pages; Very Good condition. Very shallow reading creases. Small store stamp to outside page edges. Just a bit of rub to cover and cover edges. Solid, clean. One man in the Universe held the key to the mystery of Flinx's parentage, and that man was trying to kill him. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
5670: Foster, Alan Dean Reunion, A Pip And Flinx Novel Del Rey / Ballantine NY 2001 0345418670 / 9780345418678 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Hunt, Robert (Painting), Tillinghast ,john(Photo B 327 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has fantastic wrap around art work. In protective sleeve. A young human orphan called Flinx seeks to unlock the dangerous secrets of his past and the uncertain prospects of his future with the aid of the formidable minidrag know as Pip. An Excellent Gift! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
10596: Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek - Log Four; Star Trek - Log Five (2 Books) Ballantine NY 1975 0345244354 / 9780345244352 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Very Good Plus condition. TWO books. Log Four has one very light spine crease. Solid, clean. 215 pages, 1st printing. Log Five has no spine creases, one very light front hinge crease. Solid, clean. 195 pages, ISBN 0345245326, 1st print. First time in print. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
10019: Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek - Log Nine Ballantine NY 1977 0345255577 / 9780345255570 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 183 pages; Very Good Plus condition. One faint spine reading crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Ballantine proudly launches the Star Trek Log series, lively adaptations of the best episodes - now in paperback for the first time. Complete in this volume: BEM. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
10597: Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek - Log Six And Star Trek Log Seven (2 Books) Ballantine NY 1976 0345249658 / 9780345249654 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Filmation Associates Near Fine condition. TWO books. No creases. Un-read tight. Both books have soft bump top front corner tip. Solid, clean. First time in print. An excellent gift! Another exciting episode from television's most popular science fiction series. Log Six is First Print, 195 pages, ISBN 0345246551; Log Seven is First Print, 182 pages. Great Reading! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
2607: Foster, Alan Dean; Marshak, Sondra & Culbreath, Myrna; Blish, James Star Trek Log One; Star Tred: The New Voyages 2; Star Trek 6; Star Trek 8 (4 books) Ballantine NY 1974 0345240146 / 9780345240149 Paperback Very Good Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. FOUR BOOKS. Reading creases. Shelf rub at edes. Solid, clean. Star Trek Log One: Ballantine #24014, 2nd printing, 1974, 0345240146; Star Trek, The New Voyages 2: Bantam, 1st printing, 1978, 0553113925; Star Trek 6, Bantam, 2nd printing, 1972; Star Trek 8, Bantam, 5th printing, 0553113925; Great Reading. Fantastic cover art work! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
10396: Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log One; Star Trek Log Two (2 Books) Ballantine NY 1974 0345240146 / 9780345240149 Paperback Near Fine TWO Books by Alan Dean Foster. STAR TREK LOG ONE AND LOG TWO. LOG ONE is in Near Fine condition. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Ballantine 24014, 1974, 2nd printing, 184 pages. Includes: Beyond the Farthest Star, Yesteryear, and One of Our Planets is Missing. LOG TWO is in Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of soft bump at cover edges. Ballantine 24184, 1974, 1st printing, 177 pages. Includes: The Survivor; The Lorelei Signal; The Infinite Vulcan. Great Reading! An excellent gift! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
2604: Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log Seven Ballantine NY 1976 0345249658 / 9780345249654 Stated First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 182 pages; Very Good Plus Condition. Small tear at back top edge by the spine. NO creases. A Solid, Clean copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
10018: Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek, Log One, Log Two, Log Three (3 Books) Ballantine NY 0345246772 / 9780345246776 Paperback Very Good+ THREE BOOKS. Very Good Plus condition. STAR TREK, LOG ONE; LOG TWO & LOG THREE. Each one has light front hinge crease. No spine reading creases. STAR TREK LOG TWO has lightly tanned outside page edges. All are Solid, tight and clean. Ballantine proudly launches the Star Trek Log series, lively adaptations of the best episodes - now in paperback for the first time. STAR TREK LOG ONE is 1975, 7th printing, 184 pages; STAR TREK LOG TWO is 1975, 4th printing, 177 pages; STAR TREK LOG THREE is 1975, 1st printing, 215 pages. Great Reading! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
3205: Foster, Alan Dean The Black Hole Ballantine / Del Rey NY 1979 0345285387 / 9780345285386 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 213 pages; Very Good condition. No spine creases. Bumps to front cover - light shelf rub on cover edges. Solid, clean. For five years the crew of the Palomino had ranged through deep space, searching for evidence of alien life - with no result. Then, their mission almost at an end, they discovered a giant collapsar - the largest black hole ever encountered - and, drifting perilously near it was the long-lost legendary starship Cygnus. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean on Ahabbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Antiquarius.com Foster, Alan Dean on Aucott.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bbrownandassoc.net Foster, Alan Dean on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Bookembooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bookshopbaltimore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Brickroadbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Brookingsbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Cinemagebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Coasbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Confettibooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Dromanabooks.com.au Foster, Alan Dean on Elpinarillobooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Flyingelfbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Foxfirebooks.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Genesbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Goodwillbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Heirloombookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Infinitybooksjapan.com Foster, Alan Dean on Johnbalebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kathmandubooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kingchampbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Lanesbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Leslivresthebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Lpbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mybookiejoint.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mysteryandimagination.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mysticlink.com Foster, Alan Dean on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Nowandthenbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Orielisbooks.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Pagemaster-books.com Foster, Alan Dean on Patcat.net Foster, Alan Dean on Poormansbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Ptpbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Ravenwoodbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Rileybooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Riversedgebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Rosesarereadbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Seaoceanbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Themissingvolume.com Foster, Alan Dean on Topshelfbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Vagabondbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|